Active
    Property Photos
    11200 102nd Avenue 64
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 11200 102nd Avenue 64
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 11200 102nd Avenue 64
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 11200 102nd Avenue 64
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 11200 102nd Avenue 64
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 11200 102nd Avenue 64
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 11200 102nd Avenue 64
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 11200 102nd Avenue 64
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 11200 102nd Avenue 64
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 11200 102nd Avenue 64
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 11200 102nd Avenue 64
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 11200 102nd Avenue 64
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 11200 102nd Avenue 64
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 11200 102nd Avenue 64
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 11200 102nd Avenue 64
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 11200 102nd Avenue 64
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 11200 102nd Avenue 64
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 11200 102nd Avenue 64
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 11200 102nd Avenue 64
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $149,900

    Address: 11200 102nd Avenue 64, SEMINOLE, FL 33778

    Description

    Simple Living, Sunshine, and a Place to Call Your Own Welcome to your next chapter in Twin Oaks, a peaceful 55+ community in the heart of Seminole. This inviting villa offers the perfect blend of comfort and simplicityideal for enjoying everything Florida has, without the upkeep. Relax in your bright living space, enjoy quiet mornings, and spend your days just minutes from the Gulf beaches. With a recent price adjustment, this home now presents an incredible opportunity to own in a location where others are still waiting. Come experience it in personthis might be the one that finally feels right.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8404800 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11200 102nd Avenue 64
    • Viewed: 188
    • Price: $149,900
    • Price sqft: $127
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1180
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 306
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1180.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
    • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TWIN OAKS APTS VI CONDO APT 64 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 64
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33778 - Largo/Seminole
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-30-15-92818-000-0640
    • Unit Number: 64
    • Views: 188
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11201 122nd Avenue 138, LARGO, FL 33778
    $138,900.00 ($179.23 / sqft )

    11201 122nd Avenue 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious condo offering a comfortable living and dining combination, an eat in kitchen, a generously sized bedroom, ample closet space, washer and dryer, additional storage on the rear

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 775 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8458165
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kelly Fenlon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11200 102nd Avenue 16, SEMINOLE, FL 33778
    $163,500.00 ($120.66 / sqft )

    11200 102nd Avenue 16 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Coastal Charm Meets Modern Comfort in Twin Oaks! Discover effortless living with this beautifully updated 1,355 sq ft end unit villa located in the h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1355 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8351426
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Becky Billeci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11511 113th Street 4f, LARGO, FL 33778
    $145,000.00 ($150.57 / sqft )

    11511 113th Street 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting first floor condo offering 965 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of Seminole. This well maintained residence features a practical split bedroom layout, prov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 963 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504533
    2. Provided by MAVREALTY
    3. Contact Bona Nedelkovska
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11200 102nd Avenue 74, SEMINOLE, FL 33778
    $169,000.00 ($143.22 / sqft )

    11200 102nd Avenue 74 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming Updated Villa in the 55+ Twin Oaks Community Welcome to 11200 102nd Ave #74, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering 1,180 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393983
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Eddie Fernandes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11201 122nd Avenue 126, LARGO, FL 33778
    $140,000.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

    11201 122nd Avenue 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bed, 2 Bath Second Floor Condo with Lake Views All Ages Welcome! Enjoy serene lake views from your private screened in porch in this spacious and stylish second floor condo. With tile flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.09 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8506578
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Maryann Spearman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap