Active
    Property Photos
    700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

    Address: 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309, TAMPA, FL 33602

    Description

    Welcome to your new home at Parkcrest on Harbor Island! This beautiful two bedroom, two bathroom condo, available for immediate lease, offers stunning views of the city and South Tampa. The open and spacious layout is perfect for comfortable living and entertaining guests. The kitchen is practical and stylish, featuring stainless steel appliances, a cooktop stove with a chic tile backsplash, and soft close drawers for a touch of elegance. Solid wood cabinets and granite countertops add a charming flair to the neutral decor. The condo combines tile and laminate flooring with plush carpeting, making maintenance a breeze. The spacious living room is ideal for relaxing, while the separate dining room is perfect for hosting dinner parties. The master bedroom boasts dual walk in closets and a luxurious bathroom with a garden style tub and a charming vanity. The second bedroom is also generously sized, with ample closet space and access to a full bathroom. In unit laundry, including a washer and dryer, and utilities such as water, sewer, and trash are included. Parkcrest offers fantastic amenities, including a community pool, 24 hour security, gated parking, a garage, a gym, a clubhouse, a pool with a spa, and a lovely courtyard. Living here, you're right on the water and within walking distance to everything Harbour Island, Downtown Tampa, and the Channelside District have to offer. You'll be close to Starbucks, Jackson's Bistro, American Social, the Convention Center, Amalie Arena, Sparkman Wharf, the Tampa History Museum, and the Tampa Riverwalk. This place is more than just a condo; it's a lifestyle! Don't miss out on this fantastic leasing opportunity this condo is ready for you to move in right away!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8507910 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $3,200
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1184
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1184.00
    School Information
    • High School: Plant-HB
    • Middle School: Wilson-HB
    • School Elementary: Gorrie-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Parkcrest
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-825-000000-00309.0
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 309
    • View: City, Water
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,150.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

    501 Knights Run Avenue 1228 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience modern coastal living in this rare two bedroom, two bath condo at Harbour Place City Homes! This spacious 1,245 sq. ft. unit is one of the larger floor plans and features a lovely balcony w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1289 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466194
    2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
    3. Contact Cristina Lorenzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 902 Columbus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,299.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    902 Columbus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Walk to downtown Tampa and more! Charming 1925 bungalow full of character and ideally located in the heart of Tampa! This beautifully maintained single

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1697 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507442
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Daniela Erdos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2825 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    2825 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Tampa home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ample, natural light, and room to spread out. The property provides practical features

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2068 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469635
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Ryan Vaught
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 821 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,100.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

    821 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Harbour Island Living! Live right in the mix of all that the excitement of Tampa Bay in this gated waterfront community that will make you feel like youre on vacation. This amazing two bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1068 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483092
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Boynton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 604 Seascape Way, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    604 Seascape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 1BR/1BA Harbour Island Condo with 2 Car Garage in Gated Island Place Experience elevated living on Harbour Island in this spacious multi level 1BR/1BA condominium complete with an attached

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1617 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494925
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Joseph Nunez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1326, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $2,950.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

    501 Knights Run Avenue 1326 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live in Luxury at Harbour Place! Step into resort style living with this fully remodeled and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor condo in the exclusive gated community of Harbour Place, right in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1073 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479119
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Claudia Forero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantasticly remodeled and fully furnished 9th floor two bedroom/one bathroom with balcony, nearly 10' ceilings, includes one reserved parking space! Same floor as pool and gym so walk directly down t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481886
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Samuel Chandler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 609 Island Place Way 609, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    609 Island Place Way 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exclusive Harbour Island Condo behind the guard gated community of Island Place. Gorgeous & spacious 1Br/1Ba +Den/Office newly upgraded 2 story condo. Upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops, black

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1617 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479268
    2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
    3. Contact Vicki Paul
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 802, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $2,990.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    2780 Riverside Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Views Views Views !!!! Amazing top floor 3 bedroom condo with a bonus room. Tranquil views of the Hillsborough River from your very own lanai. This gorgeous, almost 1700 sq ft condo boasts 3 BR, 2 BTH

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1751 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8486393
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dominique Despointes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1227 Madison Street 902, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    1227 Madison Street 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Ventana at Channelside, where sophistication, energy, and lifestyle converge in this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool facing residence. Featuring an open concept split floorplan, this spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1590 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494293
    2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
    3. Contact Dana Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap