Active
    Property Photos
    255 Dolphin Point 513
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 255 Dolphin Point 513
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 255 Dolphin Point 513
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 255 Dolphin Point 513
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 255 Dolphin Point 513
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 255 Dolphin Point 513
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 255 Dolphin Point 513
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 255 Dolphin Point 513
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 255 Dolphin Point 513
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 255 Dolphin Point 513
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 255 Dolphin Point 513
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 255 Dolphin Point 513
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 255 Dolphin Point 513
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 255 Dolphin Point 513
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 255 Dolphin Point 513
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 255 Dolphin Point 513
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 255 Dolphin Point 513
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 255 Dolphin Point 513
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 255 Dolphin Point 513
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 255 Dolphin Point 513, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    Clearwater Beach Island Estates Condo (Furnished, Water View!) Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained 5th floor 1 bedroom condo located in the highly desirable Island Estates community of Clearwater Beach. This tastefully furnished unit offers a serene water view and a bright, open layout perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The condo features ceramic tile throughout, a spacious living/dining room combination, and abundant natural light. The bedroom includes a large walk in closet, providing plenty of storage. Residents of the Dolphin Cove community enjoy access to a private pool overlooking the Intracoastal Waterway, outdoor grill area, and a fishing pier. Additional conveniences include a ground level storage room for bikes. Island Estates offers everything you need just steps awayPublix, waterfront dining, Windward Pub, banks, salons, and more. Plus, you're just minutes from the beachwalk, bike, or hop on the trolley for easy access. This is a 90 day minimum complex. Looking for short term or long term. No pets, no smoking.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8489072 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 255 Dolphin Point 513
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 760
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 49
    • Acreage: 2.48 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 760.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Donna
    • Association Phone: 727-385-3624
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-21810-000-0513
    • Unit Number: 513
    • Views: 45
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 851 Bayway Boulevard 103, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,195.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    851 Bayway Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This UNFURNISHED VERY SPACIOUS, 1,630 square foot condo is located on the first floor of Clearwater Point Community, adjacent to the Clearwater Beach Yacht Club and the Charter House. It features two

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1630 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493245
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Nick Demitrakis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Dolphin Point 809, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,400.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

    255 Dolphin Point 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location location location! This is a beautiful 1 bedroom condo with a view of the Inter coastal waterway, the Gulf of Mexico and on a beautiful day you can see as far as Caledesi Island and Dunedin.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8309348
    2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sue Melendy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Island Way 308, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,400.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    400 Island Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available February 1st Live the Island Lifestyle on Island Estates! Welcome to paradise, surrounded by water and everything beach and island living has to offer. This unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1240 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461326
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Christopher Grasso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S606, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,600.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

    880 Mandalay Avenue S606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is it. This is what you have always wanted. Being able to live the beach life, each day, every day!! Welcome to this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the serene, private enclave of the Reg

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 708 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8465836
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Paul Aucremann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Dolphin Point 501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,500.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

    255 Dolphin Point 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience a clean, quiet, and refined coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence, ideally located in one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable communities. Availabl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1005 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8496532
    2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Angelia Trapp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S705, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,600.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

    880 Mandalay Avenue S705 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Regatta Beach Club North Clearwater Beach gulf front community. Resort living at its best! This 1 bedroom 1 bath is on the 7th floor with lovely views of the Gulf. Nicely furnished with newer AC and

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 707 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474480
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Cherie Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1301 Gulf Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,300.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

    1301 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE 3 month minimum for May 1, 2026 to Dec 31, 2026 . Location can't be beat for this remodeled 1 bed / 1.5 bath first floor condo. Gorgeous / clean condo located across the street from Sand Key

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8497347
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Laura Yeager
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Gulfview Boulevard 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    800 Gulfview Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Live like you are on vacation!!! Can rent short term three month minimum or for one year! This gorgeous unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with an open floor plan that shows off an updated kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8361827
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Jessica Bridges
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Dolphin Point 710, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

    255 Dolphin Point 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous water views from every room. This is the largest floor plan in the building, with the split bedrooms and the primary having its own entrance. Large kitchen has an eat in area and new cabine

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.48 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8488850
    2. Provided by PAPPAS REALTY & MANAGEMENT CO
    3. Contact Vangie Pappas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,500.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

    1451 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether you are working from home or just want to relax in the Florida sunshine this 1BR 1.5BA corner unit offers the perfect environment. Situated in a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.41 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8496202
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Jill Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap