Active
    Property Photos
    507 Ramblewood Street
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 507 Ramblewood Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

    Address: 507 Ramblewood Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home offers the Florida boating lifestyle youve been dreaming of in a peaceful neighborhood with no HOA. Relax in the comfort of the family room featuring a stunning floor to ceiling custom fireplace with an oak mantel and gas logscreating a warm and inviting focal point for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. The primary suite includes two walk in closets and a luxurious en suite bath with dual sinks, beautiful granite counter tops, and a spa like wet room complete with a large soaking tub, rain shower, and gorgeous mosaic tile work. The comfortably sized guest bedrooms each feature walk in closets and share a timelessly updated bathroom with granite counter tops. A tankless water heater ensures you will have plenty of hot water available. The well equipped kitchen blends charm and functionality with a generous farmhouse sink, stylish and versatile soapstone countertops, and natural red birch cabinetry. A convenient closet style pantry enhances the thoughtful layout of this inviting space. Step outside to enjoy true Southwest Florida living. The property features a concrete seawall and an updated 40 x 4 dock with a 7,000 pound boat liftmaking it easy to get out on the water. The dock also has electricity available. The screened lanai surrounds a crystal clear in ground heated pool and overlooks the serene Markham Waterway, creating a peaceful setting for private relaxation or entertaining family and friends. Fish from your own dock and enjoy quick access to open water with just one bridge and approximately a 20 minute ride to the Myakka River. A sprinkler system helps keep the lawn looking lush and green all season long. The two car garage provides ample space, and a 50 amp RV outlet adds additional convenience. Major updates include a new HVAC system (2025), ductwork replaced in 2021, and a whole home generator serviced in January 2026ensuring comfort and peace of mind. A one year America's Preferred Home Warranty is included to provide peace of mind as you enjoy this beautiful home. With boating access to open water, tranquil waterfront views, a screened pool, and thoughtful upgrades throughout, this custom built home truly has it all. Start living your best Florida life today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7522025 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 507 Ramblewood Street
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $525,000
    • Price sqft: $172
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 3056
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2114.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Port Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Murdock Middle
    • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PCH 047 2503 0029 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC47 BLK2503 LT 29 436/79 687/1792 852/635 3138/1348 3541/1458
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402106456003
    • Style: Ranch
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1824 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $529,500.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

    1824 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Newly Improved price*** Luxurious Waterfront "Monte Carlo" with Private Heated Pool & Spa The Ultimate West Port Oasis! Welcome to the home of your

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4099 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142191
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Christian Panin, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14173 Myakka Pointe Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $624,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

    14173 Myakka Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to one of Riverwoods most desirable floor plans, The Sussex, perfectly positioned in the sought after Logans Pointe enclave. This impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence sits on an e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3459 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682003
    2. Provided by RE/MAX DESTINATION REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly Lentz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14218 Silver Lakes Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $515,000.00 ($151.56 / sqft )

    14218 Silver Lakes Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Great price improvement! Why build when you can own this fully renovated, mangrove floor plan offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in the popular silver lakes neighborhood of riverwood with a huge bonu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3398 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145850
    2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13752 Long Lake Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $584,900.00 ($177.62 / sqft )

    13752 Long Lake Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage, ideally positioned on the 3rd green of the stunning Riverwood Golf Course. This home comes with a highly sought afte

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3293 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520246
    2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Billy Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4120 Lakes Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $548,000.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

    4120 Lakes Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    **4120 Lakes Court Riverwood Golf & Resort Lifestyle Community** **Lakefront Heated Pool 4 Bedrooms 3 Baths Private Guest Suite Cul de sac** Welcome to **4120 Lakes Court**, a beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3359 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146988
    2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1174 March Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $599,998.00 ($184.39 / sqft )

    1174 March Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Discover this new, custom built 2024/2025 waterfront home! Featuring 3 bedrooms, an office, 2.5 baths, and a rare attached RV shop alongside a 2 car garage, this property is located in a peaceful, no

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3254 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686446
    2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Andrey Vovkulin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap