Active
    Property Photos
    4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

    Address: 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120, TAMPA, FL 33615

    Description

    Experience the best of Tampa Bay living in this gorgeous and spacious first floor condo located near the top of Old Tampa Bay, offering a rare combination of comfort, convenience, and beautiful pool and pond views. This well maintained residence features an open floor plan, a spacious primary bedroom with a walk in closet, inside laundry, and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the ease of first floor living with no stairs or elevators, plus relaxing views right from home. The gated community offers 24 hour manned security and resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, sparkling pool, and a scenic boardwalk extending through the mangroves along the bay. Ideally situated just minutes from Tampa International Airport, International Plaza and Bay Street, WestShore Plaza, Raymond James Stadium, Downtown Tampa, Midtown Tampa, the University of Tampa, and major roads including Veterans Expressway, Courtney Campbell Causeway, I 275, and Dale Mabry Highway, this location makes commuting and exploring the area easy. Residents enjoy nearby grocery stores, shopping, movie theaters, dining, and local favorites throughout the Westshore and Town N Country areas, with quick access to popular restaurants, waterfront parks, trails, and entertainment. For weekend fun, you are within a comfortable drive to Clearwater Beach, St. Pete Beach, Busch Gardens, Adventure Island, and many of Tampa Bays top attractions. With a prime location, gated community amenities, first floor convenience, and peaceful pool and pond views, this condo offers an excellent rental opportunity in one of Tampa Bays most convenient areas.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8503587 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $1,600
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 890
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 6
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 890.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Alonso-HB
    • Middle School: Webb-HB
    • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Nick Hensley
    • Association Phone: 813-884-7755
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-11-29-17-82W-000002-33120.0
    • Unit Number: 120
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 12
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,700.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    4305 Bayside Village Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located minutes from Airport, Westshore district, Shopping, Beach. Beautiful 1/1 ready to move in. Fresh paint call to see this 1st floor Condo in waterfront community.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482649
    2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6210 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    6210 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom 1 and one half bath 2 story townhome. LVP flooring throughout, no carpeting. Assigned parking. Community offers pool and tennis courts. Close to shopping, restaurants and TIA.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488172
    2. Provided by OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eric Von Heal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7611 Paula Drive 5, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,450.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    7611 Paula Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.61 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8482128
    2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Canaan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9105 Tudor Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,700.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    9105 Tudor Drive 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautifully updated townhouse style condo with canal view. Features large kitchen with wood cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, open to dining room. Breakfast area in kitchen. Dining roo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460082
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Celia Petters, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6332 Newtown Cir  A4, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    6332 Newtown Cir A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit located in the gated community of North Bay Village. This light filled home features an open concept layout with a brand new kitchen showc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499428
    2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Leidy Gonzalez Reyes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7501 Gallineta Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    7501 Gallineta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live in the heart of Town and Country! This pristine 2 bedroom townhome offers an open concept design with a kitchen that flows seamlessly into the family roomperfect for entertaining. Enjoy an airy f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1268 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499116
    2. Provided by COBALT REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Lauren Borio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7667 Abonado Road 7667, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,590.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    7667 Abonado Road 7667 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready unit featuring brand new carpet throughout (excluding kitchen), creating a clean, comfortable, and inviting space to feel right at home. The interior offers a fresh feel with well mainta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1138 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,138.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687582
    2. Provided by CORAL BAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Semir Muhammad Pachano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,850.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    6345 Newtown Circle 45a1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** $200 off 1 months rent special** Welcome to maintenance free living in the highly sought after, gated North Bay Village community. This spacious end unit, two story condo offers an ideal blend of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1502 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456571
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6312 Newtown Circle 12c2, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,500.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    6312 Newtown Circle 12c2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 2026! Welcome to this beautifully maintained third floor condo located in a secure, gated community. Enjoy serene views of lush greenery from your private balcony, perfect for relaxing

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 750 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495875
    2. Provided by LEE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Lisa Albino-Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4306 Bayside Village Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,790.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    4306 Bayside Village Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unfurnished 2 bed 2 bath condo available now. Flooded with natural light and a view of the bay. Spacious open floor plan, high ceilings and private balcony overlooking the mangroves and Tampa Bay i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388876
    2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Simeon Streeter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap