Active
    Property Photos
    6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 6332 Newtown Cir  A4
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

    Address: 6332 Newtown Cir A4, TAMPA, FL 33615

    Description

    Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit located in the gated community of North Bay Village. This light filled home features an open concept layout with a brand new kitchen showcasing white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, stylish backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Both bedrooms are generously sized, each with its own updated en suite bathroom, and the primary suite includes a walk in closet. Patio with peaceful views of one of the community pools, plus enjoy the convenience of an additional storage closet. The unit has been freshly painted and is move in ready. Assigned parking is located directly in front of the unit, with ample visitor parking available. Laundry facilities available. North Bay Village offers resort style amenities including pools, fitness center, tennis courts, clubhouse, fishing docks, and boat/trailer parking. Rent includes water, sewer, trash, landscaping, HOA fees, pest control, and full access to all community amenities. Pets subject to approval.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8499428 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6332 Newtown Cir A4
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $1,600
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1251
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 16
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1068.00
    • Other Structures: Boat House, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: Alonso-HB
    • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
    • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Wise Property Management - Benjamin Alair
    • Association Phone: (813)968-5665
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-33-28-17-0BJ-006332-032A4.0
    • Unit Number: A4
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 15
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,700.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    4305 Bayside Village Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located minutes from Airport, Westshore district, Shopping, Beach. Beautiful 1/1 ready to move in. Fresh paint call to see this 1st floor Condo in waterfront community.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482649
    2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6210 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    6210 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom 1 and one half bath 2 story townhome. LVP flooring throughout, no carpeting. Assigned parking. Community offers pool and tennis courts. Close to shopping, restaurants and TIA.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488172
    2. Provided by OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eric Von Heal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4323 Bayside Village Drive 202, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,600.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

    4323 Bayside Village Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    What makes this BEACHWALK condo special are the UPGRADES! NEW shaker style cabinets with granite countertops in the kitchen. NEW stainless appliances. The kitchen breakfast bar is the perfect spot f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 656 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502308
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Beth Raulerson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7611 Paula Drive 5, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,450.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    7611 Paula Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.61 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8482128
    2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Canaan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9105 Tudor Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,700.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    9105 Tudor Drive 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautifully updated townhouse style condo with canal view. Features large kitchen with wood cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, open to dining room. Breakfast area in kitchen. Dining roo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460082
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Celia Petters, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7501 Gallineta Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    7501 Gallineta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live in the heart of Town and Country! This pristine 2 bedroom townhome offers an open concept design with a kitchen that flows seamlessly into the family roomperfect for entertaining. Enjoy an airy f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1268 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499116
    2. Provided by COBALT REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Lauren Borio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7667 Abonado Road 7667, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,590.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    7667 Abonado Road 7667 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready unit featuring brand new carpet throughout (excluding kitchen), creating a clean, comfortable, and inviting space to feel right at home. The interior offers a fresh feel with well mainta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1138 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,138.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687582
    2. Provided by CORAL BAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Semir Muhammad Pachano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,850.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    6345 Newtown Circle 45a1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** $200 off 1 months rent special** Welcome to maintenance free living in the highly sought after, gated North Bay Village community. This spacious end unit, two story condo offers an ideal blend of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1502 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456571
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6312 Newtown Circle 12c2, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,500.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    6312 Newtown Circle 12c2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 2026! Welcome to this beautifully maintained third floor condo located in a secure, gated community. Enjoy serene views of lush greenery from your private balcony, perfect for relaxing

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 750 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495875
    2. Provided by LEE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Lisa Albino-Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4306 Bayside Village Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,790.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    4306 Bayside Village Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unfurnished 2 bed 2 bath condo available now. Flooded with natural light and a view of the bay. Spacious open floor plan, high ceilings and private balcony overlooking the mangroves and Tampa Bay i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388876
    2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Simeon Streeter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap