Active
    Property Photos
    2616 Gretna Place
    1. Image 1 of 1 For 2616 Gretna Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $220,000

    Address: 2616 Gretna Place, HOLIDAY, FL 34691

    Description

    Welcome to this brand new listing in Holiday!!! Large and spacious home offers big rooms with an open feeling kitchen, living room and den. Full Garage, fully fenced oversized lot located on cul de sac providing safer low traffic for young children and pets to play! Enjoy morning coffee on front porch and relaxing evenings on your back porch. The back and side yard is equipped with a swing set and a jungle gym for the little ones making it wonderful space for family fun! All hurricane shutters are included for added peace of mind. Conveniently located close to beaches, restaurants, shopping and hospitals. Priced very attractively and full potential this is a fantastic home for years to come!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7882024 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2616 Gretna Place
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $220,000
    • Price sqft: $201
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1096
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 118
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.1968 / -82.7561
    • County: PASCO
    • City: HOLIDAY
    • Zipcode: 34691
    • Subdivision: Aloha Gardens
    • Provided by: F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
    • Contact: Grace Pineyro
    • 727-495-2424
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Playground, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
    • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Terrazzo
    • Living Area: 1096.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Sewer Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: ALOHA GARDENS UNIT 3 PB 10 PG 15 LOT 219 OR 9508 PG 2609
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 25-26-15-0040-00000-2190
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2228 Society Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
    $239,900.00 ($158.77 / sqft )

    2228 Society Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement! Discover peaceful living in this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home nestled along the banks of Lake Conley. Perfect for nature lovers and weekend anglers, this property offers a rare

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1511 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8423721
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Aaron Burke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3816 Beacon Square Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
    $259,000.00 ($145.67 / sqft )

    3816 Beacon Square Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3816 Beacon Square Drivea charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home nestled on a generous lot with a peaceful conservation view in the heart of Holiday. Surrounded by abundant outdoor s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1778 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498541
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Owens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4102 Dalwood Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
    $249,900.00 ($201.70 / sqft )

    4102 Dalwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Remodeled Buena Vista Beauty! Welcome home to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a 1 car garage and two large bonus rooms, located in the highly sought after Buena Vista neigh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1239 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443478
    2. Provided by PENNY GOULD REALTY INC
    3. Contact Penny Gould
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4113 Kibler Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
    $239,900.00 ($191.00 / sqft )

    4113 Kibler Lane More Like This

    Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home in the Lullaby Gardens neighborhood. This residence features an inviting interior highlighted by tall ceilings in the living room, creating an airy and s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1256 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404488
    2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert Salmons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1817 Dartmouth Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
    $259,500.00 ($133.63 / sqft )

    1817 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss out on this 3 bedroom 2 bath home just 2.5 miles from the BEACH and the Ancloe River Park. The home comes with an attached garage and a freshly painted driveway. This cozy house is situated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1942 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879113
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Zena Bacvic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3608 Umber Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
    $234,999.00 ($96.23 / sqft )

    3608 Umber Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduced!! Welcome to this well maintained 2/2/2 home. Present owners are the 2nd owners. Roof: 2020 flat roof: 2017 hvac (honeywell thermostat 2. 5 ton): 2021 hurricane impact windows (wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447006
    2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Shelly Hayden Mansfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3638 Bigelow Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
    $214,000.00 ($117.84 / sqft )

    3638 Bigelow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    CORNER LOT PRIVACY FENCE Priced RIGHT!! No HOA to worry about in this open floor plan home. Location is excellent being only 4 miles away from Tarpon Springs shopping, restaurants and the Sponge Dock

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1816 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882161
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Judi Pobst
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3801 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
    $209,900.00 ($106.66 / sqft )

    3801 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming,2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom single family home available for sale in Holiday. This property boasts a renovated kitchen featuring wooden cabinets paired with granite countertops, offering a classi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388885
    2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
    3. Contact Hector Mendez Garcia, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3425 Richboro Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
    $219,000.00 ($100.78 / sqft )

    3425 Richboro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 3425 Richboro Drive in Holiday, Florida. This well maintained property offers comfortable living with a functional layout perfect for year ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2173 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476660
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Eneida Vicario
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3609 Luma Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
    $199,900.00 ($109.12 / sqft )

    3609 Luma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3609 Luma Dr in Holidaya property that checks the boxes serious buyers are actively looking for right now: durability, efficiency, curb appeal, and long term value. This Florida home has

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1832 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499861
    2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
    3. Contact Christopher Sergakis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap