Active
    Property Photos
    4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

    Address: 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18, TAMPA, FL 33611

•   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506506 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $199,000
    • Price sqft: $240
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 828
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 828.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 446.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Avid Tampa
    • Association Phone: 813-868-1104
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: TIFFANY SUITES CONDOMINIUM PHASE 2 UNIT 18
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-05-30-18-3XA-000000-00018.0
    • Unit Number: 18
    • Zoning Code: CG
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3806 Oak Drive V22, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $218,000.00 ($249.43 / sqft )

    3806 Oak Drive V22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to your stylish, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in South Tampa that delivers the perfect mix of modern updates, smart layout, and unbeatable location...all at an approachable price

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 874 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464327
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Melissa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3806 Oak Drive V21, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $220,000.00 ($228.93 / sqft )

    3806 Oak Drive V21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime South Tampa Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo in the highly desirable Fair Oaks community. Enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 961 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681043
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Randy Owens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3823 Oak Drive K11, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $225,000.00 ($222.77 / sqft )

    3823 Oak Drive K11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One of South Tampa Best Kept Secrets! Affordable condo with lake views. End Unit first floor. Farm sink in kitchen, stainless steel appliances, & granite countertops. Newer laminate flooring throu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1010 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465080
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Kevin Freel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-205, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $229,000.00 ($220.19 / sqft )

    5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Culbreath Key Bayside Condominiums! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers resort style living right on the waterfront. Located in the desirable South Tampa community

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431217
    2. Provided by BRICK STREET REALTY
    3. Contact John O'Brien
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 5307, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $225,000.00 ($270.43 / sqft )

    4207 Dale Mabry Highway 5307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4207 S Dale Mabry Highway Unit #5307, a beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the highly sought after Gated Community of Grand Key in the South Tampa area of Tampa, Fl.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 832 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502777
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Austin James Rankin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 9-112, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $231,500.00 ($353.98 / sqft )

    5000 Culbreath Key Way 9-112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the most beautiful Sunsets every evening from your beautiful waterfront condo. This beautifully corner unit is located in Building 9 which has an elevator and is the last building closest to Tam

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 654 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476645
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Leann Collins Pacitto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6107, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $219,000.00 ($314.66 / sqft )

    4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your South Tampa Sanctuary Awaits Stop scrolling! This is the one. Experience the ultimate South Tampa lifestyle in this chic 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom retreat at Grand Key. Whether youre looking for a h

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 696 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498733
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
    3. Contact Anastasia Bizzarri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3711 Iowa Avenue 214, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $199,000.00 ($218.68 / sqft )

    3711 Iowa Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern, stylish, and truly move in ready, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath South Tampa condo offers comfort, privacy, and exceptional convenience. Located on the second floor corner, the res

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 910 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8350490
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3808 Oak Drive U42, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $219,000.00 ($280.41 / sqft )

    3808 Oak Drive U42 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Upstairs end unit in desirable south tampa area. Two bedrooms with a jack n jill style bathroom that offers dual sinks, vanities and storage. Both bedrooms have walk in closets and four high impact dp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 781 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484983
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $230,000.00 ($265.28 / sqft )

    4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the gated community of Grand Key in South Tampa. TOP FLOOR UNIT is one of the biggest perks of this condo, offering added privacy and peace with no n

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 867 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396287
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Guillen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap