Active
    Property Photos
    220 Fern Street
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $354,000

    Address: 220 Fern Street, TAMPA, FL 33604

    Description

    Come see this charming two bedroom, one bathroom bungalow in the highly sought after Seminole Heights neighborhood, known for its historic character and vibrant local scene. This inviting home blends timeless charm with everyday comfort, featuring original wood flooring in the living and dining rooms, a cozy fireplace, plantation shutters and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen offers a warm, rustic feel with Saltillo tile flooring, oak cabinetry, and a bright breakfast nook that overlooks the backyard the perfect spot for morning coffee or casual meals. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the full bathroom is conveniently located to serve the homes layout. Step outside to a spacious rear deck designed for entertaining, complete with room for outdoor dining and relaxing. The backyard offers a peaceful, private setting with a charming koi pond that adds to the tranquil atmosphere, the perfect space to unwind or host guests. A detached building adds flexibility with potential for storage, a hobby space, or easily converted into a workshop, game room, studio, or home office to suit your needs. The oversized paved driveway provides ample parking, a rare find in the area. Recent updates include new (interior) plumbing(2026), roof replaced (2019) and termite coverage and warranty (transferable). Be part of an established community with local restaurants, breweries, shopping, libraries, schools, parks (including riverfront Epps Park and Henry and Ola park) and art studios. Seminole Heights is conveniently located in central Tampa with a quick commute to downtown Tampa, hospitals, universities, professional sports venues and easy access to interstates. Make your appointment for a private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8500668 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 220 Fern Street
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $354,000
    • Price sqft: $306
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1925
    • Bldg sqft: 1158
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 17
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1032.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: NORTH PARK ANNEX LOT 488
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: A-36-28-18-4FB-000000-00488.0
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: SH-RS
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8514 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $385,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

    8514 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This meticulously renovated property features a new, detached, and fully finished garage, with all necessary permits duly closed. The garage is equipped with laminated flooring and a complete bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1999 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911143
    2. Provided by EASY REALTY
    3. Contact Amalfis Sepulveda-Nova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 8305 14th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $349,000.00 ($180.27 / sqft )

    8305 14th Street More Like This

    Unit currently leased until July 31,2026. Great investment potential.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1936 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466116
    2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
    3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 8101 12th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $329,000.00 ($270.78 / sqft )

    8101 12th Street More Like This

    Property currently Leased at $2,000 per month. Ideal Investment Property or for First time Home Buyer Remodeled within last 24 months.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1215 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469004
    2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
    3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 8106 12th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $329,000.00 ($274.17 / sqft )

    8106 12th Street More Like This

    Currently leased at $2000 a month. Ideal Investment property or First Time Home owner. Remodeled 24 months ago.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468375
    2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
    3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6916 Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $374,900.00 ($283.16 / sqft )

    6916 Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No flood zone + no hoa! With a full price offer seller will help with closing costs, offer a 1 year home warranty, reinburse inspection costs at closing

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1324 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885557
    2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact Randa Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1004 Crenshaw Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $365,000.00 ($229.27 / sqft )

    1004 Crenshaw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the timeless charm of this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Craftsman bungalow located in highly desired Old Seminole Heights. From the moment you arrive; youre greeted with amazing curb appea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1592 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468698
    2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Maria Herrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1819 Eskimo Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $390,000.00 ($185.98 / sqft )

    1819 Eskimo Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Back on market due to buyer financing. Why wait to build? This move in ready home built in 2022 offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 CAR GARAGE with NO CDD and NO HOA fees. Designed for modern living,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2097 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451006
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Susan Witzigman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8721 River Forest Circle, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $419,900.00 ($303.40 / sqft )

    8721 River Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great property located just one block away from busch gardens and couple miles away from USF, property has new roof, new flooring, new kitchen, new appliances, new bathrooms, new electrical wire and e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1384 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436401
    2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
    3. Contact Carlos Osorno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8917 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $417,000.00 ($212.76 / sqft )

    8917 Highland Avenue More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to Highland House where quiet, space, and charm meet modern living in the heart of Tampa. If you love the cozy feel of a quaint cabin but wan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456724
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Jessica Provenzano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8304 13th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $344,900.00 ($226.31 / sqft )

    8304 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantanstic investment or equity building opportunity in centrally located Sulphur Springs. This duplex features identical units each with a nicely sized living room, two bedrooms, a full bath with tub

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1524 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479939
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Mike Hydorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap