Active
    Property Photos
    4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

    Address: 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410, TAMPA, FL 33611

    Description

    Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the gated community of Grand Key in South Tampa. TOP FLOOR UNIT is one of the biggest perks of this condo, offering added privacy and peace with no noisy neighbors above. An additional bonus is the quiet downstairs neighbor, whose owner has been known for years and helps maintain a calm living environment. Although this is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit, it is one of the LARGEST SQUARE FOOTAGE floor plans available for a 1 bedroom in the community offering more living space and value for the same price. EXTRA STORAGE SPACE is another rare and valuable feature of this unit, included at no additional cost, with one storage area conveniently located next to the apartment and another on the PRIVATE BALCONY, a hard to find perk in the community. The additional storage next to the apartment is currently rented to another resident, and if the new owner wishes, they may continue the current arrangement and receive an additional $40 monthly income. Another standout feature is the custom MURPHY BED located in the dining area, creating the perfect guest space while seamlessly folding away to look like a stylish closed closet when not in use, maximizing both comfort and functionality. This well maintained unit features an open floor plan with a spacious living and dining area, engineered hardwood, ceramic tile, and carpet flooring, as well as a private balcony perfect for relaxing. The kitchen offers granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a full appliance package including refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and range hood. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet, and the unit is enhanced with crown molding, ceiling fans, coffered ceilings, and built in features throughout. Residents of Grand Key enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, playground, and professionally maintained grounds within a guard gated setting. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Currently tenant occupied with lease in place through May 31, 2026. Ideal opportunity for investors or future occupancy.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6396287 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $230,000
    • Price sqft: $265
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 867
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 867.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Robinson-HB
    • Middle School: Madison-HB
    • School Elementary: Anderson-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: GRAND KEY CONDO TAMPA
    • Association Phone: 813-839-4060
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: GRAND KEY A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 6410 BLDG 6 AND UNDIV INT COMMON ELEM
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: A-04-30-18-82X-000006-06410.0
    • Unit Number: 6410
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: CG
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3806 Oak Drive V22, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $218,000.00 ($249.43 / sqft )

    3806 Oak Drive V22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to your stylish, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in South Tampa that delivers the perfect mix of modern updates, smart layout, and unbeatable location...all at an approachable price

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 874 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464327
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Melissa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3806 Oak Drive V21, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $220,000.00 ($228.93 / sqft )

    3806 Oak Drive V21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime South Tampa Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo in the highly desirable Fair Oaks community. Enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 961 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681043
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Randy Owens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3823 Oak Drive K11, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $225,000.00 ($222.77 / sqft )

    3823 Oak Drive K11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One of South Tampa Best Kept Secrets! Affordable condo with lake views. End Unit first floor. Farm sink in kitchen, stainless steel appliances, & granite countertops. Newer laminate flooring throu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1010 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465080
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Kevin Freel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-212, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $240,000.00 ($330.58 / sqft )

    5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable waterfront community of Culbreath Key, this fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers modern style, comfort, and convenien

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 726 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476333
    2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Kaniewski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-302, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $275,000.00 ($250.46 / sqft )

    5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss the chance to own a place where the days seem to slow just enough to be savored. Tucked inside the gated waterfront community of Culbreath Key, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath con

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1098 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503738
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Derek Erlandson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4907 Mcelroy Avenue H209, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $269,900.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

    4907 Mcelroy Avenue H209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your completely redone condominium in prime location!! Westshore marina is the ultimate neighborhood with its restaurants shopping and entertainment. This modern two level unit has been com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1282 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8421797
    2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Myra Denman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-205, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $229,000.00 ($220.19 / sqft )

    5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Culbreath Key Bayside Condominiums! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers resort style living right on the waterfront. Located in the desirable South Tampa community

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431217
    2. Provided by BRICK STREET REALTY
    3. Contact John O'Brien
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 5307, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $225,000.00 ($270.43 / sqft )

    4207 Dale Mabry Highway 5307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4207 S Dale Mabry Highway Unit #5307, a beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the highly sought after Gated Community of Grand Key in the South Tampa area of Tampa, Fl.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 832 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502777
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Austin James Rankin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 9-112, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $231,500.00 ($353.98 / sqft )

    5000 Culbreath Key Way 9-112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the most beautiful Sunsets every evening from your beautiful waterfront condo. This beautifully corner unit is located in Building 9 which has an elevator and is the last building closest to Tam

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 654 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476645
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Leann Collins Pacitto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6107, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $219,000.00 ($314.66 / sqft )

    4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your South Tampa Sanctuary Awaits Stop scrolling! This is the one. Experience the ultimate South Tampa lifestyle in this chic 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom retreat at Grand Key. Whether youre looking for a h

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 696 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498733
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
    3. Contact Anastasia Bizzarri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap