Active
    Property Photos
    2428 Columbia Drive 36
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $127,000

    Address: 2428 Columbia Drive 36, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    Full of potential, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2nd floor condo in sought after On Top of the World offers an incredible opportunity to enjoy FL living at an affordable price. Just steps away from the East Activity Center & Pool for all the the fun year round activities! Featuring newer impact windows for added peace of mind & efficiency, plus the buildings laundry conveniently located just outside the back door, everyday living is made easy! Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or vacation get away, this home checks all the boxes. Ideally located m a non flood zone, yet just a short drive to the stunning Gulf Coast beaches, you truly get the best of both worlds. Enjoy this 55 vibrant, resort style lifestyle Clearwater is known for, with endless amenities, activities, and social opportunities right at your fingertips. Don't miss a chance to own a piece of paradise at an unbeatable value, your dream starts here! Assigned parking. The 55+ community has two activity centers, and two private golf courses with 9 and 18 holes, free exclusively for residents & owners. There are two heated swimming pools. The remodeled Cardio Gym has the latest exercise equipment. A very pet friendly community, there is a fenced dog park with covered seating. There are hobby studios, and a wood shop for the exclusive use of the residents. Activities include fitness classes, dancing, clubs, cards, billiards, entertainment, classes, and much more. The on site Good Karma Caf has take & bake meals and snacks. Close to beaches, transportation, shopping, entertainment, and fine dining. All room sizes, floor plans and square footage are approximate. This property is being transferred by a leasehold estate deed. Association approval is required. If financing, a 35% down payment is required.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8506424 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2428 Columbia Drive 36
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $127,000
    • Price sqft: $115
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1100.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Orientation Department Clearwater
    • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 22 CONDO BLDG 24, APT 36 (WING "A" SW)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64019-024-0360
    • Unit Number: 36
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2466 Ecuadorian Way 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $130,000.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

    2466 Ecuadorian Way 16 Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Top of the World 55+ retirement community. Located in the heart of Pinellas county, close to shopping, hospitals, world class dining and about 20 minutes to half an hour from the beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463184
    2. Provided by THE WILMOTH GROUP
    3. Contact Jen Wilmoth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2461 Canadian Way 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $140,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

    2461 Canadian Way 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Clearwater On Top of The World This 1100 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor center unit is conveniently located near the East Community Center at the end of a quiet street near the Duke Energy T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.43 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8443338
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Robert McDugald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 21, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $139,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUECED COME AND SEE This First floor condo is across from the 18 hole golf course and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peacef

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460749
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Flaspohler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $150,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

    2370 Jamaican Street 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 2370 Jamaica Circle Unit 30 in the highly desirable On Top of the World community.Residents of On Top of the World enjoy a resort inspired lifestyle with access to championship golf, sparkl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.52 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480054
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Zachary Vath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2021 Australia Way W 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

    2021 Australia Way W 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Outstanding 2 bed/1 bath, CORNER condo! Situated in a FEE SIMPLE building. With a multitude of upgrades, this spectacular condo exudes excellence. Upon arrival, you will be greeted by magnificent, lux

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.08 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478264
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Carrie Moreno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $124,999.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884545
    2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Jeny Hoyos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2462 Brazilia Drive 22, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $136,900.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

    2462 Brazilia Drive 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This First floor condo is conveniently located at the end of a Cul De Sac and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peaceful evenings. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8430540
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Alice Shammas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2480 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $145,000.00 ($244.52 / sqft )

    2480 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Clearwater! This well maintained unit is perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat. The roof is only 2 years old, and

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 593 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427444
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angie Haddon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2405 Franciscan Drive 11, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $130,000.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

    2405 Franciscan Drive 11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a first floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly desirable On Top of the World community. This spacious 1,100 sq. ft. unit with a Florida room offers comfortable living an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493877
    2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2310 Denmark Street 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $145,000.00 ($131.82 / sqft )

    2310 Denmark Street 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to your impeccably clean & maintained 2nd floor condominium at On Top Of The World! This roomy condo ischeerful, sunny & move in ready!Furnished condo includes a queen size hide a bed in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466419
    2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Joe Gibbons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap