Active
    Property Photos
    121 46th Avenue 2g
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 121 46th Avenue 2g
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

    Address: 121 46th Avenue 2g, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

    Description

    Experience the very best of Florida coastal living in this fully remodeled 2nd floor condo, ideally located just moments from the world renowned shores of St. Pete Beachconsistently ranked among the most beautiful and desirable beaches in the country. From your front door, simply head down the stairs and enjoy a short, effortless stroll before your toes are in the warm, powdery sand and the calm Gulf waters stretch out before you. This is everyday beach living at its finestmorning walks along the shoreline, sun soaked afternoons, and breathtaking sunsets that never get old. Inside, the condo has been fully remodeled within the past five years, offering a fresh, modern coastal feel that is both stylish and comfortable. Major updates include a 2022 HVAC mini split system for energy efficient cooling and a 2023 hot water heater, providing added value and peace of mind. The space is light, inviting, and perfectly suited for full time living, a relaxing vacation getaway, or a turnkey beach retreat. Lido Gardens is an intimate 20 unit boutique community known for its quiet charm, well maintained grounds, and sparkling pool. One of the standout features is the private rear gate, offering owners convenient access to Dolphin Villagejust steps away for everyday ease. Enjoy walkable access to shopping, dining, a grocery store, and even boat charters, making it simple to embrace the laid back beach lifestyle without ever needing to drive. Owners also enjoy dedicated storage lockers conveniently located downstairs near the laundry roomperfect for keeping beach wagons, chairs, and all your coastal essentials ready to go. Flexible rental options add to the appeal, allowing 1 month minimum rentals up to 6 times per yearideal for those looking to offset ownership costs or maximize seasonal demand. Even more impressive, the low HOA fee of just $500/month covers nearly everythingincluding water, sewer, trash, building and flood insurance, cable, and internetleaving only electric as the owners responsibility. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, a seasonal escape, this condo delivers the perfect combination of updates, location, and lifestyle in one of Floridas most sought after beach communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8503733 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 121 46th Avenue 2g
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $335,000
    • Price sqft: $401
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1959
    • Bldg sqft: 835
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Terrazzo
    • Living Area: 835.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
    • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Ductless
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Linda Howell / TABS
    • Association Phone: (727) 528-8633
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LIDO GARDENS CONDO UNIT 2G TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 2G
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-51716-002-0070
    • Unit Number: 2G
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard B315, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
    $325,000.00 ($668.72 / sqft )

    10265 Gulf Boulevard B315 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of island living and income potential at Westwinds Waterfront Resort in the heart of Treasure Island. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath third floor corner unit offers exceptional flexibility with

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 486 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471865
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Brighid Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6767 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $345,000.00 ($405.88 / sqft )

    6767 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Gulf Claridge Condominiums, ideally located just a short stroll from the sugar sand beaches of St. Pete Beach. This charming furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 850 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 850 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461605
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jane McCroary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 546 Plaza Seville Court 88, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $399,000.00 ($348.47 / sqft )

    546 Plaza Seville Court 88 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to La Costa Brava at Paradise Island where waterfront living meets comfort, style, and everyday convenience! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1145 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462704
    2. Provided by IVY LEAGUE REALTY
    3. Contact Traci Emery-Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 238, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $360,000.00 ($266.67 / sqft )

    5575 Gulf Boulevard 238 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the best of waterfront living at Regency West on St Pete Beach! Enjoy expansive water views from the moment you walk through the door. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,350

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.84 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8437274
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Mike Wheaton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6061 2nd Street E 55, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $359,000.00 ($278.30 / sqft )

    6061 2nd Street E 55 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your very own slice of paradise, where stunning boca ciega bay views await you! We're thrilled to present this beautifully updated top floor waterfriont condo in the heart of st. Pete beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1290 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.65 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8441805
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Zach Sherf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11975 3rd Street E 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $328,000.00 ($389.09 / sqft )

    11975 3rd Street E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy waterfront living at Capri of Treasure Islandjust a short walk or bike ride to the beach! This fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath corner condo unit features an open floor plan with beautiful water

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 843 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434432
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Daphne Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $324,900.00 ($465.47 / sqft )

    3575 Gulf Boulevard 204 More Like This

    Sellers now offering a BUYER CREDITuse it toward closing costs, a rate buy down, or other financing incentives to help make this home yours! Welcome to your turnkey beach retreat in St. Pete Beach! Th

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 698 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475290
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6651 Sunset Way 9, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $344,999.00 ($437.26 / sqft )

    6651 Sunset Way 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Massive overall $30K total price drop sellers are serious and ready to make a deal! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this light filled top floor residence at Colonnades Condominiu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 789 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8439207
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Valerie McClary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 424, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $302,623.00 ($224.17 / sqft )

    5575 Gulf Boulevard 424 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    A delightful 4TH Floor 2BD 2BA 1350 sq ft with NO Land Lease and a CARPORT. Just steps to the shores of St Pete Beach, close to unit 424. (No Landlease) It has 1350 SQ FT and includes a large Florida

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.42 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8448535
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Diana Sames
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 245 104th Avenue 7, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $339,900.00 ($535.28 / sqft )

    245 104th Avenue 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Seller relocating: treasure islands best beach value. Looking for a beach escape that actually pays for itself? Due to a relocation, the owner has adjusted the price for a swift sale, making this the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 635 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475990
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
    3. Contact Anastasia Bizzarri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap