Active
    Property Photos
    1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $429,900

    Address: 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

    Description

    Corner/end unit on 3rd floor, built 2007. Canal front unit with assigned deeded boat lift and assigned covered parking (2 under building spaces). Open living plan with high ceilings, elevator access, ceramic tile/LVP flooring, solid surface counters, solid wood cabinets, kitchen/family room combo, primary suite on main floor with walk in closet, ceiling fans, and in unit laundry. Community & on site amenities include private & community heated gunite pool & spa, outdoor kitchen/grill, dock (concrete) with water/electric, manager, exterior maintenance, pest control, and reserves (HOA/Condo fee $850/mo; Total Annual Assoc Fees $10,200). Flood Zone: AE. Furnishings negotiable unit can be offered turn key. Pet restrictions apply (small). Lease restrictions apply. Vacant; showing by Supra lockbox/appointment. Polished public/marketing description Rare turnkey waterfront condo in coveted Water Gardens spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit with serene canal views and easy marina access. This bright, end unit features an open floorplan, high ceilings, upgraded tile and luxury vinyl flooring, a well appointed kitchen with solid surface counters and solid wood cabinetry, elevator access and a primary suite with walk in closet. Enjoy Florida living on your screened, covered lanai overlooking the Wood Trust Canal. Boating is effortless with your deeded boat lift (10,000 lb capacity) and assigned dock slip plus two covered, assigned garage parking spaces under the building. The resort style community offers heated gunite pool & spa, outdoor kitchen/grill, secured grounds and full exterior maintenance (HOA $850/mo). Offered furnished/turn key option for immediate occupancy or rental ready convenience. Schedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7524756 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136
    • Viewed: 58
    • Price: $429,900
    • Price sqft: $218
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1968
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 20
    • Acreage: 1.19 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1838.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, Exposure/Shade, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: WGC 000 0000 0136 WATER GARDENS CONDOMINIUM UN 136 3200/2187&PS-P16&P29&BS-D2&SS-S17 CT3778/913-PS/P16-P29&BS/D2&SS/S17 3825/637&PS-P16&P29&BS-D2&SS-S17 3858/2015&PS-P16&P29&BS-D2&SS-S17 4330/1098&PS-P16&P29&BS-D2&SS-S17 4947/828&PS-P16&PS-P29&BS-D2& SS-S17 3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412213810002
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 136
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
    • Views: 58
    • Zoning Code: GM-15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 220 Coldeway Drive 211, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $389,500.00 ($216.39 / sqft )

    220 Coldeway Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is your opportunity to live in a beautiful furnished turnkey 3 bedroom condo in Harbor Point with your own boat slip and 10,000 lb boat lift right outside your back lanai. Very quick trip to open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520448
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Boyce
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 93 Vivante Boulevard 9325, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $399,000.00 ($152.52 / sqft )

    93 Vivante Boulevard 9325 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced... Waterfront, privately gated community inside vivante at punta gorda with amazing resort style amenities. This beautiful 2nd floor, 2,338sf, 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, split floorplan is nestled

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2616 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7503834
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
    3. Contact Sharon Huck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 Marion Court 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $399,000.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

    101 Marion Court 133 More Like This

    TOP FLOOR WATERFRONT CONDO W/FRONT ROW SUNSET VIEWS OVER CHARLOTTE HARBOR Ready to move in and start living the Florida dream? This 2 bed/2 bath harbor front condo at Points West in Punta Gorda Isles

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1530 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7510438
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Carla Co
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1340 Rock Dove Court 141, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $399,000.00 ($221.18 / sqft )

    1340 Rock Dove Court 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished ~ Turnkey, executive style well appointed top floor condominium with deeded boat dock with new boat lift and two large undercover private parking spaces. Three bedrooms, two full bathrooms o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1804 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.50 acres
    1. MLSID: C7520234
    2. Provided by AVENUE SUNSHINE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Marie Kinard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1624 Compass Pointe Court 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $399,999.00 ($138.94 / sqft )

    1624 Compass Pointe Court 203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Home of the Week | Private Elevator | Oversized Garage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Miramar at 1624 Compass Pointe Court Uni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2879 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669987
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3311 Wood Thrush Drive 113, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $419,000.00 ($232.78 / sqft )

    3311 Wood Thrush Drive 113 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Sellers offering 10,000 credit at closing limited time offer for spring buyers built to a standard that would make most custom home builders take notice with your boat docked out your door. This ex

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522981
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Tamina Aratari
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Colony Point Drive A7, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $424,900.00 ($242.66 / sqft )

    1 Colony Point Drive A7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Million dollar views for less than half a million! 3 bdrm corner unit condo both harborfront and canal front in colony point experience sweeping, unobstructed views of charlotte harbor from this beau

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1751 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524361
    2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
    3. Contact Jackie Frient
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 197 Tropicana Drive 1511, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $427,000.00 ($211.18 / sqft )

    197 Tropicana Drive 1511 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller! This remarkable home has proven its resilience by standing strong through the recent hurricanes, highlighting its outstanding construction and safety features! Welcome to this light,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2022 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4647948
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Stefanie Palmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1601 Park Beach Circle 125-11, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $435,000.00 ($276.02 / sqft )

    1601 Park Beach Circle 125-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***EXPANSIVE HARBOR VIEWS*** Spacious unit with 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/Office, 2 Bathrooms located at LAVISTA in desirable deed restricted PUNTA GORDA ISLES. Unit is located on the third floor and the bu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1576 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7504106
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gerald Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1250 Marion Avenue 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $456,000.00 ($229.38 / sqft )

    1250 Marion Avenue 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The perfect blend of luxury and location at an UNBELIEVABLE PRICE. The interior has been thoughtfully designed for comfortable living. Located on the second floor, near the elevator. As you enter t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1988 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7512946
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Charles Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap