Active
    Property Photos
    2370 Jamaican Street 84
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $159,900

    Address: 2370 Jamaican Street 84, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    Top Floor Corner Unit | New A/C 2025 | Optional Furnished | Active 55+ Golf Community Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor corner unit in Clearwaters highly sought after On Top of the World community. With no upstairs neighbors and additional windows from its corner location, this light filled condo offers a quiet, private setting with a spacious and comfortable layout. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind, including brand new hurricane impact windows and a new A/C system (2025) major improvements already completed for the next owner. The open living and dining area flows into a functional kitchen with ample cabinetry and storage. Both bedrooms are generously sized, making this home ideal for full time living or hosting guests. Available furnished (optional), with furnishings negotiable via separate agreement, offering a potential turnkey opportunity for seasonal residents or second home buyers. Residents of On Top of the World enjoy a highly active and amenity rich lifestyle, including two private golf courses (free for residents), heated swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, hobby studios, and multiple clubhouses with social events and activities. The monthly fee includes cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, and grounds care, providing a simplified, low maintenance lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and just a short drive to Clearwaters world famous Gulf beaches. Ideal for cash or strong down payment buyers seeking value, convenience, and an active 55+ community lifestyle.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8403861 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2370 Jamaican Street 84
    • Viewed: 106
    • Price: $159,900
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 311
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1100.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Orientation Department Clearwater
    • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 45 CONDO BLDG 48, APT 84 "(WING ""G"" SE)"
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64067-048-0840
    • Unit Number: 84
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 106
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2440 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $176,500.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

    2440 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering 3k credit to seller for any desired updating with acceptable offer. Two bedroom two full bath condo with indoor laundry. This beautiful first floor condo in the heart of Clearwater of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8419563
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michael Giarratano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2455 Finlandia Lane 67, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $150,995.00 ($137.27 / sqft )

    2455 Finlandia Lane 67 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated desirable condo home located across a 18 hole golf course and backs up to a park like setting.this condo home proudly features 1100 sf of living space which includ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455835
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact William Picciurro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2285 Israeli Drive 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $150,000.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

    2285 Israeli Drive 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in On Top of the World Clearwater, one of Floridas most sought after 55+ golf communities. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 2285 Israeli Dr Unit 29

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443283
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Zachary Vath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Belgian Lane 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $155,000.00 ($147.62 / sqft )

    2295 Belgian Lane 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into easy florida living with this move in ready, meticulously maintained, first floor condo, perfectly positioned on the desirable westside of the community! This sought after 1050 sf supreme mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495529
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Shannon Burskey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2472 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $179,900.00 ($220.20 / sqft )

    2472 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION..LOCATION..LOCATION* Villas of Countryside close proximity to countryside mall, and minutes to the airport or beaches. Corner unit with covered parking near your front door* Freshly painted

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446261
    2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Michael Spithoyanis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2460 Canadian Way 48, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $160,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

    2460 Canadian Way 48 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath END unit condo in the prestigious On Top Of The World 55+ lifestyle community! The spacious living and dining room combination is perfect for family gatheri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.39 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8431909
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Elena Almaraz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2430 Florentine Way 56, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $189,000.00 ($135.00 / sqft )

    2430 Florentine Way 56 Adult Community More Like This

    Golfers paradise in the highly sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. Perfectly positioned directly across from the golf course, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers one

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426055
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Terri Labrie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $150,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

    2370 Jamaican Street 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 2370 Jamaica Circle Unit 30 in the highly desirable On Top of the World community.Residents of On Top of the World enjoy a resort inspired lifestyle with access to championship golf, sparkl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.52 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480054
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Zachary Vath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2467 Finlandia Lane 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $167,800.00 ($152.55 / sqft )

    2467 Finlandia Lane 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Two bedroom/two bath condo on the second floor across a cul de sac drive from the golf course. Bright, private end unit with six windows (all replaced). This building has an elevator and additional st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434227
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2361 Jamaican Street 25, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $175,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

    2361 Jamaican Street 25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for bright, carefree Florida living? This 1,100 sq ft FIRST FLOOR END UNIT, 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Clearwater shines with natural light from extra windows. Where in the World? On Top of the W

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8495822
    2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Amanda Dyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap