Active
    Property Photos
    4300 Riverside Drive 106
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

    Address: 4300 Riverside Drive 106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car carport manufactured home with a florida room, beautiful water views, a private dock and 72 feet of waterfrontage! Lift minutes to charlotte harbor, located in the desirable 55+ river forest community! Click on the virtual tour link 1 for the video and virtual link 2 for the 3d tour. This inviting home offers a bright and open floor plan enhanced by crown molding, skylights, and abundant natural light throughout. Designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining, the open living room flows seamlessly into the kitchenperfect for gathering with friends and family while preparing your favorite meals. The eat in kitchen features appliances, stone countertops, and a center island with a breakfast bar, providing both style and functionality. The living space extends into a family room, creating flexible options for everyday living or hosting guests. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with dual closets and a private en suite bathroom complete with a single sink vanity and walk in shower. A nicely sized guest bedroom is conveniently located near a full guest bathroom, offering comfort and privacy for visitors. Step outside to the screened in deck, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening while taking in serene water views. For outdoor enthusiasts, the private dock provides the ideal setting to cast a line and enjoy fishing right from your own backyard. River forest is a vibrant community offers a heated pool + spa, 2 bocce ball courts, 6 shuffleboard courts, horseshoes, and a large clubhouse with a kitchen, stage for entertaining, hdtv, library, and tons of resident social events, including a pickle ball group and line dancing, to keep active year round! Minutes to fishermans village where you can enjoy fine dining, shopping, boutiques, and live entertainment. Just a short ride to punta gorda's historic downtown area and local favorites such as ponce de leon park and world class beaches. Conveniently located near i 75 or us 41 to take you on new adventures. Dont miss out on this incredible waterfront lifestyleschedule your showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: C7518913 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4300 Riverside Drive 106
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $165,000
    • Price sqft: $164
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Pond,River Front
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1008
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 150
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1008.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 255.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: River Forest Mobile Home Park
    • Association Phone: 941-639-3311
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: RVF 000 0000 0106 RIVER FOREST MOBILE HOME PARK LT 106 RP/VIN-GAFL534A77957LF31&B 1753/1192-93 DC1823/417TMP SCE1838/521 SC2140/1564 SCE3480/403 SCE3575/1849
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402334305909
    • Unit Number: 106
    • View: Water
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: MHP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3024 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $159,000.00 ($101.73 / sqft )

    3024 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Waterfront Paradise in Pelican Harbor Your Dream 55+ Oasis with Direct River & Gulf Access! Imagine waking up every morning to breathtaking waterfront views from your beautifully renovated, turn key

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1563 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687611
    2. Provided by TREND REALTY
    3. Contact Liz Wiggins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29192 Crawford Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $160,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

    29192 Crawford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURNKEY READY and NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED.! Fantastic Opportunity to Own a Spacious Manufactured Home in Peace River, Punta Gorda. Step into this charming 920 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7508031
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scott Dufour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3204 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $170,000.00 ($143.10 / sqft )

    3204 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming waterfront furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, carport manufactured home with a florida room and 68 feet of waterfrontage located in the active 55+ pelican harbor mobile home community. Click on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1188 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7512973
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Mike Oakes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3212 Coquina Esplanade, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $175,000.00 ($120.86 / sqft )

    3212 Coquina Esplanade Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 3212 Coquina Esplanade, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the sought after 55+ Pelican Harbor Mobile Home Estates of Punta Gorda. Nestled on a 50x100 canal front lot,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7510436
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karen Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6526 Jack Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $175,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

    6526 Jack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in the Pine Acres community of Punta Gorda! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home offers a bright, open layout with modern finishes throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520993
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Melissa McThenia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $175,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

    3019 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the desirable Pelican Harbor 55+ community, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a 2023 roof and AC replaced in 2022. Inside, you will find new flooring throughout, a br

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1128 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523219
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Renee Schmidt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29215 Edgewood Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $180,000.00 ($123.71 / sqft )

    29215 Edgewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Southwest Florida paradise! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home at 29215 Edgewood Street in Punta Gorda offers comfort, functionality, and peace of mindlocated in an X flood zone (no

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1455 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523755
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Vinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6800 Golf Course Boulevard P12, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $189,000.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

    6800 Golf Course Boulevard P12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Fresh New Price Exceptional Opportunity! Welcome to Waters Edge RV Resort, a sought after, resident owned 55+ lakefront community in Punta Gorda. This beautifully maintained 2013 Chariot Eagle park

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 504 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521494
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Leona Newell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap