Active
    Property Photos
    4507 Watrous Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 4507 Watrous Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550,000

    Address: 4507 Watrous Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629

    Description

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, perfectly situated on an oversized 0.29 acre lot in the highly sought after Culbreath Bayou neighborhood. A bonus room off the garage could easily function as a fourth bedroom and private bath, or recreation space, offering endless possibilities. Blending timeless charm with modern upgrades, this home has been extensively renovated and offers a true indoor outdoor lifestyle. Step outside to your private, resort style retreatlush, professionally designed landscaping surrounds a stunning pool area, complete with an expansive 2,000+ sq. ft. travertine deck in an elegant French pattern, ideal for entertaining or relaxing in style. The pool itself has been fully upgraded with a saltwater system, new pump, filter, skimmer, LED lighting, and a luxurious pebble finish. Inside, the home showcases wide plank 5 hickory engineered hardwood floors, energy efficient double hung windows adorned with 4 plantation shutters, and a thoughtfully designed layout enhanced by in wall speakers in key living spaces, including the kitchen, living room, family room, and primary suite. All weather speakers extend the experience outdoors to the pool deck. Every detail has been addressed from a 40 year architectural shingle roof (Installed Dec 2012) to all new exterior doors, a tankless gas water heater and a fully repainted interior and exterior. The remodeled laundry room includes its own A/C, gas powered washer and dryer, and a convenient pool bath. The exterior improvements are equally impressive, featuring over 2,000 sq. ft. of clay brick driveway and walkways, 60+ low wattage landscape lights, and outdoor kitchen hookups ready for your vision. Located in one of Tampas premier neighborhoods and zoned for top rated schools, this exceptional home offers the perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and location. Tampa International Airport, Midtown, premier shopping, major malls, and top rated schools are all within proximity. Gulf beaches and local theme parks are approximately 2045 minutes away.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8505270 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4507 Watrous Avenue
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $1,550,000
    • Price sqft: $482
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1964
    • Bldg sqft: 3218
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 5
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Brick, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2406.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Oversized Lot, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Plant-HB
    • Middle School: Coleman-HB
    • School Elementary: Dale Mabry Elementary-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Other, Salt Water, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CULBREATH BAYOU UNIT NO 3 E 69 FT OF LOT 11 AND W 51 FT OF LOT 12 BLOCK 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: A-29-29-18-3SA-000001-00011.0
    • Zoning Code: RS-75
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4605 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,748,900.00 ($374.18 / sqft )

    4605 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rare South Tampa Elevated Waterfront Property with No Hurricane Damage a true gem in the coveted Bel Mar neighborhood. Nestled along one of South Tampas most desirable tree lined streets, this elevat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4674 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445045
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Bret Crino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3904 Santiago Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,699,000.00 ($396.96 / sqft )

    3904 Santiago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of South Tampa living in this beautifully upgraded Mediterranean style Pool home, built in 2007 and meticulously maintained with spectacular outdoor living space. The flexible floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4280 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8412720
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Kevin Byrne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3609 San Luis Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,499,500.00 ($378.66 / sqft )

    3609 San Luis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom/3.5 bath + loft pool home in sought after Palma Ceia. This home is loaded with great features and updates. Some of these include: newer roof, 2 newer HVAC systems, pool heater, eng

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494185
    2. Provided by KLACE AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kimberly Klace
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3902 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,750,000.00 ($375.54 / sqft )

    3902 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lower price and $10,000 closing cost assistance! Welcome to the south tampa lifestylewhere space, style, and location come together on an oversized 10,000 sq ft corner lot in the coveted plant high sc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4660 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485792
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Beth Raulerson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,575,000.00 ($371.20 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is the property you've been waiting for to build your dream home in South Tampa! South Tampa is renowned as a premier, affluent, and highly walkable area known for its stunning waterfront vie

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4243 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911128
    2. Provided by BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
    3. Contact Elizabeth Farmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3709 San Pedro Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,775,000.00 ($488.04 / sqft )

    3709 San Pedro Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This brand new single family residence offers an expansive layout designed for entertaining, flexibility, and everyday comfort. Upon

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3637 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477628
    2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Dee Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4614 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,655,000.00 ($415.41 / sqft )

    4614 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Kensington Model, offering 3,784 square feet of thoughtfully designed luxury living. This stunning new construction home features a modern open concept layout filled

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3984 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486306
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rajamohan Perumalsamy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3311 Palmira Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,599,000.00 ($449.54 / sqft )

    3311 Palmira Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Presented by MOBLEY HOMES, This Beautiful Craftsman Style Home sits on an in the heart of PALMA CEIA and offers Over 3000 sft of living area with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, loft, offic

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3557 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494433
    2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
    3. Contact Eric Panico
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3713 Leona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,499,999.00 ($355.79 / sqft )

    3713 Leona Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    **improved price** this immaculate virginia park beauty is nestled in one of tampa's most desireable & accessible neighborhoods, built on an elevation that does not require flood insurance. Steps from

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4216 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476611
    2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Robert Pfeiffer, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2905 San Carlos Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,749,900.00 ($469.14 / sqft )

    2905 San Carlos Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2905 W San Carlos Street. Located in one of South Tampas most desirable neighborhoods of Palma Ceia! Situated on a charming brick street that does not flood in Flood Zone X this beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3730 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494810
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ashley Nadeau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap