Active
    Property Photos
    48 Master Drive
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 48 Master Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $697,000

    Address: 48 Master Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946

    Description

    This DMDean masterpiece sits on a rare DOUBLE LOT in the coveted Rotonda Sands communityoffering exceptional space, privacy, and eye catching curb appeal. From the moment you arrive, a paver driveway and grand double door entry welcome you into a bright, open concept design that shows like a model home. Built with both luxury and durability in mind, this home is equipped with hurricane impact windows and doors rated to withstand winds up to 165 mph, along with additional roof reinforcement using iron rods anchored directly to the foundationdelivering unmatched structural integrity and peace of mind. It is also wired for a whole home generator and includes a Rain Soft whole home water system for added comfort and convenience. Inside, you'll find wood plank tile flooring throughout and a premium custom lighting package that elevates every space. The chefs kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring custom soft close cabinetry, double pantries, stainless steel appliances, abundant storage, and an oversized quartz island perfect for entertaining. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan includes three bedrooms, a versatile den, and two bathrooms. The primary suite is a private retreat with sliding doors to the lanai, dual walk in closets, and a spa like ensuite with a walk through shower, dual vanities, and a private water closet. Guest bedrooms are beautifully appointed and share a stylish bath that doubles as a pool bath, complete with leathered granite counters and a tiled walk in shower. The den offers flexibility as a home office, media room, or additional guest space. Step outside to your own tropical oasis, highlighted by 17 palm trees, mature landscaping, and expansive views. The sparkling pool and oversized lanai create the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining year round. A spacious three car garage provides ample room for vehicles, storage, and outdoor gear. Ideally located just minutes from Boca Grande, Englewood beaches, world class fishing, golf, shopping, dining, and the Cape Haze Pioneer Trail, this home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Impeccably maintained and loaded with high end upgradesthis is a rare opportunity you dont want to miss.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7523952 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 48 Master Drive
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $697,000
    • Price sqft: $227
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3066
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 48
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: DMDean
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Brick, Tile
    • Living Area: 2082.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Mini Sewer, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Barb Thomas
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: RSD 001 0004 0066 ROTONDA SANDS UN1 BLK4 LTS 66 67 748/305-306 TD2156/1540 2316/58 2510/1625 2715/2084 4771/583
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33946 - Placida
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412130426007
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: RSF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8920 Conch Avenue, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $745,000.00 ($214.70 / sqft )

    8920 Conch Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing price to the ultimate Florida lifestyle! This stunning COURTYARD STYLE POOL HOME in the exclusive gated community of Coral Caye places you just minutes from the world famous beaches, crystal c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3470 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144848
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Kendal Canonico
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Anchor Row, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $730,000.00 ($217.26 / sqft )

    320 Anchor Row Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined coastal living at 320 Anchor Row in Placidas exclusive Cape Haze community. This elegant 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3360 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144733
    2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Stephinie Futch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10 Coral Creek Place, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $799,000.00 ($245.54 / sqft )

    10 Coral Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    An extraordinary opportunity awaits in one of Placidas most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled at the end of a quiet, secluded cul de sac, this elegant residence is thoughtfully situated across two e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3254 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143832
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
    3. Contact John Harms
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Idle Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $650,000.00 ($178.77 / sqft )

    8 Idle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2022 built single family home located on a private cul de sac lot in the desirable Rotonda Sands subdivision. Designed with a luxurious yet functional layout, this home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3636 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675585
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10391 Coquina Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $689,500.00 ($215.20 / sqft )

    10391 Coquina Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller will consider all offers. Just minutes from the beaches and charming village of Boca Grande, this West Indiesinspired courtyard home offers a re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3204 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145736
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
    3. Contact Marcy Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Green Dolphin Drive, CAPE HAZE, FL 33946
    $725,000.00 ($222.32 / sqft )

    100 Green Dolphin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home is an Entertainers Dream located in Amenity Rich Cape Haze West! The original owner of this home was a well known local builder and comes complete with all the extra features a builder would

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3261 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146326
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
    3. Contact Marcy Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9594 Doubloon Trail, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $685,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

    9594 Doubloon Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Unique Two In One home design. The first level features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, while the second level provides an additional 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, making it ideal for families or guests seeking both

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4176 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6142299
    2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Barbara Jo Pendergrass
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7 Sunflower Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $675,000.00 ($219.87 / sqft )

    7 Sunflower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photos have been virtually staged to show potential. Discover elevated waterfront luxury in this stunning 2025 custom built pool home, perfectly positioned just above a peaceful cul de sac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3070 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525099
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Nick Demers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10479 Coquina Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $695,000.00 ($215.91 / sqft )

    10479 Coquina Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your elegant courtyard home with a heated pool in one of Southwest Floridas premier gated communities near Boca Grande. This exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,262 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3219 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144632
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
    3. Contact Marcy Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8936 Conch Avenue, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $649,000.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

    8936 Conch Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 Bedroom 3 bath courtyard pool home in the gated community of Coral Caye with a prime location overlooking the Amberjack Environmental Park! No need to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3674 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144079
    2. Provided by THE BRC GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Brian Corcoran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap