Active
    Property Photos
    3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

    Address: 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Located in the desirable Pelican Harbor 55+ community, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a 2023 roof and AC replaced in 2022. Inside, you will find new flooring throughout, a bright updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and nicely updated bathrooms with matching granite finishes. The property also includes a boat lift and 40 feet of waterfront frontage with direct access to the harbor with no fixed bridges. Pelican Harbor residents enjoy a community pool, bocce ball, shuffleboard, clubhouse, and horseshoe court. Move in and start living the dream. A waterfront lifestyle awaits. One or more photos have been virtually staged.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: C7523219 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $175,000
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1128
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 60
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1128.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
    • Association Name: GATEWAY MANAGEMENT FOR PELICAN HARBOR MOB HOME EST
    • Association Phone: :941-629-8190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: PLH 000 0000 0071 PELICAN HARBOR MOBILE HOME ESTATES LT 71 RP/VIN-FLHMBT3335X46012A&B(2000)-SEE NOTES 377/582 378/667 381/749 382/168 428/259 430/357 PR93-435 1283/706 1285/1883 DC1775/430 1775/432 2333/937 3510/1069 3750/845 AFF4147/1712-MH RETIRED 414
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402326228022
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: MHC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3024 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $159,000.00 ($101.73 / sqft )

    3024 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Waterfront Paradise in Pelican Harbor Your Dream 55+ Oasis with Direct River & Gulf Access! Imagine waking up every morning to breathtaking waterfront views from your beautifully renovated, turn key

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1563 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687611
    2. Provided by TREND REALTY
    3. Contact Liz Wiggins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29192 Crawford Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $160,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

    29192 Crawford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURNKEY READY and NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED.! Fantastic Opportunity to Own a Spacious Manufactured Home in Peace River, Punta Gorda. Step into this charming 920 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7508031
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scott Dufour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4300 Riverside Drive 106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $165,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

    4300 Riverside Drive 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car carport manufactured home with a florida room, beautiful water views, a private dock and 72 feet of waterfrontage! Lift minutes to charlotte harbor, located in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518913
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Nicholas Greth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3204 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $170,000.00 ($143.10 / sqft )

    3204 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming waterfront furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, carport manufactured home with a florida room and 68 feet of waterfrontage located in the active 55+ pelican harbor mobile home community. Click on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1188 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7512973
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Mike Oakes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3212 Coquina Esplanade, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $175,000.00 ($120.86 / sqft )

    3212 Coquina Esplanade Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 3212 Coquina Esplanade, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the sought after 55+ Pelican Harbor Mobile Home Estates of Punta Gorda. Nestled on a 50x100 canal front lot,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7510436
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karen Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6526 Jack Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $175,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

    6526 Jack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in the Pine Acres community of Punta Gorda! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home offers a bright, open layout with modern finishes throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520993
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Melissa McThenia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29215 Edgewood Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $180,000.00 ($123.71 / sqft )

    29215 Edgewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Southwest Florida paradise! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home at 29215 Edgewood Street in Punta Gorda offers comfort, functionality, and peace of mindlocated in an X flood zone (no

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1455 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523755
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Vinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6800 Golf Course Boulevard P12, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $189,000.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

    6800 Golf Course Boulevard P12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Fresh New Price Exceptional Opportunity! Welcome to Waters Edge RV Resort, a sought after, resident owned 55+ lakefront community in Punta Gorda. This beautifully maintained 2013 Chariot Eagle park

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 504 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521494
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Leona Newell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29180 Crawford Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $199,900.00 ($158.65 / sqft )

    29180 Crawford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in Punta Gorda! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath double wide sits on an oversized lot and offers everything you need to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Take a dip in your pri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524324
    2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
    3. Contact Angel Gagliardi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6632 Jack Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $199,950.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

    6632 Jack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable & move in ready! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home in beautiful punta gorda offers comfortable florida living with an inviting carport and a bright, open floor plan. No

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518037
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Robert Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap