Active
    Property Photos
    11146 Treasure Swale Way
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 11146 Treasure Swale Way
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 11146 Treasure Swale Way
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 11146 Treasure Swale Way
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 11146 Treasure Swale Way
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 11146 Treasure Swale Way
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 11146 Treasure Swale Way
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 11146 Treasure Swale Way
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 11146 Treasure Swale Way
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 11146 Treasure Swale Way
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 11146 Treasure Swale Way
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 11146 Treasure Swale Way
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 11146 Treasure Swale Way
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 11146 Treasure Swale Way
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 11146 Treasure Swale Way
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 11146 Treasure Swale Way
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 11146 Treasure Swale Way
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 11146 Treasure Swale Way
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 11146 Treasure Swale Way
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 11146 Treasure Swale Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $291,990

    Address: 11146 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first community farm, a future 130 acre regional park, an extensive trail network of close to 100 miles combined, a future Town Center, and a future 5 acre Lagoon. The Angeline Academy of Innovation STEM school is newly open, providing a school right within the neighborhood. Angeline is the home of a state of the art global innovation district focused on concepts of health and wellness, fun and adventure, conservation, education, and technology. As it continues to develop, you wont need to leave your community to work, learn, dine, and find entertainment; it will all be just minutes from your doorstep! Each new home is constructed with concrete block on 1st and 2nd stories and equipped with Smart Home System. Other inventory options may be available in this community. Please reach out for list of availability Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from homes as built. Home and community information, including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities, are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Materials may vary based on availability.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8499460 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11146 Treasure Swale Way
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $291,990
    • Price sqft: $136
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2142
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 21
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Ballantyne
    • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1673.00
    • Middle School: Hudson Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Mary Giella Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Breeze Home
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: ANGELINE PHASE 3B-2 PB 92 PG 035 LOT 287
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08 25 18 0160 00000 2870
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17399 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $265,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

    17399 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    OFFERED BELOW BUILDER PRICING! Welcome to Angeline, a new 6,200+ acre community in Land O' Lakes, FL, perfect for first time homebuyers and families. Discover the charm and luxury of this lovely two s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1666 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462380
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jeffrey Yglesias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11032 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $265,000.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

    11032 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely does a town home combine this much space, natural light and an ideal layout in such a desirable Land O Lakes location. Welcome to 11032 Crescent Deer Drive, a beautifully maintained town home d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482478
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Janet Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11194 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $266,990.00 ($124.65 / sqft )

    11194 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first community farm, a future 130 acre regional park, an exte

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490113
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6060 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $279,900.00 ($144.80 / sqft )

    6060 Acara Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this nearly new, 2024 built end unit at The Townes at Lake Thomas. MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS. Seller is offering a $8,000 credit to Buyer at closing. This credit can be used

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1933 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470507
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Steven Pitts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11208 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11208 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490125
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11152 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11152 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499461
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11166 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11166 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499468
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11054 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,000.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

    11054 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully upgraded DR Horton home in Angeline! This move in ready property features stunning granite countertops, durable ceramic tile flooring throughout the lower level, a modern u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8392242
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Brenda Bennaim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3597 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,990.00 ($168.11 / sqft )

    3597 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway. The community, located in a very desirable area, offers a pool, cabana, playground, dog

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497226
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17535 Stinchar Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $290,000.00 ($133.27 / sqft )

    17535 Stinchar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience comfort and convenience in this stunning three bedroom 2 1/2 bath large corner unit townhome that has been meticulously maintained. Nestled in a desirable location, this townhouse offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2176 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885580
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Jenn Stoll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap