Active
    Property Photos
    201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    1. Image 1 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    2. Image 2 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    3. Image 3 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    4. Image 4 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    5. Image 5 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    6. Image 6 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    7. Image 7 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    8. Image 8 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    9. Image 9 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    10. Image 10 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    11. Image 11 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    12. Image 12 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    13. Image 13 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    14. Image 14 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    15. Image 15 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    16. Image 16 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    17. Image 17 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    18. Image 18 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    19. Image 19 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    20. Image 20 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    21. Image 21 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    22. Image 22 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    23. Image 23 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    24. Image 24 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    25. Image 25 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    26. Image 26 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    27. Image 27 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    28. Image 28 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    29. Image 29 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    30. Image 30 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    31. Image 31 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    32. Image 32 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    33. Image 33 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    34. Image 34 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    35. Image 35 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    36. Image 36 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    37. Image 37 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    38. Image 38 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    39. Image 39 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    40. Image 40 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    41. Image 41 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    42. Image 42 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    43. Image 43 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    44. Image 44 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    45. Image 45 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    46. Image 46 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    47. Image 47 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    48. Image 48 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    49. Image 49 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    50. Image 50 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    51. Image 51 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    52. Image 52 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    53. Image 53 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    54. Image 54 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    55. Image 55 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    56. Image 56 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    57. Image 57 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    58. Image 58 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    59. Image 59 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    60. Image 60 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    61. Image 61 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    62. Image 62 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    63. Image 63 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    64. Image 64 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    65. Image 65 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    66. Image 66 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    67. Image 67 of 67 For 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

    Address: 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705

    Description

    Newly renovated and beautifully decorated turnkey condo in the North Village of Waterside at Coquina Key. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence features a private balcony overlooking Big Bayou with stunning views toward downtown St. Petersburg. Enjoy an open, airy layout with inside laundry, dedicated desk/workspace, and stylish modern finishes throughout. Resort style amenities include two pools, tennis courts, pickleball, fitness center, dog park, and access to the Yacht Club with bar and spectacular open Tampa Bay views. Peaceful waterfront living with the convenience of downtown dining, museums, marinas, and entertainment just minutes away. Perfect seasonal rental or extended stay retreat. Pet fee $250 assoc fee $150
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8507203 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $3,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bayou
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1018
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.7377 / -82.6358
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: ST PETERSBURG
    • Zipcode: 33705
    • Provided by: REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
    • Contact: Shirley Rigo, PA
    • 727-258-5888
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Tennis Court(s)
    • Living Area: 1018.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Guest, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Thermostat
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lorrie
    • Association Phone: 727-895-8380
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-31-17-95096-073-2013
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: C furnished
    • View: Water
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 935 17th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $3,195.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

    935 17th Avenue S More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully recently updated duplex, featuring two identical sister units each 2200 sq ft and 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501972
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5897 5th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $3,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

    5897 5th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in sought after Bahama Park is everything a Florida rental should be. From the moment you arrive, the quality of the renovations is evident, incl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1779 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482803
    2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Louis Biondi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5026 Coquina Key Drive Se 5026, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $4,000.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

    5026 Coquina Key Drive Se 5026 More Like This

    Fully Furnished (30 day minimum) Turn Key Rental in Waterfront 2BR/2.5BA townhome in gated Waterside at Coquina Key. Watch sunrise & dolphins from the master balcony! Features 1 king bed (master w/ en

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1053 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,053.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8410182
    2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cristina Weylie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4805 Cobia Drive Se D Furnishe, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $3,500.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

    4805 Cobia Drive Se D Furnishe Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautifully decorated corner unit condo offering a peaceful setting and charming water views of Little Bayou from your private deck. This second floor walk up features both front and rear access, abun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1024 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507136
    2. Provided by REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Shirley Rigo, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5174 Beach Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $4,200.00 ($5.09 / sqft )

    5174 Beach Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the Florida waterfront lifestyle in this bright and airy fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the gated community of Waterside at Coquina Key! With an open floor plan and incredible

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484379
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Betty Rohe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5245 Coquina Key Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $3,500.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

    5245 Coquina Key Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos South Village is truly one of Floridas best kept secrets. This beautifully furnished waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is the perfect vacation getaway and is ava

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479406
    2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Debbie Hebden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 1st Avenue N B1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $4,125.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

    1000 1st Avenue N B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    2BR unit w/ den! Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day on market accrued is not specific to current floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1334 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.10 acres
    1. MLSID: O6389327
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1301 62nd Terrace S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $3,700.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    1301 62nd Terrace S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully renovated four bedroom, two bath split plan home available for lease in the heart of South St. Petersburg. This solid block home has been completely updated from top to bottom, offering a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498514
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Vincent Arcuri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 323 15th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $3,750.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    323 15th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy living in this new townhome just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg and steps from Tropicana Field, offering the perfect blend of modern design, location, and value. Situated in the sought aft

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1708 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505690
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Lisa Dean
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5280 Coquina Key Drive Se A Furnishe, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $3,500.00 ($4.24 / sqft )

    5280 Coquina Key Drive Se A Furnishe Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Exceptional luxury first floor waterfront condo with sweeping open views of Tampa Bay and an expansive brick patio perfect for relaxing, dining, or watching the water. This beautifully appointed 2BR/1

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507627
    2. Provided by REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Shirley Rigo, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap