Active
    Property Photos
    7501 Gallineta Court
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 7501 Gallineta Court
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 7501 Gallineta Court
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 7501 Gallineta Court
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 7501 Gallineta Court
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 7501 Gallineta Court
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 7501 Gallineta Court
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 7501 Gallineta Court
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 7501 Gallineta Court
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 7501 Gallineta Court
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 7501 Gallineta Court
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 7501 Gallineta Court
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 7501 Gallineta Court
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 7501 Gallineta Court
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 7501 Gallineta Court
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 7501 Gallineta Court
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 7501 Gallineta Court
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 7501 Gallineta Court
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 7501 Gallineta Court
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 7501 Gallineta Court
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 7501 Gallineta Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

    Address: 7501 Gallineta Court, TAMPA, FL 33615

    Description

    Live in the heart of Town and Country! This pristine 2 bedroom townhome offers an open concept design with a kitchen that flows seamlessly into the family roomperfect for entertaining. Enjoy an airy feel with tile flooring downstairs and beautiful wood flooring upstairs (no carpet!). Step out to your private patio for a relaxing view of the community pool. Amenities include tennis courts, a fitness center, and a convenient laundry room right outside the building. Comfort and convenience combined. Appointment only.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8499116 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7501 Gallineta Court
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $1,700
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1268
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Parquet
    • Living Area: 1268.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Leto-HB
    • Middle School: Webb-HB
    • School Elementary: Woodbridge-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Laundry, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Oris
    • Association Phone: 813-882-4077
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: U-25-28-17-09K-003000-07501.0
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 45
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,700.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    4305 Bayside Village Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located minutes from Airport, Westshore district, Shopping, Beach. Beautiful 1/1 ready to move in. Fresh paint call to see this 1st floor Condo in waterfront community.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482649
    2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6210 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    6210 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom 1 and one half bath 2 story townhome. LVP flooring throughout, no carpeting. Assigned parking. Community offers pool and tennis courts. Close to shopping, restaurants and TIA.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488172
    2. Provided by OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eric Von Heal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4304 Bayside Village Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    4304 Bayside Village Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Beachwalk! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath first floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Located in the desirable gated community of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1239 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480003
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Allie Paige
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,995.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    For rent, 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath waterfront downstairs condo, fully renovated, has washer/dryer hook up. But a full laundry room is on site. Unit has wood floors thruout and all new stainless appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1316 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474573
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Albi Koteles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9105 Tudor Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,700.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    9105 Tudor Drive 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautifully updated townhouse style condo with canal view. Features large kitchen with wood cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, open to dining room. Breakfast area in kitchen. Dining roo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460082
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Celia Petters, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6332 Newtown Cir  A4, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    6332 Newtown Cir A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit located in the gated community of North Bay Village. This light filled home features an open concept layout with a brand new kitchen showc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499428
    2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Leidy Gonzalez Reyes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7667 Abonado Road 7667, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,590.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    7667 Abonado Road 7667 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready unit featuring brand new carpet throughout (excluding kitchen), creating a clean, comfortable, and inviting space to feel right at home. The interior offers a fresh feel with well mainta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1138 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,138.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687582
    2. Provided by CORAL BAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Semir Muhammad Pachano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,850.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    6345 Newtown Circle 45a1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** $200 off 1 months rent special** Welcome to maintenance free living in the highly sought after, gated North Bay Village community. This spacious end unit, two story condo offers an ideal blend of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1502 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456571
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4306 Bayside Village Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,790.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    4306 Bayside Village Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unfurnished 2 bed 2 bath condo available now. Flooded with natural light and a view of the bay. Spacious open floor plan, high ceilings and private balcony overlooking the mangroves and Tampa Bay i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388876
    2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Simeon Streeter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6326 Grand Bahama Circle H, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    6326 Grand Bahama Circle H Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated Colony Bay community offers a premier waterfront lifestyle, perfectly balancing serene coastal living with unmatched urban convenience. The interior featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1487 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483168
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Jessica Patriarch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap