Active
    Property Photos
    8278 Velda Trail
    1. Image 1 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    2. Image 2 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    3. Image 3 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    4. Image 4 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    5. Image 5 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    6. Image 6 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    7. Image 7 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    8. Image 8 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    9. Image 9 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    10. Image 10 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    11. Image 11 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    12. Image 12 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    13. Image 13 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    14. Image 14 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    15. Image 15 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    16. Image 16 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    17. Image 17 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    18. Image 18 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    19. Image 19 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    20. Image 20 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    21. Image 21 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    22. Image 22 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    23. Image 23 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    24. Image 24 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    25. Image 25 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    26. Image 26 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    27. Image 27 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    28. Image 28 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    29. Image 29 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    30. Image 30 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    31. Image 31 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    32. Image 32 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    33. Image 33 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    34. Image 34 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    35. Image 35 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    36. Image 36 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    37. Image 37 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    38. Image 38 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    39. Image 39 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    40. Image 40 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    41. Image 41 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    42. Image 42 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    43. Image 43 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    44. Image 44 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    45. Image 45 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    46. Image 46 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    47. Image 47 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    48. Image 48 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    49. Image 49 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    50. Image 50 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    51. Image 51 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    52. Image 52 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    53. Image 53 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    54. Image 54 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    55. Image 55 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    56. Image 56 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    57. Image 57 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    58. Image 58 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    59. Image 59 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    60. Image 60 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    61. Image 61 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    62. Image 62 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    63. Image 63 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    64. Image 64 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    65. Image 65 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    66. Image 66 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    67. Image 67 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    68. Image 68 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    69. Image 69 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    70. Image 70 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    71. Image 71 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    72. Image 72 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    73. Image 73 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    74. Image 74 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    75. Image 75 of 75 For 8278 Velda Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $585,000

    Address: 8278 Velda Trail, SARASOTA, FL 34241

    Description

    Welcome to the renown sky ranch 24/7 gated community, featuring a beautifully maintained single family home located in one of sarasotas most sought after communities, where lifestyle and convenience come together seamlessly. As you step inside this 3 bedroom + upstairs bonus room, 3 full bath + 1 half bath, this inviting residence features a bright open floor plan filled with natural light, spacious living areas, and a functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, pantry and workspace, flowing effortlessly into the dining, laundry room and living spaces for a connected comfortable feel with master bedroom located on the 1st floor. Generous bedrooms and well designed bathrooms provide both comfort and practicality. Step outside to your private peaceful backyard and unwind with breathtaking sunset views of the surrounding conservation area with no rear neighbors, an ideal setting for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests while enjoying floridas natural beauty. Beyond the home itself, the community truly sets this property apart! Residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including a stunning pool with caf and food service, distinct pool experiences: a lap pool, family friendly splash pad, and a relaxing lounging pool, plus a fully equipped fitness center with personal trainers and a wide variety of fitness classes. Outdoor recreation abounds with basketball, tennis, volleyball, soccer and pickleball courts, a dog park, and scenic nature trails. The neighborhood also fosters a strong sense of community with year round family events and activities for all ages. Location location location! Conveniently located in a top rated school district from elementary through high school, this home is only 20 minutes from the world renowned siesta key beach and its vibrant strip. Youll also enjoy quick access to major highways, making commuting a breeze, to downtown sarasota, airport, and proximity to the utc shopping district: featuring premier dining, retail, and popular grocery stores. This is more than just a home, its a lifestyle opportunity in the heart of sarasota.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8498656 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8278 Velda Trail
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $585,000
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2930
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
    • Living Area: 2278.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    • School Elementary: Lakeview Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sky Ranch Lifestyle/ Brittany Bergeron
    • Association Phone: 941-468-6891
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: LOT 1032, LT RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD ONE, PB 53 PG 175-224
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0291081032
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: VPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7575 Seahawk Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $679,999.00 ($187.02 / sqft )

    7575 Seahawk Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3636 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909846
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6829 Chloe Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $699,990.00 ($190.22 / sqft )

    6829 Chloe Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Imagine your future with the timeless comforts and top quality construction youll experience in The Messner floor plan by David Weekley Homes brand new, suburban lifestyle communit

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3680 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487039
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7918 Peaceful Par Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $675,000.00 ($180.82 / sqft )

    7918 Peaceful Par Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This impressive 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence sits on a generously sized lot in the Fairways at Bent Tree in close proximity to Bent Tree Country Club.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3733 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683140
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paula Shaheen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10856 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $680,001.00 ($209.42 / sqft )

    10856 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Game Room | No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Close to Amenities. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690232
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7875 Interstellar Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $690,811.00 ($212.75 / sqft )

    7875 Interstellar Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Multi Gen Suite | Corner Lot | Close to Park | Close to Trails. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690233
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7879 Interstellar Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $670,601.00 ($206.53 / sqft )

    7879 Interstellar Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | South Facing Patio | North Facing Lot. New Construction December Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Wel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690235
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7883 Interstellar Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $687,301.00 ($211.67 / sqft )

    7883 Interstellar Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Game Room | Dedicated Study | South Facing Patio | North Facing Lot. New Construction December Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690236
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 9882 Crystal Isles Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $676,990.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

    9882 Crystal Isles Circle New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This nearly 3,000 sq. ft., two story home features a bright, open layout with a grand foyer entry. With 4 bedrooms plus a den, it offers plenty of space along with generous storage

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3736 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688971
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9048 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $559,900.00 ($178.43 / sqft )

    9048 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) was virtually staged.. MOTIVATED SELLER.....OFFERING 10K in CLOSING COSTS..... Step into modern Sarasota living at its finest in this stunning 2024 Taylor Morrison Boca Grande mo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3138 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667489
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Azzarello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7564 Nighthawk Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $699,999.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

    7564 Nighthawk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3975 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909844
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap