Active
    Property Photos
    1014 Lee Street
    1. Image 1 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    2. Image 2 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    3. Image 3 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    4. Image 4 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    5. Image 5 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    6. Image 6 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    7. Image 7 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    8. Image 8 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    9. Image 9 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    10. Image 10 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    11. Image 11 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    12. Image 12 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    13. Image 13 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    14. Image 14 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    15. Image 15 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    16. Image 16 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    17. Image 17 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    18. Image 18 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    19. Image 19 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    20. Image 20 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    21. Image 21 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    22. Image 22 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    23. Image 23 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    24. Image 24 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    25. Image 25 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    26. Image 26 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    27. Image 27 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    28. Image 28 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    29. Image 29 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    30. Image 30 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    31. Image 31 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    32. Image 32 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    33. Image 33 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    34. Image 34 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    35. Image 35 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    36. Image 36 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    37. Image 37 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    38. Image 38 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    39. Image 39 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    40. Image 40 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    41. Image 41 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    42. Image 42 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    43. Image 43 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    44. Image 44 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    45. Image 45 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    46. Image 46 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    47. Image 47 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    48. Image 48 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    49. Image 49 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    50. Image 50 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    51. Image 51 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    52. Image 52 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    53. Image 53 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    54. Image 54 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    55. Image 55 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    56. Image 56 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    57. Image 57 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    58. Image 58 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    59. Image 59 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    60. Image 60 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    61. Image 61 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    62. Image 62 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    63. Image 63 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    64. Image 64 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    65. Image 65 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    66. Image 66 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    67. Image 67 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    68. Image 68 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    69. Image 69 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    70. Image 70 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    71. Image 71 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    72. Image 72 of 72 For 1014 Lee Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 1014 Lee Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Welcome to easy waterfront living in Englewood. Set on a Gulf access canal with a lagoon view and one bridge out to open water, this property is all about boating freedom, quiet water views, and relaxing days right from your backyard. The charming front entryway has been newly screened and refreshed. Inside, nearly everything has been updated, with tile throughout, plantation shutters in the living room and an incredible bonus room under air. The renovated kitchen and bathrooms feature gorgeous new countertops, soft close cabinets, and new lighting. Kitchen appliances and washer/dryer are brand new. The layout gives you flexibility, as both bedrooms function like private suites, each with their own bathroom, walk in closet, and can be closed off with pocket doors for added privacy. The heated pool has been newly resurfaced (2026), and designed with a sun shelf and built in table, and theres an outdoor covered bar area with a sink and fridge for laid back afternoons that turn into evenings. The shellscaped fenced backyard leads to the long dock with water and electric, plus a 10,000 lb lift to accommodate your boating needs. The garage is pristine and spacious with epoxy floors and a front screen. Thoughtful and important updates include the roof (2022), new HVAC system (2025), impact sliders leading to the pool area (2021), impact picture window (2024), 30x3 dock and 10,000 lb boat lift (2023), newer windows throughout, and fenced yard and pool. If youre looking for independent waterfront living with great Gulf access and year round sunshine, then this is home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7524172 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1014 Lee Street
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $265
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Brackish Water,Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 2257
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 41
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1644.00
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: GAR 001 0000 0125 GULF AIRE 1ST ADD W 20FT LT 125 & E 60FT LT 126 AKA LT 34-R 361/471-72 415/614 417/141 1292/1206 1545/2162 3575/2077 3641/321 3926/1276 3930/285 4138/1180 DC3358306-LAJ
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412005383006
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: RSF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1944 Pennsylvania Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $600,000.00 ($250.21 / sqft )

    1944 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your slice of paradise with this beautiful recently remodeled three bedroom home, situated on Lemon Bay. Offering easy access to the Gulf of America, this property is a boaters dream complete

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2398 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143847
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Jon Bauer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8170 Casa De Meadows Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $600,000.00 ($237.72 / sqft )

    8170 Casa De Meadows Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge Price Decrease. Picture this: You stroll up to a stunning waterfront retreat (over 1 Acre), and instantly, everything just feels lighter. Homes lik

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2524 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.01 acres
    1. MLSID: N6141286
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Bob Lorence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1018 Lee Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $549,000.00 ($221.55 / sqft )

    1018 Lee Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront Paradise with Gulf Access 1018 Lee St, Englewood, FL 34224 Discover the perfect blend of coastal charm and peace of mind in this beautifully elevated waterfront home, nestled on a serene c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2478 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661473
    2. Provided by CARON REALTY INC
    3. Contact Ronnie Caron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2186 Oyster Creek Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $539,900.00 ($226.28 / sqft )

    2186 Oyster Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy waterfront living in this renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished waterfront home on Oyster Creek with quick boating accessapproximately 10 minutesto the Intracoastal Waterway and Gulf via S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2386 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146220
    2. Provided by GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
    3. Contact Martin Chappell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1922 Mississippi Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $699,900.00 ($153.76 / sqft )

    1922 Mississippi Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Calling all investors!! Investor Special!! This waterfront home offers the perfect blend of location and potential, with quick and easy access with no bridges to Lemon Bay, Stump Pass and the Gulf of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4552 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395009
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yisbel Bera Damiron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap