Active
    Property Photos
    255 Dolphin Point 207
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

    Address: 255 Dolphin Point 207, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    Just moments from the sugar sands of Clearwater Beach, Unit 207 at Dolphin Cove offers the perfect blend of laid back beach style living and everyday convenience. Imagine waking up and being only a short stroll or bike ride away from one of Americas top rated beaches, where turquoise waters and stunning sunsets await you daily. This beautifully upgraded 1 bedroom, 1 bath 765 sq. ft. condo features a bright, open floor plan with sliding glass doors that fill the space with an abundance of natural light. The condo boasts modern updates throughout the entire unit with tasteful finishes that flows seamlessly with the open floor plan in the dining and living areasperfect for entertaining or unwinding after a beautiful beach day. Enjoy resort style amenities, including a waterfront oversized heated pool, community dock for fishing, covered bike parking area, easy access to plenty of dining, shopping and entertainment near the Clearwater Aquarium with vibrant nightlife. Whether youre looking for a year round residence or a vacation home this is a rare opportunity to live in paradise just steps from the beach. 3 month minimum rental and no subletting. Don't miss out on this prime Clearwater Beach locationwhere every day feels like a vacation!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506656 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 255 Dolphin Point 207
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $2,100
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 760
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 2
    • Acreage: 2.48 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 760.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: AssociaOnline.com/Elizabet Velez
    • Association Phone: 877-322-1560
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-21810-000-0207
    • Unit Number: 207
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 851 Bayway Boulevard 103, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,195.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    851 Bayway Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This UNFURNISHED VERY SPACIOUS, 1,630 square foot condo is located on the first floor of Clearwater Point Community, adjacent to the Clearwater Beach Yacht Club and the Charter House. It features two

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1630 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493245
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Nick Demitrakis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Dolphin Point 809, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,400.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

    255 Dolphin Point 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location location location! This is a beautiful 1 bedroom condo with a view of the Inter coastal waterway, the Gulf of Mexico and on a beautiful day you can see as far as Caledesi Island and Dunedin.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8309348
    2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sue Melendy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Island Way 308, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,400.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    400 Island Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available February 1st Live the Island Lifestyle on Island Estates! Welcome to paradise, surrounded by water and everything beach and island living has to offer. This unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1240 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461326
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Christopher Grasso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Dolphin Point 501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,500.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

    255 Dolphin Point 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience a clean, quiet, and refined coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence, ideally located in one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable communities. Availabl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1005 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8496532
    2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Angelia Trapp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue N902, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $1,995.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

    880 Mandalay Avenue N902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Breathtaking panoramic views of the north beach & of the intracoastal waters!! You will enjoy beautiful sunrises in the morning, cool shade in the afternoons, and captivating city lights at night from

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 775 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504404
    2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Chris Brouzet, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1301 Gulf Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,300.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

    1301 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE 3 month minimum for May 1, 2026 to Dec 31, 2026 . Location can't be beat for this remodeled 1 bed / 1.5 bath first floor condo. Gorgeous / clean condo located across the street from Sand Key

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8497347
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Laura Yeager
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Gulfview Boulevard 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    800 Gulfview Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Live like you are on vacation!!! Can rent short term three month minimum or for one year! This gorgeous unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with an open floor plan that shows off an updated kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8361827
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Jessica Bridges
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Dolphin Point 710, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

    255 Dolphin Point 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous water views from every room. This is the largest floor plan in the building, with the split bedrooms and the primary having its own entrance. Large kitchen has an eat in area and new cabine

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.48 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8488850
    2. Provided by PAPPAS REALTY & MANAGEMENT CO
    3. Contact Vangie Pappas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,500.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

    1451 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether you are working from home or just want to relax in the Florida sunshine this 1BR 1.5BA corner unit offers the perfect environment. Situated in a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.41 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8496202
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Jill Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Dolphin Point 513, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,200.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

    255 Dolphin Point 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Clearwater Beach Island Estates Condo (Furnished, Water View!) Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained 5th floor 1 bedroom condo located in the highly desirable Island Estates community

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.48 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8489072
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap