Active
    Property Photos
    10495 Atenia Street
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 10495 Atenia Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $464,000

    Address: 10495 Atenia Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981

    Description

    Welcome to your dream home nestled in the highly desirable waterfront community of south gulf cove, featuring new roof, new a/c, resurfaced saltwater pool with new pool pump, generator hookup for peace of mind and a fenced yard for your extra special "fur babies"!! This impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage pool home embodies the very best of coastal living, combining elegant design, modern updates, and a location that places you moments from some of the gulf coasts most pristine waterways and beaches. From the moment you arrive, pride of ownership is evident. The homes inviting curb appeal, lush landscaping, and new roof in 2023 set the tone for the exceptional quality youll find throughout. Step through the front door and into a bright, open concept floor plan highlighted by high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen spaces perfect for both relaxed family living and entertaining guests. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, offering ample counter space, beautiful cabinetry, and a welcoming atmosphere for gathering. The spacious living area opens directly to your private lanai and sparkling saltwater pool, creating an effortless indoor outdoor living experience. Whether youre hosting friends for a sunset swim or simply enjoying your morning coffee poolside, this space was designed for pure relaxation. The resurfaced saltwater pool features a new pump installed in 2021ensuring efficiency, longevity, and a like new finish. Retreat to the primary suite, where comfort meets tranquility. The generous layout allows for private pool access, while the en suite bathroom offers dual vanities, a walk in shower with brand new impact windows and ample storage. Two additional guest bedrooms and bathrooms provide plenty of room for family or visitors, each designed with comfort and functionality in mind. This home has been thoughtfully updated to ensure peace of mind and modern convenience, including a new a/c system in 2025, impact windows installed in 2022, hurricane shutters, generator hookup, a professionally finished epoxy coated garage floor and a newer hot water heater. Every upgrade reflects careful attention to detail and a commitment to quality. Located in south gulf cove, one of southwest floridas most sought after waterfront communities, residents enjoy access to miles of navigable canals leading to charlotte harbor and the gulf of mexico. Here, boating, fishing, and kayaking are part of everyday life. The community also features parks, walking paths, and a private boat ramp, all while being just a short drive from boca grande, englewood beach, and punta gordas charming downtown waterfront district. Whether youre searching for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and coastal charm. With its exceptional condition, extensive upgrades, and dream worthy location, 10495 atenia street stands out as a true gem in south gulf cove ready to welcome you home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7517642 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10495 Atenia Street
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $464,000
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 3059
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 182
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2232.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PCH 087 4656 0025 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC87 BLK4656 LT25 702/2130 DC709/1724-RMO 709/1728 1451/773 1891/333 2297/1781 3128/1119 3848/600 4341/2082 4605/200 4681/810
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412128476001
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: RMF10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14735 Keystone Blvd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $455,000.00 ($145.04 / sqft )

    14735 Keystone Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 14735 Keystone Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981, CITY WATER AND SEWER, a stunning newly constructed home that combines modern living, privacy, and an unbeatable location in one of Southwest F

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021620
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Guillermo Boudet
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8266 Matecumbe Rd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $549,900.00 ($167.04 / sqft )

    8266 Matecumbe Rd More Like This

    If you are looking for a well maintained home in a tranquil setting, this is a great opportunity in desirable South Gulf Cove. This 2022 split bedroom floorplan with 2361 square feet of living space

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3292 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011313
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10065 Memphis St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $550,000.00 ($50.91 / sqft )

    10065 Memphis St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction with a clean, modern coastal vibe in Port Charlotte! This thoughtfully designed home welcomes you with a sleek facade, and a wide paver driveway that elevates curb appeal from t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 10803 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021592
    2. Provided by Goldpen Realty Group
    3. Contact Felisbel Caceres Hernandez
    4. (305) 228-4007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15094 Amsterdam Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $419,100.00 ($133.60 / sqft )

    15094 Amsterdam Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile whole house, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master bathroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522074
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Dawn Winter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3059 Holcomb Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $425,000.00 ($135.52 / sqft )

    3059 Holcomb Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bath home is perfectly situated on a gorgeous oversized double lot with a serene water view in the highly desirable Gulf Cove community of Port Charlotte, Florida. From the m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3136 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523967
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Denise Galloway, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10113 Rydell Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $443,900.00 ($125.08 / sqft )

    10113 Rydell Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Commanding in presence and rich in detail, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath masterpiece with a 3 car garage stands as the pinnacle of luxury living. The impressive primary suite i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937947
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Kim Howard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13401 Gainesville Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $445,900.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

    13401 Gainesville Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Commanding in presence and rich in detail, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath masterpiece with a 3 car garage stands as the pinnacle of luxury living. The impressive primary suite is a private

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937940
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Kim Howard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14735 Keystone Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $455,000.00 ($145.04 / sqft )

    14735 Keystone Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4693380
    2. Provided by HUSTLE BEES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jannett Mosqueda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13401 Galveston Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $459,999.00 ($111.92 / sqft )

    13401 Galveston Avenue More Like This

    IMPACT WINDOWS | FULLY UPDATED | DOUBLE LOT Welcome to this impressively updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering nearly 3,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space and a spacious 3 car ga

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4110 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145647
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Bobbi Sue Taylor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10426 Live Oak Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $479,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

    10426 Live Oak Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $8,000 THE BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS !! Fall in love with this brand new home, perfectly situated on a corner lot in Port Charlotte. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a v

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3167 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367213
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Daniel Machado Aguiar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap