Active
    Property Photos
    8530 Quarter Horse Drive
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 8530 Quarter Horse Drive
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 8530 Quarter Horse Drive
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 8530 Quarter Horse Drive
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 8530 Quarter Horse Drive
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 8530 Quarter Horse Drive
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 8530 Quarter Horse Drive
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 8530 Quarter Horse Drive
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 8530 Quarter Horse Drive
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 8530 Quarter Horse Drive
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 8530 Quarter Horse Drive
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 8530 Quarter Horse Drive
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 8530 Quarter Horse Drive
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 8530 Quarter Horse Drive
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 8530 Quarter Horse Drive
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 8530 Quarter Horse Drive
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 8530 Quarter Horse Drive
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 8530 Quarter Horse Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

    Address: 8530 Quarter Horse Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    Discover this inviting three bedroom, two bath home featuring a spacious two car garage and a private fenced backyard. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this property offers the perfect combination of comfort and functionality. The open concept layout creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The well designed kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, making it easy to gather with family and friends. Three generously sized bedrooms provide plenty of space for relaxation, while the two bathrooms add convenience and privacy. Step outside to enjoy the fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining, gardening, pets, or simply relaxing in your own private retreat. Complete with a two car garage, this home delivers comfort, style, and practical living both inside and out.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506806 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8530 Quarter Horse Drive
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $2,000
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1278
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1278.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: McPeak Realty Group, Inc
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-13-30-19-5PQ-000006-00004.0
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9520 Amberdale Court 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $2,200.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    9520 Amberdale Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sophisticated Ground Floor Living in a Prime Location. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 baths, ground floor condo, where modern style meet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492773
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Dapo Shitta-Bey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10425 Red Carpet Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    10425 Red Carpet Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Avelar Creek in Riverview, offering the perfect blend of comfort, an convenience. This spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1688 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503372
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Michael Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10840 Johanna Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $1,950.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    10840 Johanna Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 3 bed, 2. 5 bath, 2 story, end unit townhouse nestled in the quiet community of st. Charles place with no backdoor neighbors. Featuring beautiful wood look tile floors and nicely painted thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1477 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437719
    2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
    3. Contact Paul Arrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4755 Somerset Hill Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $1,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    4755 Somerset Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2/2.5 townhome is ready to move in, Gated community conveniently located near I 75 enterance and Leroy Selmon Expressway minutes to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, Bradenton, St Pete

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1280 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474340
    2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6714 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    6714 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience low maintenance living at its finest in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, 2 car garage, formerly the communitys model home. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the tw

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2076 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492709
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Taylor Cox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8969 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    8969 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community in the heart of Riverview. Built in 2018, this well maintained home offers approximately 1,670+ sq ft of living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484182
    2. Provided by REALTY LV, LLC
    3. Contact Rebecca Reid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9211 Hillcroft Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $1,995.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    9211 Hillcroft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car attached garage in the gated community of Magnolia Park. The inviting foyer opens to a spacious, open concept layout combining the kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1764 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502494
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6407 Barksdale Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $1,995.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    6407 Barksdale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a garage located in the Villages of Bloomingdale. The renovated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, spacious granite countertops, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1387 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486614
    2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
    3. Contact Jamie Sperling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6752 Eagle Feather Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $2,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    6752 Eagle Feather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Now Vacant. Stunning LARGE 3 bedroom and 2 1/2 Bath Townhome! Volume ceilings with lots of space with open plan. Nice 2 car garage in a beautiful, well kept community! Private Master Su

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2291 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8435423
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Darlene Gore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7944 Evergreen Creek Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $1,975.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    7944 Evergreen Creek Court More Like This

    Clean, clean, clean! 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Oak Creek Townhome with beautiful Pond and Conservation views! Granite Countertops and Full Appliance Package including Washer and Dryer. Tile throughout downs

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1683 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505009
    2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
    3. Contact Troy Yoshihara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap