Active
    Property Photos
    127 Glades Drive
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 127 Glades Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $415,900

    Address: 127 Glades Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

    Description

    Welcome to a residence of modern Florida living. Ideally situated within the highly sought after community of Rotonda Heights, this beautifully constructed 2021 home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,704 square feet of refined living space. From the moment you arrive, the homes curb appeal makes a lasting impression. Positioned on a quiet cul de sac, the setting offers a sense of privacy and minimal trafficcreating a peaceful, tucked away feel thats hard to come by. The exterior is highlighted by its softly curved architectural design. Step inside and youre welcomed by a bright, open interior where natural light pours through the windows, enhanced by cohesive neutral tones and elegant tray ceilings that elevate the main living areas. The layout is both spacious and functional, designed to connect the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for both relaxed everyday living and effortless entertaining. Window blinds throughout the home provide both privacy and convenience. At the heart of the home lies a beautifully designed kitchen featuring a large center island with a double sink, abundant cabinetry, and a walk in pantry, this space is ideal for everything from casual meals to hosting gatherings. Stainless steel appliances, generous counter space, and an open concept design. The living area flows naturally to the outdoor space through expansive sliding glass doors, complete with a motorized roll down shade that can be adjusted with the touch of a remote. This seamless transition creates an connected environment that truly defines the Florida lifestyle. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering tray ceilings, tranquil views of the pool area, and a spacious layout designed for relaxation. The en suite bathroom is thoughtfully appointed with a large walk in shower, a primary walk in closet, and a functional layout that makes daily routines feel effortless. Two additional bedrooms provide space and versatility, perfect for guests, a home office, or additional living. The guest bathroom features a large vanity with ample counter space and a tub/shower combination. Step outside to discover a backyard oasis designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The screened in pool area features a spacious covered patio, ideal for lounging or hosting, while the pool itself reaches an impressive depth of approximately 6 feetperfect for both recreation and cooling off. A standalone hot tub adds an extra layer of luxury, while the outdoor bar additionincluded with the homecreates the perfect setup for entertaining family and friends. Additional upgrades and features provide peace of mind and added value, including a new 2026 HVAC system for efficient climate control and durable metal hurricane shutters for enhanced storm protection. Located just moments from Rotonda Golf & Country Club, this home places you near multiple golf courses, local marinas, and some of Southwest Floridas most beautiful Gulf beaches. Shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences are all within easy reach, allowing you to enjoy both tranquility and accessibility. This is more than just a homeits a lifestyle. With its thoughtful upgrades, inviting design, and ideal location, every detail has been carefully considered to create a space that is as functional as it is beautiful. Whether youre entertaining, relaxing, or simply enjoying the surroundings, this property delivers a living experience that truly stands out.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7524516 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 127 Glades Drive
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $415,900
    • Price sqft: $179
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2329
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1704.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Common, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Legacy Property Management
    • Association Phone: 941-307-6053
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: RHT 000 0000 1722 ROTONDA HEIGHTS LT 1722 1911/1739 2536/1714 4573/810 4612/1240 4879/108
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412022109003
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida, Other
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: RSF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

    119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Storybook Retreat on the Canal Welcome to this charming four bedroom, three bathroom turnkey pool home, ready to offer you an effortless new beginning. Designed with an open floor plan and a spli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3158 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144636
    2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Clubhouse Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $489,000.00 ($175.77 / sqft )

    70 Clubhouse Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional DOUBLE SUITE 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the Rotonda Golf and Country Club section of Pinehurst in Rotonda West offers the perfect combination of privacy, modern construction and tr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2782 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146824
    2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 694 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $409,000.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

    694 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready for a great sale? ENJOY the beauty and comfortable flow of this well planned 4 bedroom 3 bath custom quality home built by La Maison Homes in the Golf Course Community of Rotonda West. NEW ROOF

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3709 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143285
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Chuck Allford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 138 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $489,900.00 ($160.10 / sqft )

    138 Broadmoor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape, a forever home, or a high potential investment, this turnkey furnished gem is ready for you. This move in ready property features a split bedroom layout f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3060 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147056
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Lilly Alexoudis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 176 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $447,900.00 ($174.82 / sqft )

    176 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 full bath split plan ranch with an attached 2 car garage and exceptional indoor/outdoor living. Enjoy a recently updated heated pool featuring new resurfacing, new t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2562 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147104
    2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Sheri Fricke Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 272 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $448,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

    272 Broadmoor Lane More Like This

    Located in the desirable Rotonda West Broadmoor community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfortable Florida living with plenty of room to personalize. With over 2,000 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2795 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520186
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Norine Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 196 Jennifer Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $390,000.00 ($151.75 / sqft )

    196 Jennifer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE on Brand NEW constructionmove in ready and thoughtfully finished. This nearly 2,000 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2570 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142527
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $475,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

    240 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    CANALFRONT POOL HOME FLOOD ZONE X500 FULLY FURNISHED LOW HOA. Welcome to Rotonda West, one of Southwest Floridas best kept secrets for buyers who want a quiet, well kept community with quick a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2833 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680195
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Brayden Milner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Beryl Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $495,900.00 ($188.84 / sqft )

    108 Beryl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this immaculate move in ready home on a double lot (120x125 15000 sq. ft.). It is located on a quiet cul de sac. It features 3 4 bedrooms or the fourth can be used as a den/office, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2626 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146189
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Darakjian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $489,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

    17 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow!!! Fully furnished, turnkey, move in ready absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home! Very spacious, this house has a beautiful design throughout with gorgeous saltwater heated pool! As

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3022 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522770
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MAINSTREAM SERVICE
    3. Contact Vadim Sizov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap