Active
    Property Photos
    9201 Tudor Drive C215
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $110,000

    Address: 9201 Tudor Drive C215, TAMPA, FL 33615

    Description

    2 bedroom 1.5 bath. Waterfront canal location. Needs work. Carpeting has been removed. End unit second floor. Living room, small dining room, family room, screened balcony. Lots of storage. Great view. Lots of potential.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8507047 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9201 Tudor Drive C215
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $110,000
    • Price sqft: $64
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1710
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Other
    • Living Area: 1520.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Alonso-HB
    • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
    • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
    • Association Name: Tudor Cay Condo Assn
    • Association Phone: Destiny 813-880-
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: TUDOR CAY CONDOMINIUM BUILDING C UNIT 215 TYPE D .5440 PERCENTAGE OF OWNERSHIP IN COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-34-28-17-0C5-C00000-00215.0
    • Style: Tudor
    • Unit Number: C215
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: RMC-9
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $109,595.00 ($161.65 / sqft )

    6328 Newtown Circle 28a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey and priced to sell! Dont miss this desirable and affordable 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo located in the gated North Bay Village Condomin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 678 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138293
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Hansa Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $124,900.00 ($146.08 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful lakeside living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo located in the desirable Tudor Cay community. This home offers a bright, open and airy floorplan with wo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 855 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8409379
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kayla Faye Rhodes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6336 Newtown Circle 36a2, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $128,900.00 ($103.04 / sqft )

    6336 Newtown Circle 36a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! This first floor unit is in a wonderful waterfront community and could be used for a primary residence, a 2nd getaway home or as an investment. This spacious condo is move in condition with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445839
    2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Robert Farje Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9125 Tudor Drive D109, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $115,000.00 ($134.50 / sqft )

    9125 Tudor Drive D109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Completely renovated and truly move in ready first floor in Tudor CayUnit 109 stands out from the rest! with natural light throughout that makes the space feel bright and welcoming. This unit has been

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 855 sqft
    4. Approx. 855.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8471158
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Brunilda Calderon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6308 Newtown Circle 8a3, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $115,000.00 ($107.68 / sqft )

    6308 Newtown Circle 8a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo located in a highly desirable waterfront community in Town N Country. This light and inviting home offers an open l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1068 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475336
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
    3. Contact Jenn Cook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6314 Newtown Circle 14b3, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $119,900.00 ($135.02 / sqft )

    6314 Newtown Circle 14b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Condo close to the water, major shopping and major interstates. Currently rented Month to Month for $1,200.00 per month. Need to give Tenant 60 day notice to vacate after con

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 888 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505107
    2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
    3. Contact Jim McPeak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9130 Tudor Drive M105, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $131,900.00 ($137.40 / sqft )

    9130 Tudor Drive M105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First floor convenience meets move in ready comfort in this well maintained Tudor Cay condo. This inviting unit features a renovated kitchen, tile flooring throughout with no carpet, and a bright, ope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486120
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Brunilda Calderon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6301 Newtown Circle 1a2, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $109,000.00 ($111.91 / sqft )

    6301 Newtown Circle 1a2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained condo located in the gated waterfront community of North Bay Village, offering a low maintenance lifestyle with added value featuresincluding a deeded BOAT SLIP. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 974 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490695
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Mays
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6308 Newtown Circle C4, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $125,000.00 ($99.92 / sqft )

    6308 Newtown Circle C4 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience top floor living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront retreat, located within a highly desirable gated community. This residence

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501942
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Janessa Urra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9119 Tudor Drive E102, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $113,000.00 ($148.68 / sqft )

    9119 Tudor Drive E102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Newly renovated one bedroom one bath condo.The condo has all new stainless appliances. It has been freshly painted and has new luxury plank vinyl flooring. The bathroom has new tiling and new cabinets

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8441781
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Robin Caldwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap