Active
    Property Photos
    5698 24th Terrace N
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 5698 24th Terrace N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $439,000

    Address: 5698 24th Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710

    Description

    Welcome to a beautifully updated pool home in the heart of the highly sought after Disston Heights neighborhood of St. Petersburg. This charming residence blends timeless character with an extensive list of modern upgrades, offering comfort, style, and peace of mind in a prime central location just minutes from downtown, Gulf beaches, and local favorites. Inside, youll find a light filled interior with a warm and inviting feel, enhanced by thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen has been tastefully renovated with new cabinetry, butcher block countertops, stainless steel appliancesincluding a brand new refrigeratorand a stylish tile backsplash. The bathroom was fully updated in 2022, featuring a new shower, vanity, toilet, mirror, and lighting, creating a clean, modern space. Throughout the home, new bamboo hardwood flooring and baseboards flow seamlessly, complemented by fresh interior paint in the main living areas, bonus spaces, and laundry areatruly move in ready. Beyond the interior, this home continues to impress with significant system and structural improvements. All windows are hurricane impact rated up to 150 mph and paired with shutters (2023), offering enhanced protection and energy efficiency. Additional upgrades include new doors, all new fans and lighting fixtures (excluding the garage), updated outlet and switch covers, a modern security system with electronic lock, and custom closet systems in both bedrooms along with added hall storage shelving for optimal organization. Step outside to a private backyard retreat designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy the pool and surrounding outdoor space featuring updated fencing, a storage shed and rock and rubber landscaping perfect after a beach day or bike ride. The exterior was freshly painted in 2022, enhancing curb appeal. For added peace of mind and efficiency, the pool system has been thoughtfully upgraded with a new filter and variable speed pump (2025), along with a new salt cell and updated electrical panel (2026). This home has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully improved throughout. Located in centrally positioned Disston Heights, the property offers quick access to everything St. Petersburg has to offer while maintaining a quiet residential feel. With its extensive upgrades, modern systems, and unbeatable location, this is a true move in ready opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8500372 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5698 24th Terrace N
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $439,000
    • Price sqft: $327
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1959
    • Bldg sqft: 1342
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 17
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet
    • Living Area: 1225.00
    • Middle School: Tyrone Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Northwest Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: WESTGATE HEIGHTS SOUTH LOT 20
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 09-31-16-96354-000-0200
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8055 33rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $518,900.00 ($232.69 / sqft )

    8055 33rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8055 33rd Avenue N in St. Petersburgsituated on a desirable corner lot, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a flexible layout and a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2230 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500924
    2. Provided by RESULTS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Stephanie See
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5698 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $499,800.00 ($210.35 / sqft )

    5698 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRIME ST. PETE INVESTMENT Opportunity | NEW Price on this Renovated 4BR Home with Private In Law Suite & Income Potential. Welcome home to this exceptio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2376 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470613
    2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Travis Pettengil, PLL
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 626 74th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $499,900.00 ($240.11 / sqft )

    626 74th Street N More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in the desirable Azalea subdivision offering exceptional location and living. NON FLOOD ZONE, NO HOA, NO DEED RESTRICTIONS. Open layout, the fully equipped k

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2082 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505383
    2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mimi Guzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3700 72 Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $495,000.00 ($269.90 / sqft )

    3700 72 Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for a Move in Ready, Professionally Renovated in the Right Location Look no Further. This is a Fantastic opportunity to own a Solid

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504971
    2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tony Francalancia PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6221 13th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $449,999.00 ($261.93 / sqft )

    6221 13th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home! NO Flooding! Enjoy the wood floors, Built ins, and great closet/ storage space this home offers. This 3bd/2.5 bath house offers an open floor plan. Primary Bedroom has an ensuite bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1718 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8369154
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7912 Garden Drive N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $513,000.00 ($188.81 / sqft )

    7912 Garden Drive N More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home in the highly sought after Jungle Prada area, where modern updates and timeless charm come together effortles

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2717 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488470
    2. Provided by PHELPS REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Kelly Jamruk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap