Active
    Property Photos
    4743 Chatterton Way
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 4743 Chatterton Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

    Address: 4743 Chatterton Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    **Inflation Buster Pricing** ~ Light & bright ~ Open Floor Plan ~ this 2 bedroom /2.5 bathroom townhouse located in a gated community has much to offer new tenants. All NEW ceramic tile flooring throughout downstairs. Large kitchen features a center island and BIG pantry. Granite countertops and all stainless steel appliances. French door leads to the covered patio. Upstairs primary bedroom accommodates a king size bed, with walk in closet and en suite bathroom. The 2nd bedroom is next to the 2nd full bathroom. Water & sewer + washer & dryer included! All the charms of Riverview's awaits, offering a perfect blend of suburban tranquility and urban convenience...20 mins to the Tampa. This isn't just a rental it's a lifestyle upgrade!. The Magnolia Park community offers lots of amenities such as 3 swimming pools, splash pads, walking trails, dog park, basketball court, playground, all set in a park like environment. ~ Ideal location close to schools, shopping, restaurants, parks, 2 hospitals, and all the major roadways w/easy access to I 75, Selmon Expressway and Downtown Tampa ~ *All information contained herein subject to change without notice to include any fees associated with property. Prospective tenants are to satisfy themselves of any/all room measurements.*
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8498659 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4743 Chatterton Way
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $1,900
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 1421
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1320.00
    School Information
    • High School: Spoto High-HB
    • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
    • School Elementary: Frost Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Magnolia Park
    • Association Phone: 813-671-6500
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-06-30-20-9VG-000019-00003.0
    • Views: 14
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6456 Cypressdale Drive 202, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $1,790.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    6456 Cypressdale Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    THE 1ST 2 WEEKS are FREE. Welcome to your ideal living spacea cozy 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condominium situated on the second floor, perfect for families or professionals seeking comfort and conven

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502166
    2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Derrik Bonelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9520 Amberdale Court 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $2,200.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    9520 Amberdale Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sophisticated Ground Floor Living in a Prime Location. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 baths, ground floor condo, where modern style meet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492773
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Dapo Shitta-Bey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10425 Red Carpet Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    10425 Red Carpet Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Avelar Creek in Riverview, offering the perfect blend of comfort, an convenience. This spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1688 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503372
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Michael Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10840 Johanna Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $1,950.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    10840 Johanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3 bed, 2. 5 bath, 2 story, end unit townhouse nestled in the quiet community of st. Charles place with no backdoor neighbors. Featuring beautiful wood look tile floors and nicely painted thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1477 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437719
    2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
    3. Contact Paul Arrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4755 Somerset Hill Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $1,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    4755 Somerset Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2/2.5 townhome is ready to move in, Gated community conveniently located near I 75 enterance and Leroy Selmon Expressway minutes to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, Bradenton, St Pete

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1280 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474340
    2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6714 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    6714 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience low maintenance living at its finest in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, 2 car garage, formerly the communitys model home. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the tw

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2076 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492709
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Taylor Cox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8969 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    8969 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community in the heart of Riverview. Built in 2018, this well maintained home offers approximately 1,670+ sq ft of living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484182
    2. Provided by REALTY LV, LLC
    3. Contact Rebecca Reid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9211 Hillcroft Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $1,995.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    9211 Hillcroft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car attached garage in the gated community of Magnolia Park. The inviting foyer opens to a spacious, open concept layout combining the kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1764 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502494
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6407 Barksdale Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $1,995.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    6407 Barksdale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a garage located in the Villages of Bloomingdale. The renovated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, spacious granite countertops, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1387 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486614
    2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
    3. Contact Jamie Sperling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6752 Eagle Feather Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $2,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    6752 Eagle Feather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Now Vacant. Stunning LARGE 3 bedroom and 2 1/2 Bath Townhome! Volume ceilings with lots of space with open plan. Nice 2 car garage in a beautiful, well kept community! Private Master Su

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2291 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8435423
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Darlene Gore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap