Active
    Property Photos
    902 Columbus Drive
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 902 Columbus Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,299

    Address: 902 Columbus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33602

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Walk to downtown Tampa and more! Charming 1925 bungalow full of character and ideally located in the heart of Tampa! This beautifully maintained single family home offers an open concept living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home features 3 comfortable bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, blending historic charm with functional living. The large front porch and backyard offers plenty of outdoor space for entertaining. Enjoy classic bungalow details, cozy spaces, and a warm atmosphere that makes this home truly special. Located just minutes from Downtown Tampa, you can easily walk or bike to Armature Works, the Tampa Riverwalk, local restaurants, coffee shops, and entertainment. The location also offers quick access to I 275, I 4 and is only a short drive to Tampa International Airport, making commuting and travel incredibly convenient. Live in one of the Tampa?s most connected and desirable areas while enjoying the charm of a historic bungalow lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8507442 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 902 Columbus Drive
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $3,299
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1925
    • Bldg sqft: 1697
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 1234.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Hillsborough-HB
    • Middle School: Madison-HB
    • School Elementary: Graham-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-14-29-18-4S0-I00000-00005.0
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,150.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

    501 Knights Run Avenue 1228 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience modern coastal living in this rare two bedroom, two bath condo at Harbour Place City Homes! This spacious 1,245 sq. ft. unit is one of the larger floor plans and features a lovely balcony w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1289 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466194
    2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
    3. Contact Cristina Lorenzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2825 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    2825 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Tampa home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ample, natural light, and room to spread out. The property provides practical features

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2068 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469635
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Ryan Vaught
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,200.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

    700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309 More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at Parkcrest on Harbor Island! This beautiful two bedroom, two bathroom condo, available for immediate lease, offers stunning views of the city and South Tampa. The open and s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507910
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Malafronte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 821 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,100.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

    821 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Harbour Island Living! Live right in the mix of all that the excitement of Tampa Bay in this gated waterfront community that will make you feel like youre on vacation. This amazing two bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1068 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483092
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Boynton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantasticly remodeled and fully furnished 9th floor two bedroom/one bathroom with balcony, nearly 10' ceilings, includes one reserved parking space! Same floor as pool and gym so walk directly down t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481886
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Samuel Chandler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 802, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $2,990.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    2780 Riverside Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Views Views Views !!!! Amazing top floor 3 bedroom condo with a bonus room. Tranquil views of the Hillsborough River from your very own lanai. This gorgeous, almost 1700 sq ft condo boasts 3 BR, 2 BTH

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1751 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8486393
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dominique Despointes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1227 Madison Street 902, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    1227 Madison Street 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Ventana at Channelside, where sophistication, energy, and lifestyle converge in this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool facing residence. Featuring an open concept split floorplan, this spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1590 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494293
    2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
    3. Contact Dana Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 811 Amelia Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $2,985.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

    811 Amelia Avenue Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the charm of this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom bungalow, located in the heart of downtown Tampa. This property offers the perfect blend of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392575
    2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
    3. Contact Dalton Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 12th Street 1707, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

    111 12th Street 1707 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your urban retreat in the heart of Channel Districtone of Tampas most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods. This stunning 7th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,134 sq ft of bright, open

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1225 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498345
    2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
    3. Contact Christopher Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 412, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,200.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

    700 Harbour Island Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of South Tampa's most prestigious addresses Harbour Island Parkcrest is a premier condo building in a prime location in the middle of everything. This well maintained nearly 1300 sq. ft. condo o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1274 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692807
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap