Active
    Property Photos
    11511 113th Street 4f
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 11511 113th Street 4f
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $145,000

    Address: 11511 113th Street 4f, LARGO, FL 33778

    Description

    Welcome to this inviting first floor condo offering 965 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of Seminole. This well maintained residence features a practical split bedroom layout, providing privacy and convenience for residents and guests alike. The open living and dining area offers plenty of room to relax or entertain, with sliding doors leading to a private patio thats perfect for enjoying Floridas warm weather. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom and ample closet space, while the second bedroom and full bath gives flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Located in a friendly community with great amenities, residents can enjoy a sparkling swimming pool, tennis court, and a welcoming clubhouse for social gatherings. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, beaches, and parks, this condo provides an excellent opportunity to enjoy the best of Seminole living. Whether youre looking for a year round home or a seasonal retreat, this spacious condo combines comfort, convenience, and a fantastic location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8504533 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11511 113th Street 4f
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $145,000
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 963
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 7
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 963.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Ben Commons
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: DEERWOOD GARDENS UNIT ONE CONDO BLDG 4, APT 4F
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33778 - Largo/Seminole
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 15-30-15-20691-004-0046
    • Unit Number: 4F
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11201 122nd Avenue 138, LARGO, FL 33778
    $138,900.00 ($179.23 / sqft )

    11201 122nd Avenue 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious condo offering a comfortable living and dining combination, an eat in kitchen, a generously sized bedroom, ample closet space, washer and dryer, additional storage on the rear

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 775 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8458165
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kelly Fenlon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11200 102nd Avenue 64, SEMINOLE, FL 33778
    $149,900.00 ($127.03 / sqft )

    11200 102nd Avenue 64 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Simple Living, Sunshine, and a Place to Call Your Own Welcome to your next chapter in Twin Oaks, a peaceful 55+ community in the heart of Seminole. This inviting villa offers the perfect blend of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8404800
    2. Provided by GRACE REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT
    3. Contact Beverly Grace
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11200 102nd Avenue 16, SEMINOLE, FL 33778
    $163,500.00 ($120.66 / sqft )

    11200 102nd Avenue 16 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Coastal Charm Meets Modern Comfort in Twin Oaks! Discover effortless living with this beautifully updated 1,355 sq ft end unit villa located in the h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1355 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8351426
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Becky Billeci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11200 102nd Avenue 74, SEMINOLE, FL 33778
    $169,000.00 ($143.22 / sqft )

    11200 102nd Avenue 74 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming Updated Villa in the 55+ Twin Oaks Community Welcome to 11200 102nd Ave #74, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering 1,180 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393983
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Eddie Fernandes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11201 122nd Avenue 126, LARGO, FL 33778
    $140,000.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

    11201 122nd Avenue 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bed, 2 Bath Second Floor Condo with Lake Views All Ages Welcome! Enjoy serene lake views from your private screened in porch in this spacious and stylish second floor condo. With tile flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.09 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8506578
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Maryann Spearman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap