Active
    Property Photos
    8266 Matecumbe Rd
    1. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    2. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    3. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    4. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    5. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    6. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    7. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    8. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    9. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    10. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    11. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    12. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    13. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    14. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    15. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    16. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    17. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    18. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    19. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    20. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    21. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    22. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    23. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    24. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    25. Image 0 For 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

    Address: 8266 Matecumbe Rd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981

    Description

    If you are looking for a well maintained home in a tranquil setting, this is a great opportunity in desirable South Gulf Cove. This 2022 split bedroom floorplan with 2361 square feet of living space features 3 bedrooms, den, 2.5 bathrooms, tray ceilings, 42 inch shaker cabinets, 8 foot doors, and 3 car garage. The owners suite boasts a large walk in closet, dual vanities & sinks, soaker tub and separate shower. The kitchen with breakfast nook is open to an expansive great room that transitions seamlessly to the covered lanai. Youll be thrilled by upgrades such as two fireplaces, great room and master bedroom, and saltwater pool and spa with multicolor lighting & fountain. Neighborhood has boating access to the SGC lagoon, Charlotte Harbor and Gulf of Mexico. For beach lovers, youre just a short drive from the pristine beaches of Boca Grande and Englewood.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011313 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8266 Matecumbe Rd
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $549,900
    • Price sqft: $167
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3292
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2361
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Gas Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 124
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: PORT CHARLOTTE
    • Parcel Number: 412116404001
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10065 Memphis St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $550,000.00 ($50.91 / sqft )

    10065 Memphis St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction with a clean, modern coastal vibe in Port Charlotte! This thoughtfully designed home welcomes you with a sleek facade, and a wide paver driveway that elevates curb appeal from t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 10803 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021592
    2. Provided by Goldpen Realty Group
    3. Contact Felisbel Caceres Hernandez
    4. (305) 228-4007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14395 Aurella Cir, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $650,000.00 ($190.06 / sqft )

    14395 Aurella Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2026 waterfront property! It boasts direct Gulf access through beautiful canals, offering a wide, spectacular view. The property provides exceptional privacy within a closed l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3420 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013143
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Osorno
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8626 Agate Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $499,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

    8626 Agate Street More Like This

    4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring TWO full en suite bedrooms plus a den, offering nearly 2,700 square feet of spacious, well designed living space. This home feels massive from the moment you walk

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3471 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146164
    2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Austin Tracy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15520 Greenwood Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $499,900.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

    15520 Greenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attention selective buyers! In today's market, true gems are rare, and this exquisite, two year young home in the inviting community of South Gulf Cove is one of them. This home offers the advantage o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3344 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142275
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Laurie Kratz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8181 Tecumseh Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $510,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

    8181 Tecumseh Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the florida lifestyle in south gulf cove! This stunning mid century modern home in south gulf cove in the highly desired 93 neighborhood, is a mast

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3400 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144177
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Roberta Olney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8045 Bosco Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $525,000.00 ($153.91 / sqft )

    8045 Bosco Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream custom built retreat at 8045 Bosco Road, a pristine 2024 residence offering 4 bedrooms, 3 spa style bathrooms and approximately 2,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3411 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141325
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Michelle Hupp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8266 Matecumbe Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $549,900.00 ($167.04 / sqft )

    8266 Matecumbe Road More Like This

    If you are looking for a well maintained home in a tranquil setting, this is a great opportunity in desirable South Gulf Cove. This 2022 split bedroom floorplan with 2361 square feet of living space

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3292 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390545
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6195 Kevitt Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $560,000.00 ($165.88 / sqft )

    6195 Kevitt Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Homes like this are seldom available in this highly sought after community, making this a truly special opportunity. Situated on an oversized lot with just a limited number of homes surrounding the la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3376 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146761
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Christine Kash
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8305 Welsford Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $564,987.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

    8305 Welsford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning custom built executive home featuring four bedrooms and three full baths! Enjoy a resort style swimming pool and spa overlooking canal water views. With a new roof (2023), upgraded AC un

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4074 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711831
    2. Provided by SOLUTIONS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Cody Becker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13982 Naylor Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $580,000.00 ($175.86 / sqft )

    13982 Naylor Avenue Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    ROOM TO ROAM inside and out!! Almost like new in this 5 bedroom, 4 bath POOL home in sought after waterfront community of South Gulf Cove. New luxury vinyl throughout home, new kitchen, new bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3298 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525763
    2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Bradley Geddeis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap