Active
    Property Photos
    3811 Cedarwood Drive
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 3811 Cedarwood Drive
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 3811 Cedarwood Drive
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 3811 Cedarwood Drive
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 3811 Cedarwood Drive
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 3811 Cedarwood Drive
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 3811 Cedarwood Drive
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 3811 Cedarwood Drive
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 3811 Cedarwood Drive
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 3811 Cedarwood Drive
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 3811 Cedarwood Drive
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 3811 Cedarwood Drive
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 3811 Cedarwood Drive
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 3811 Cedarwood Drive
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 3811 Cedarwood Drive
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 3811 Cedarwood Drive
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 3811 Cedarwood Drive
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 3811 Cedarwood Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

    Address: 3811 Cedarwood Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering a clean, modern feel with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Wood grain gray ceramic tile flooring runs throughout, creating a cohesive and low maintenance living space. The open kitchen features beautiful cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a functional layout that flows seamlessly into the main living area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining, while natural light fills the space and enhances the homes bright and inviting atmosphere. The primary bathroom has been fully renovated with modern finishes, including an updated vanity and contemporary fixtures. A second bathroom is located within the garage space, providing added convenience and flexibility. An oversized one car garage includes a wall mounted mini split system, and an additional mini split unit is installed in the primary bedroom, offering enhanced comfort and efficiency. Enjoy a covered front porch with a unique curved architectural design, adding character and curb appeal. Move in ready with a fresh, modern aesthetic throughout, conveniently located close to the coast, and includes a transferable American Home Shield home warranty for added peace of mind. American flag and flagpole shown in photos are no longer on the property.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8500211 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3811 Cedarwood Drive
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $230,000
    • Price sqft: $243
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1968
    • Bldg sqft: 948
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 14
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 948.00
    • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Gulfside Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: TAHITIAN HOMES UNIT 4 PB 9 PG 46 LOT 197
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 25-26-15-0030-00000-1970
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2228 Society Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
    $239,900.00 ($158.77 / sqft )

    2228 Society Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement! Discover peaceful living in this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home nestled along the banks of Lake Conley. Perfect for nature lovers and weekend anglers, this property offers a rare

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1511 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8423721
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Aaron Burke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 2616 Gretna Place, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
    $220,000.00 ($200.73 / sqft )

    2616 Gretna Place More Like This

    Welcome to this brand new listing in Holiday!!! Large and spacious home offers big rooms with an open feeling kitchen, living room and den. Full Garage, fully fenced oversized lot located on cul de

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1096 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882024
    2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact Grace Pineyro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2704 Lawn Place, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
    $269,900.00 ($146.05 / sqft )

    2704 Lawn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with income potential and no HOA in one of Holidays most convenient locations! Offering 1,550 sq ft of move in ready living space,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1848 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484146
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact JB Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3816 Beacon Square Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
    $259,000.00 ($145.67 / sqft )

    3816 Beacon Square Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3816 Beacon Square Drivea charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home nestled on a generous lot with a peaceful conservation view in the heart of Holiday. Surrounded by abundant outdoor s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1778 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498541
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Owens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4102 Dalwood Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
    $249,900.00 ($201.70 / sqft )

    4102 Dalwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Remodeled Buena Vista Beauty! Welcome home to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a 1 car garage and two large bonus rooms, located in the highly sought after Buena Vista neigh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1239 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443478
    2. Provided by PENNY GOULD REALTY INC
    3. Contact Penny Gould
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4113 Kibler Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
    $239,900.00 ($191.00 / sqft )

    4113 Kibler Lane More Like This

    Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home in the Lullaby Gardens neighborhood. This residence features an inviting interior highlighted by tall ceilings in the living room, creating an airy and s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1256 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404488
    2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert Salmons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1817 Dartmouth Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
    $259,500.00 ($133.63 / sqft )

    1817 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss out on this 3 bedroom 2 bath home just 2.5 miles from the BEACH and the Ancloe River Park. The home comes with an attached garage and a freshly painted driveway. This cozy house is situated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1942 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879113
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Zena Bacvic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3608 Umber Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
    $234,999.00 ($96.23 / sqft )

    3608 Umber Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduced!! Welcome to this well maintained 2/2/2 home. Present owners are the 2nd owners. Roof: 2020 flat roof: 2017 hvac (honeywell thermostat 2. 5 ton): 2021 hurricane impact windows (wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447006
    2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Shelly Hayden Mansfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3638 Bigelow Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
    $214,000.00 ($117.84 / sqft )

    3638 Bigelow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    CORNER LOT PRIVACY FENCE Priced RIGHT!! No HOA to worry about in this open floor plan home. Location is excellent being only 4 miles away from Tarpon Springs shopping, restaurants and the Sponge Dock

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1816 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882161
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Judi Pobst
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3801 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
    $209,900.00 ($106.66 / sqft )

    3801 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming,2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom single family home available for sale in Holiday. This property boasts a renovated kitchen featuring wooden cabinets paired with granite countertops, offering a classi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388885
    2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
    3. Contact Hector Mendez Garcia, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap