Active
    Property Photos
    500 Treasure Island Causeway Causeway 406
    1. Image 1 of 9 For 500 Treasure Island Causeway Causeway 406
    2. Image 2 of 9 For 500 Treasure Island Causeway Causeway 406
    3. Image 3 of 9 For 500 Treasure Island Causeway Causeway 406
    4. Image 4 of 9 For 500 Treasure Island Causeway Causeway 406
    5. Image 5 of 9 For 500 Treasure Island Causeway Causeway 406
    6. Image 6 of 9 For 500 Treasure Island Causeway Causeway 406
    7. Image 7 of 9 For 500 Treasure Island Causeway Causeway 406
    8. Image 8 of 9 For 500 Treasure Island Causeway Causeway 406
    9. Image 9 of 9 For 500 Treasure Island Causeway Causeway 406
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,900

    Address: 500 Treasure Island Causeway Causeway 406, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

    Description

    TREASURE ISLAND 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOMS, 1 HALF BATH CORNER UNIT CONDO LOCATED IN THE TREASURE ISLAND YACHT AND TENNIS CLUB. Amazing find! Excellent opportunity for the savvy buyer! Prime corner unit with large rooms and an open floor plan. Sold fully furnished and move in ready! Full size washer and dryer in unit. Western facing balcony to enjoy sunsets every night. Electric storm shutters on all windows and balconies for added protection. Beach living can be yours! Lease purchase available.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506949 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 500 Treasure Island Causeway Causeway 406
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $359,900
    • Price sqft: $202
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1780
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    • Acreage: 1.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1780.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Marina
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Lobby Key Required
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB NO. 2 CONDO APT 406 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 406
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-31-15-91954-000-4060
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 406
    • View: City, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A107, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $384,900.00 ($482.33 / sqft )

    10265 Gulf Boulevard A107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT SHORT TERM, WATERFRONT, INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! Step into coastal living at its finest with this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront retreat on Treasure Island. Fully updated and

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 798 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8406707
    2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact CandicE Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 71st Avenue 18, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $385,000.00 ($503.93 / sqft )

    600 71st Avenue 18 Reduced More Like This

    Turnkey 2BR/1BA condo just two blocks from Upham Beach! This well maintained second floor walk up is fully furnished and move in ready, offering exceptional flexibility ideal for a full time residen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 764 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8387263
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
    3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard B315, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
    $325,000.00 ($668.72 / sqft )

    10265 Gulf Boulevard B315 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of island living and income potential at Westwinds Waterfront Resort in the heart of Treasure Island. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath third floor corner unit offers exceptional flexibility with

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 486 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471865
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Brighid Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6767 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $345,000.00 ($405.88 / sqft )

    6767 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Gulf Claridge Condominiums, ideally located just a short stroll from the sugar sand beaches of St. Pete Beach. This charming furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 850 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 850 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461605
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jane McCroary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 546 Plaza Seville Court 88, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $399,000.00 ($348.47 / sqft )

    546 Plaza Seville Court 88 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to La Costa Brava at Paradise Island where waterfront living meets comfort, style, and everyday convenience! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1145 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462704
    2. Provided by IVY LEAGUE REALTY
    3. Contact Traci Emery-Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 238, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $375,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

    5575 Gulf Boulevard 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of waterfront living at Regency West on St Pete Beach! Enjoy expansive water views from the moment you walk through the door. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,350

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.84 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8437274
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Mike Wheaton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6061 2nd Street E 55, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $359,000.00 ($278.30 / sqft )

    6061 2nd Street E 55 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your very own slice of paradise, where stunning boca ciega bay views await you! We're thrilled to present this beautifully updated top floor waterfriont condo in the heart of st. Pete beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1290 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.65 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8441805
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Zach Sherf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11975 3rd Street E 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $328,000.00 ($389.09 / sqft )

    11975 3rd Street E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy waterfront living at Capri of Treasure Islandjust a short walk or bike ride to the beach! This fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath corner condo unit features an open floor plan with beautiful water

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 843 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434432
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Daphne Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6800 Sunset Way 1708, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $424,900.00 ($1,011.67 / sqft )

    6800 Sunset Way 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SHORT TERM BEACH RENTAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY! HIGH AND DRY NEW A/C UNIT NEW ROOF! With the beach and the Gulf of Mexico minutes from your door, here is your opportunity to claim a share of paradis

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 420 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8401229
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Mark Ganier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $324,900.00 ($465.47 / sqft )

    3575 Gulf Boulevard 204 More Like This

    Sellers now offering a BUYER CREDITuse it toward closing costs, a rate buy down, or other financing incentives to help make this home yours! Welcome to your turnkey beach retreat in St. Pete Beach! Th

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 698 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475290
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap