Active
    Property Photos
    29192 Crawford Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 29192 Crawford Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

    Address: 29192 Crawford Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    TURNKEY READY and NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED.! Fantastic Opportunity to Own a Spacious Manufactured Home in Peace River, Punta Gorda. Step into this charming 920 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled in the desirable Peace River community of Punta Gorda. Access to a 9 hole golf course in your own backyard for a small fee and golf carts are welcome. Whether you're a seasonal snowbird or seeking a full time residence, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. As you enter, you'll immediately appreciate the bright and airy atmosphere, with wood laminate flooring flowing seamlessly throughout the living areas, ceiling fans, and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen features two toned raised panel cabinetry, sleek stainless steel appliances, Quartz countertops, and a matching subway tile backsplash. A spacious pantry adds extra storage, while the kitchen overlooks the combined living and dining areas. Sliding glass doors lead out to the front porch, offering an ideal spot to relax or entertain. The primary bedroom is generously sized with a large double door closet and an ensuite bathroom complete with a walk in shower. The guest bedroom also boasts its own private bathroom, offering added privacy for visitors, and includes a walk in shower as well. Convenience is key with an indoor laundry room that comes equipped with a washer and dryer. Outside, the home is complemented by a covered carport with space for two cars, an extended driveway, and two storage sheds one 10x16 storage shed add in 2021. Additional updates include a new metal roof 2021, new septic system 2021, new water system in 2021 and a new A/C system installed in 2022. Situated on its own land within a voluntary HOA community (with restrictions, you have to join the HOA to use facilities), you'll have access to social events, a clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard, bocci ball. Whether you prefer walking, biking, or driving, everything you need is within easy reachjust minutes from US41/I75, Punta Gorda Airport, Fisherman's Village, Gilchrist Park, Ponce de Leon Park, and historic downtown Punta Gorda. Plus, you're only a short drive from some of Southwest Florida's best beaches, including Englewood Beach, Manasota Key, and Stump Pass.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7508031 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 29192 Crawford Avenue
    • Viewed: 192
    • Price: $160,000
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 920
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 396
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 920.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: ZZZ 124023 LT16 12 40 23 W 1/2 LOT 16 & E 1/2 LOT 18 BLOCK A GILBERTS ADDITION TO PEACE RIVER SUBD AS PER PLAT IN OR 214/738 RP/VIN-SBHGA1480400268A&B 202/293 203/397 347/851-52 DC347/850 373/285 394/715 428/947 557/1322 650/663 917/2164 1103/100 131 5/757
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402312186024
    • Views: 192
    • Zoning Code: MHC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8320 Riverside Drive 94, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $144,900.00 ($181.58 / sqft )

    8320 Riverside Drive 94 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Sunset views overlooking Shell Creek. Adjacent to the creek and sitting high with no history of flooding, this home delivers both beauty and peace of mind. Step outside and youll quickly see why this

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 798 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146233
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Erin Halstead
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3024 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $159,000.00 ($101.73 / sqft )

    3024 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Waterfront Paradise in Pelican Harbor Your Dream 55+ Oasis with Direct River & Gulf Access! Imagine waking up every morning to breathtaking waterfront views from your beautifully renovated, turn key

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1563 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687611
    2. Provided by TREND REALTY
    3. Contact Liz Wiggins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4300 Riverside Drive 106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $165,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

    4300 Riverside Drive 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car carport manufactured home with a florida room, beautiful water views, a private dock and 72 feet of waterfrontage! Lift minutes to charlotte harbor, located in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518913
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Nicholas Greth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3204 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $170,000.00 ($143.10 / sqft )

    3204 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming waterfront furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, carport manufactured home with a florida room and 68 feet of waterfrontage located in the active 55+ pelican harbor mobile home community. Click on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1188 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7512973
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Mike Oakes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3212 Coquina Esplanade, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $175,000.00 ($120.86 / sqft )

    3212 Coquina Esplanade Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 3212 Coquina Esplanade, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the sought after 55+ Pelican Harbor Mobile Home Estates of Punta Gorda. Nestled on a 50x100 canal front lot,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7510436
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karen Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6526 Jack Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $175,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

    6526 Jack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in the Pine Acres community of Punta Gorda! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home offers a bright, open layout with modern finishes throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520993
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Melissa McThenia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $175,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

    3019 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the desirable Pelican Harbor 55+ community, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a 2023 roof and AC replaced in 2022. Inside, you will find new flooring throughout, a br

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1128 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523219
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Renee Schmidt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29215 Edgewood Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $180,000.00 ($123.71 / sqft )

    29215 Edgewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Southwest Florida paradise! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home at 29215 Edgewood Street in Punta Gorda offers comfort, functionality, and peace of mindlocated in an X flood zone (no

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1455 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523755
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Vinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6800 Golf Course Boulevard P12, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $189,000.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

    6800 Golf Course Boulevard P12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Fresh New Price Exceptional Opportunity! Welcome to Waters Edge RV Resort, a sought after, resident owned 55+ lakefront community in Punta Gorda. This beautifully maintained 2013 Chariot Eagle park

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 504 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521494
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Leona Newell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap