Active
    Property Photos
    2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $159,500

    Address: 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    Welcome to this meticulously updated 2 bed, 2 bath, top floor oasis, ideally located just across the street from the West side activity center, where you will have convenient access to one of two heated swimming pools, a jacuzzi, billiard room and more, all within walking distance. Park in your assigned parking spot and step inside, where you will be greeted by beautiful, engineered hardwood flooring and a contemporary paint palette on the walls and trim. The remodeled kitchen features shaker cabinets, quartz countertops and chic ceramic tile backsplash, updated appliances, and ceramic tile flooring. This kitchen is a true delight for any home chef. The bathrooms have been tastefully updated, featuring new tilework, vanities, comfort height commodes, and modern lighting and faucets, offering a blend of style and functionality. Enjoy the convenience of your own washer and ventless dryer. The water heater was replaced in 2023 and electrical circuit panel replaced in 2017. The AC heater coil and condenser motor were recently replaced as well. This vibrant SS+ community offers an array of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy exclusive access to two private golf courses, two heated swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts, and two activity centers. Stay fit with call the remodeled Cardio G , equipped with the latest exercise equipment, or participate in various community activities such as fitness classes, dancing, clubs, cards, b and more. Pet owners will appreciate the very pet friendly environment, complete with a fenced dog park and covered seating. The comm ty also offers hobby studios and a woodshop for the exclusive use of residents. The on site Good Karma Caf provides convenient hot and cold beverages and snacks. Located close to beaches, transportation, shopping, entertainment, and fine dining, this condo combines convenience with comfort. All room sizes, floor plans, and square footage are approximate. This property is being transferred by a leasehold estate deed, and association approval is required. If financing, a 33% down payment is required. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a contemporary condo in a prime location. Schedule your showing today and envision yourself enjoying the best in comfortable and convenient living. All washer, dryer & hook ups must be approved by the association.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8468926 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $159,500
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 104
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1100.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Gated, Laundry, Maintenance
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Orientation Department Clearwater
    • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 66 CONDO BLDG 75, APT 50 "(WING ""E"" SW)"
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64102-075-0500
    • Unit Number: 50
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2440 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $176,500.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

    2440 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering 3k credit to seller for any desired updating with acceptable offer. Two bedroom two full bath condo with indoor laundry. This beautiful first floor condo in the heart of Clearwater of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8419563
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michael Giarratano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Belgian Lane 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $155,000.00 ($147.62 / sqft )

    2295 Belgian Lane 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into easy florida living with this move in ready, meticulously maintained, first floor condo, perfectly positioned on the desirable westside of the community! This sought after 1050 sf supreme mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495529
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Shannon Burskey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2472 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $179,900.00 ($220.20 / sqft )

    2472 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION..LOCATION..LOCATION* Villas of Countryside close proximity to countryside mall, and minutes to the airport or beaches. Corner unit with covered parking near your front door* Freshly painted

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446261
    2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Michael Spithoyanis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2459 Franciscan Drive 37, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $175,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

    2459 Franciscan Drive 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WASHER AND DRYER INSIDE, FURNISHED, READY TO MOVE IN, on the desirable 2nd floor in a building with elevator with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, 1100SqFt! It features a spacious open floor plan of dining

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494516
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Galia Baldridge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2460 Canadian Way 48, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $160,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

    2460 Canadian Way 48 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath END unit condo in the prestigious On Top Of The World 55+ lifestyle community! The spacious living and dining room combination is perfect for family gatheri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.39 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8431909
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Elena Almaraz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2430 Florentine Way 56, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $189,000.00 ($135.00 / sqft )

    2430 Florentine Way 56 Adult Community More Like This

    Golfers paradise in the highly sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. Perfectly positioned directly across from the golf course, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers one

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426055
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Terri Labrie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $150,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

    2370 Jamaican Street 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 2370 Jamaica Circle Unit 30 in the highly desirable On Top of the World community.Residents of On Top of the World enjoy a resort inspired lifestyle with access to championship golf, sparkl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.52 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480054
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Zachary Vath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2467 Finlandia Lane 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $167,800.00 ($152.55 / sqft )

    2467 Finlandia Lane 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Two bedroom/two bath condo on the second floor across a cul de sac drive from the golf course. Bright, private end unit with six windows (all replaced). This building has an elevator and additional st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434227
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2361 Jamaican Street 25, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $175,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

    2361 Jamaican Street 25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for bright, carefree Florida living? This 1,100 sq ft FIRST FLOOR END UNIT, 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Clearwater shines with natural light from extra windows. Where in the World? On Top of the W

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8495822
    2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Amanda Dyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2561 Royal Pines Circle 14h, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $188,900.00 ($172.51 / sqft )

    2561 Royal Pines Circle 14h Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Price improvement by motivated seller! Welcome to your new home in the CORNER UNIT of the 55+ community at Village on the Green, located in a non flood and non evacuation area of Pinellas County. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1095 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.11 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8448736
    2. Provided by BULLARD REALTY
    3. Contact Bozena Pniewski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap