Active
    Property Photos
    3325 Shell Point Road
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 3325 Shell Point Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

    Address: 3325 Shell Point Road, RUSKIN, FL 33570

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled along a serene canal with direct access to the beauty of Tampa Bay, this exceptional waterfront retreat at 3325 W Shell Point Road offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with unparalleled peace of mind. The property has been meticulously updated for modern comfort, featuring a brand new HVAC and AC system installed in 2025, a durable new roof from 2021, and a dedicated mini split in the primary bedroom for personalized climate control. Outdoor living is the centerpiece of this home, highlighted by a stunning, brand new dock completed in 2025 that includes an integrated bait well for effortless fishing right from your backyard. The expansive lot is anchored by a magnificent, mature mango tree that provides both a lush canopy of shade and a bountiful harvest of fresh fruit each season. With no HOA or CDD restrictions, this turnkey oasis combines structural integrity with premier coastal amenities, making it a rare find for boaters, anglers, and those seeking a private tropical sanctuary in the heart of Ruskin.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506705 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3325 Shell Point Road
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $499,000
    • Price sqft: $287
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1958
    • Bldg sqft: 1736
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1580.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: SHELL POINT 1ST ADDITION TO LOT 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-11-32-18-18T-000000-00001.0
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1025 Seagrape Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $549,999.00 ($152.31 / sqft )

    1025 Seagrape Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1025 Seagrape Drive in Ruskin, FL, a beautifully designed 2019 Lennar built home located in the exclusive, gated SouthShore Yacht Club commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3611 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446095
    2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
    3. Contact Chasiti Conroy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1511 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $495,000.00 ($142.45 / sqft )

    1511 Bonita Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** This home has a VA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE for qualified buyers!! Tremendous financing opportunity. Charming, comfortable and spacious, only begin to describe this lovely home. As you enter through

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3475 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676583
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact David DAngelo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 521 Vista Ridge Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $499,900.00 ($119.97 / sqft )

    521 Vista Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 521 Vista Ridge Drive in the gated community of Mira Lago in Ruskin one of the largest and most spacious homes in the neighborhood, offering 3,308 square feet of beautifully upgraded livin

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4167 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479926
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Heather Viviano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 446 6th Avenue Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $486,000.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

    446 6th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Corner lot, three car garage, tropical landscaping, and near new condition this Shell Cove home delivers the Florida lifestyle youve been looking for. Welcome to this immaculately maintained, move in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3689 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481858
    2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Roxanne Esch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2443 Dovesong Trace Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $480,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

    2443 Dovesong Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to your private Florida retreat in the gated community of Hawks Point where peaceful pond views, energy efficiency, and reso

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3094 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481978
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Ashley Mason
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 443 York Dale Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $490,000.00 ($127.77 / sqft )

    443 York Dale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready to move in. Concrete block with stucco, 2 story (bonus office). New granite kitchen. New hurricane (140mph) shingles. New exterior paint. Corner lot 2 blocks from community pool. 3 bedrooms (12

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3835 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8408028
    2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
    3. Contact Shawna Kugler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 472 6th Avenue Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $499,900.00 ($99.66 / sqft )

    472 6th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in the heart of Ruskin offering comfort, functionality, and room to grow. With a 3 car garage and an inviting layout, this home is designed for both

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5016 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505543
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yulia Olivo Duran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 612 Marion Hill Lane, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $450,000.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

    612 Marion Hill Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE Opportunity knocks with this spacious SHORT SALE in the heart of Ruskin! With room for everyone and then some, this expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers incredible potential

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3748 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496851
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Jan Hungate
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1071 Seagrape Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $499,900.00 ($164.39 / sqft )

    1071 Seagrape Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this well designed single story Lennar built Venice model in Antigua Cove within the Southshore Yacht Club community of Ruskin, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,985 squ

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3041 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493663
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ken Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 205 Orange Mill Ave, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $585,000.00 ($117.31 / sqft )

    205 Orange Mill Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    "SPYGLASS" Welcome to the peaceful gated community at River Bend, an area in the vibrant South Tampa area! This gorgeous home is perfectly aligned on a HUGE pond within the gated community of Spyglass

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4987 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433326
    2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Danna Frost
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap