Active
    Property Photos
    155 Long Meadow Lane
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 155 Long Meadow Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

    Address: 155 Long Meadow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

    Description

    Leave those Winter blues behind as the sun is shining and the temperatures are perfect here in Southwest FL. Located in the well sought Rotonda community, this home is the perfect escape. Do not forget to pack your golf clubs because the community is surrounded by 4 golf courses catering to the novice and professional alike. After a hard day of play, this home provides the perfect setting for a wonderful vacation year round. Come stay for a long term Winter getaway or a 3 day rental off season. Home is open with cascading ceilings and well appointed living space This 3 bedroom/2 bathroom home can accommodate 6 guests comfortably. Call your best friends and start making plans. Great natural light throughout will rejuvenate the spirit. Master suite features King sized accommodations, guest bedroom with a comfy queen bed and the final guest bedroom has 2 twin beds. Open up the sliders and move your living space outdoors. The lanai is expansive and provides well for entertainment. Plenty of room for those who prefer to sip their pina coladas in the sun and plenty of space under shade. Light up the grill and let the festivities begin. We can assure most of your meals will be served outside. The pool is heated and remains comfortable year round. Natural privacy created with mature landscape to the rear and no immediate neighbors. Same is true to the right. The home is turnkey furnished and fully equipped with all the comforts of home including cable, Internet and much more. The beautiful beaches of Englewood are a short car ride away. Rotonda is a friendly community. A place where guests come back year after year.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7428070 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 155 Long Meadow Lane
    • Viewed: 262
    • Price: $4,500
    • Price sqft: $0
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 0
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Living Area: 1598.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2021
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rotonda West Association
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
    • Parcel Number: 412024184004
    • Views: 262
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 22 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $4,200.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    22 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    **BOOKED DEC 2025 APR 2026 AND JUNE AUG, 2026** Short Term/Seasonal rental. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, heated POOL home, in sought after Rotonda West. Golfing Community, with 99 holes to play! Tastefully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: D5912681
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Diana Legg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 589 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $4,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    589 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season rate is $2,500/month. This spacious three bedroom, two bathroom pool home is located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3059 sqft
    1. MLSID: D5915887
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 116 Albatross Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $4,400.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

    116 Albatross Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available march & april for the 2026 rental season~1 month minimum~ 2 bedroom + den/2 bath/2 car garage with heated pool home. Come relax in the florida sunshine! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5136705
    2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
    3. Contact Dane Bradley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Oakland Hills Place, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $4,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    65 Oakland Hills Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pioneering comfort and elegance, 65 Oakland Hills Place is a remarkable retreat nestled in the serene Rotonda West, FL. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is a masterpiece of modern living, desi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6138384
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Laurie Shaffer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 126 Arrow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $4,500.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    126 Arrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    The vacation rental home in Rotonda Heights offers an open concept and split floor plan, making it an ideal space for relaxation and entertainment. The layout provides a seamless flow between the mai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2622 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6132734
    2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Stephinie Futch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 181 Bunker Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $4,600.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

    181 Bunker Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for the 2025 season, Beautifully decorated artist style retreat with original artwork by the owner that can be purchased. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage, with 1355 sq ft. the primar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1355 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6128865
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Liesa Payne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 80 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $4,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    80 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season rate is $ 2,800/month. This spaci

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3136 sqft
    1. MLSID: D5919401
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 431 Albatross Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $4,800.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    431 Albatross Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This vacation rental home offers a spacious layout with 2 Bedrooms and a Bonus Room. The Bonus Room provides flexibility and can be used as an additional Bedroom, or an office space or recreation are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2605 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6132721
    2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Stephinie Futch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 107 Cottage Place, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $5,000.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

    107 Cottage Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream Florida retreat! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the picturesque community of Rotonda Lakes, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and relaxation

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1397 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6134019
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 72 Long Meadow Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $5,200.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

    72 Long Meadow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season/summer rate is $2,200/month. This three bedroom, 2 bathroom heated pool home is located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2201 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6136602
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap