Active
    Property Photos
    6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,450

    Address: 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2, TAMPA, FL 33615

    Description

    Welcome to worry free waterfront living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,068 sq ft in a great waterfront community. Located on the second floor of a 3 story building, this unit combines added peace of mind with an open, light filled layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a generous primary suite, ample storage, and a private setting ideal for full time residents or those seeking a low maintenance Florida lifestyle. Enjoy resort style amenities including community pools, tennis and basketball courts and direct water access. The community is pet friendly and includes a dedicated adult center for social gatherings and activities. Conveniently located just 1520 minutes from Tampa International Airport and International Plaza, with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment throughout the Tampa Bay area. Available for lease, this is a rare opportunity to enjoy waterfront living without the commitment of ownership. Lease option available, providing flexibility for tenants who may want to purchase in the future. All applicants must complete RentSpree application prior to showing approval.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8502179 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $1,450
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1251
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 13
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1068.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Alonso-HB
    • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
    • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Benjamin Alair, LCAM
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-33-28-17-0BJ-006336-036B2.0
    • Unit Number: 36B2
    • Views: 18
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,700.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    4305 Bayside Village Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located minutes from Airport, Westshore district, Shopping, Beach. Beautiful 1/1 ready to move in. Fresh paint call to see this 1st floor Condo in waterfront community.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482649
    2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6210 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    6210 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom 1 and one half bath 2 story townhome. LVP flooring throughout, no carpeting. Assigned parking. Community offers pool and tennis courts. Close to shopping, restaurants and TIA.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488172
    2. Provided by OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eric Von Heal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7611 Paula Drive 5, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,450.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    7611 Paula Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.61 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8482128
    2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Canaan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9105 Tudor Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,700.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    9105 Tudor Drive 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautifully updated townhouse style condo with canal view. Features large kitchen with wood cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, open to dining room. Breakfast area in kitchen. Dining roo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460082
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Celia Petters, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9205 Tudor Drive C109, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,345.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    9205 Tudor Drive C109 More Like This

    Beautiful first floor condo with a bright, open layout and plenty of natural light, creating an inviting and spacious feel. Features a stylish Italian style tiled bathroom with updated fixtures throug

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505343
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Caroline Botros
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6332 Newtown Cir  A4, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    6332 Newtown Cir A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit located in the gated community of North Bay Village. This light filled home features an open concept layout with a brand new kitchen showc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499428
    2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Leidy Gonzalez Reyes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7501 Gallineta Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    7501 Gallineta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live in the heart of Town and Country! This pristine 2 bedroom townhome offers an open concept design with a kitchen that flows seamlessly into the family roomperfect for entertaining. Enjoy an airy f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1268 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499116
    2. Provided by COBALT REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Lauren Borio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7667 Abonado Road 7667, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,590.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    7667 Abonado Road 7667 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready unit featuring brand new carpet throughout (excluding kitchen), creating a clean, comfortable, and inviting space to feel right at home. The interior offers a fresh feel with well mainta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1138 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,138.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687582
    2. Provided by CORAL BAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Semir Muhammad Pachano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6312 Newtown Circle 12c2, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,500.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    6312 Newtown Circle 12c2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 2026! Welcome to this beautifully maintained third floor condo located in a secure, gated community. Enjoy serene views of lush greenery from your private balcony, perfect for relaxing

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 750 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495875
    2. Provided by LEE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Lisa Albino-Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 120, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,600.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    4333 Bayside Village Drive 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Tampa Bay living in this gorgeous and spacious first floor condo located near the top of Old Tampa Bay, offering a rare combination of comfort, convenience, and beautiful pool a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503587
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Jason Maniecki
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap