Active
    Property Photos
    6314 Newtown Circle 14b3
    1. Image 1 of 9 For 6314 Newtown Circle 14b3
    2. Image 2 of 9 For 6314 Newtown Circle 14b3
    3. Image 3 of 9 For 6314 Newtown Circle 14b3
    4. Image 4 of 9 For 6314 Newtown Circle 14b3
    5. Image 5 of 9 For 6314 Newtown Circle 14b3
    6. Image 6 of 9 For 6314 Newtown Circle 14b3
    7. Image 7 of 9 For 6314 Newtown Circle 14b3
    8. Image 8 of 9 For 6314 Newtown Circle 14b3
    9. Image 9 of 9 For 6314 Newtown Circle 14b3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $119,900

    Address: 6314 Newtown Circle 14b3, TAMPA, FL 33615

    Description

    Nice 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Condo close to the water, major shopping and major interstates. Currently rented Month to Month for $1,200.00 per month. Need to give Tenant 60 day notice to vacate after contract is confirmed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8505107 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6314 Newtown Circle 14b3
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $119,900
    • Price sqft: $135
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 888
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 6
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 744.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range
    • Association Name: North Bay Village Village Condominium
    • Association Phone: (813)968-5665
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: NORTH BAY VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 14B3 BUILDING NO 6314 TYPE E .244% UNDIVIDED SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: U-33-28-17-0BJ-006314-014B3.0
    • Unit Number: 14B3
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6321 Newtown Circle 21b7, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $139,900.00 ($139.90 / sqft )

    6321 Newtown Circle 21b7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to one of the most coveted floor plans in the gated community of north bay village. This two story loft features goregeous water views from the entire unit. Huge windows fill this updated

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445573
    2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Anna Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $124,900.00 ($146.08 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful lakeside living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo located in the desirable Tudor Cay community. This home offers a bright, open and airy floorplan with wo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 855 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8409379
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kayla Faye Rhodes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6336 Newtown Circle 36a2, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $128,900.00 ($103.04 / sqft )

    6336 Newtown Circle 36a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! This first floor unit is in a wonderful waterfront community and could be used for a primary residence, a 2nd getaway home or as an investment. This spacious condo is move in condition with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445839
    2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Robert Farje Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9125 Tudor Drive D109, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $115,000.00 ($134.50 / sqft )

    9125 Tudor Drive D109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Completely renovated and truly move in ready first floor in Tudor CayUnit 109 stands out from the rest! with natural light throughout that makes the space feel bright and welcoming. This unit has been

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 855 sqft
    4. Approx. 855.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8471158
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Brunilda Calderon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6308 Newtown Circle 8a3, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $115,000.00 ($107.68 / sqft )

    6308 Newtown Circle 8a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo located in a highly desirable waterfront community in Town N Country. This light and inviting home offers an open l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1068 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475336
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
    3. Contact Jenn Cook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9130 Tudor Drive M105, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $131,900.00 ($137.40 / sqft )

    9130 Tudor Drive M105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First floor convenience meets move in ready comfort in this well maintained Tudor Cay condo. This inviting unit features a renovated kitchen, tile flooring throughout with no carpet, and a bright, ope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486120
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Brunilda Calderon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6301 Newtown Circle 1a2, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $109,000.00 ($111.91 / sqft )

    6301 Newtown Circle 1a2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained condo located in the gated waterfront community of North Bay Village, offering a low maintenance lifestyle with added value featuresincluding a deeded BOAT SLIP. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 974 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490695
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Mays
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9201 Tudor Drive C215, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $110,000.00 ($64.33 / sqft )

    9201 Tudor Drive C215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom 1.5 bath. Waterfront canal location. Needs work. Carpeting has been removed. End unit second floor. Living room, small dining room, family room, screened balcony. Lots of storage. Great v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507047
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Linda Creager
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6308 Newtown Circle C4, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $115,000.00 ($91.93 / sqft )

    6308 Newtown Circle C4 Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience top floor living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront retreat, located within a highly desirable gated community. This residence

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501942
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Janessa Urra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9119 Tudor Drive E102, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $113,000.00 ($148.68 / sqft )

    9119 Tudor Drive E102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly renovated one bedroom one bath condo.The condo has all new stainless appliances. It has been freshly painted and has new luxury plank vinyl flooring. The bathroom has new tiling and new cabinets

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8441781
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Robin Caldwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap