Active
    Property Photos
    8086 Clyde Circle
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 8086 Clyde Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $620,000

    Address: 8086 Clyde Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning brand new custom built home in the desirable community of South Gulf Cove. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully finished, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers exceptional craftsmanship, modern elegance, and a floor plan that embraces both comfort and style. Step inside and youre greeted by an inviting open layout enhanced by engineered hardwood flooring, tall ceilings, and expansive sliders that frame the sparkling pool and outdoor living space. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, perfectly positioned for entertaining and pre plumbed for a future outdoor kitchen; ideal for those who love indoor/outdoor Florida living. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a luxurious bath complete with marble tile shower, free standing soaking tub, and high end fixtures that create a spa like experience. Two additional guest suites offer privacy and convenience, each thoughtfully designed with comfort in mind. For peace of mind, this home includes hurricane impact windows and doors, spray foam insulation, a generator hookup and a metal roof, providing durability, energy efficiency, and long term protection. The three car garage ensures plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or hobby space. Outside, the covered lanai overlooks the beautiful pool area; perfect for relaxing, hosting, or enjoying the quiet surroundings of South Gulf Cove. This home blends high end design with practical features in a location known for boating, beaches, and the best of Southwest Florida living. A must see for buyers seeking new construction with elevated finishes and timeless style.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7518593 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8086 Clyde Circle
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $620,000
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3331
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 161
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 2208.00
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Holding Tank, Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PCH 093 4912 0049 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC93 BLK4912 LT 49 1312/507 TD1748/432 2244/1950 2274/213 2983/999 5017/697
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412115259004
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14395 Aurella Cir, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $650,000.00 ($190.06 / sqft )

    14395 Aurella Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2026 waterfront property! It boasts direct Gulf access through beautiful canals, offering a wide, spectacular view. The property provides exceptional privacy within a closed l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3420 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013143
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Osorno
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6195 Kevitt Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $560,000.00 ($165.88 / sqft )

    6195 Kevitt Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Homes like this are seldom available in this highly sought after community, making this a truly special opportunity. Situated on an oversized lot with just a limited number of homes surrounding the la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3376 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146761
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Christine Kash
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8305 Welsford Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $564,987.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

    8305 Welsford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning custom built executive home featuring four bedrooms and three full baths! Enjoy a resort style swimming pool and spa overlooking canal water views. With a new roof (2023), upgraded AC un

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4074 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711831
    2. Provided by SOLUTIONS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Cody Becker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15352 Pottstown Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $599,900.00 ($143.21 / sqft )

    15352 Pottstown Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    SALTWATER CANAL HOME WITH OVER 3,000 sq. ft. of living space on a double lot .Partially furnished. This custom built 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home is located in South Gulf Cove. The fabulous kitchen ha

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4189 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523558
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Darlene Rains
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13575 Chenille Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $625,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

    13575 Chenille Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy relaxed florida waterfront living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage pool home with a family room and den, perfectly situated on a corner double lot in south gulf cove w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521627
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Nicholas Greth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15109 Aquarius Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $625,000.00 ($176.11 / sqft )

    15109 Aquarius Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable South Gulf Cove communitywhere there is no mandatory HOA and endless opportunities for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690774
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Keen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14681 Keystone Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $630,000.00 ($177.52 / sqft )

    14681 Keystone Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover this stunning new 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in South Gulf Cove, boasting a southern exposure. It's the epitome of modern living, designed with families in mind. The open concept kitchen, liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147300
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Narelle Foster
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15319 Acorn Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $649,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

    15319 Acorn Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Florida style residence, featuring a grand circular paver driveway and striking curb appeal. Located in the desirable waterfront community of South Gulf Cove, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3361 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522904
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Joyce
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9219 Canna Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $650,000.00 ($170.60 / sqft )

    9219 Canna Street More Like This

    Discover over 3,200 sq.ft. of private living in the highly sought after South Gulf Cove community MAKE IT A DOUBLE LOT the adjacent vacant parcel is ALSO available for purchase for extra privacy an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3810 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681672
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
    3. Contact Nancy Vigna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7235 Stacy Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $650,000.00 ($189.45 / sqft )

    7235 Stacy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a rare opportunity in West Port Charlotte where space, flexibility, and freedom come together in a way thats increasingly hard to find. Situated on nearly 2 acres across multiple combine

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3431 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692613
    2. Provided by B LOCAL REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ryan McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap