Active
    Property Photos
    263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

    Address: 263 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    PRICED TO SELL Water View!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in Mangrove Point in Apollo Beach, perfectly positioned on a large pond with stunning water views from your screened lanai. This home features block on block construction between units offering enhanced privacy and reduced noise, an upgrade you'll truly appreciate. This home has been well maintained, offering the feel of newer construction without the wait. Step inside to a modern open concept layout with a spacious feel throughout the main level. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring gray cabinetry, gorgeous granite countertops, stainless Whirlpool appliances, and porcelain tile flooring throughout the first floor. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the bright and open living area, with views out to your covered and screened in lanai, the perfect place to relax and enjoy the peaceful water setting. A convenient half bath is also located downstairs. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary suite complete with an en suite bathroom featuring dual vanities and a large walk in closet, plus an additional closet for extra storage. Down the hall are two additional generously sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a laundry closet with washer and dryer included. Spacious one car garage with TWO car side by side driveway. Refrigerator in the garage stays with the home. Residents of Mangrove Point enjoy access to a community cabana style pool and playground, perfect for year round enjoyment. Located in the heart of Apollo Beach, you are surrounded by a growing area filled with waterfront restaurants, retail, and outdoor recreation. Nearby attractions include the Apollo Beach Nature Preserve, E.G. Simmons Park with boat access, and local marinas. Easy access to US 41, I 75, and Hwy 301, for commuting to Tampa, Sarasota, Orlando, and the Gulf Beaches. This is your opportunity to own a move in ready townhome with water views, modern finishes, and a fantastic location, schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8498210 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $285,000
    • Price sqft: $132
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2159
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: DR Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1702.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lennard-HB
    • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
    • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: N/A
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: MANGROVE POINT PHASES 2 AND 3 LOT 246
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-28-31-19-C7L-000000-00246.0
    • View: Water
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6256 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $269,000.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

    6256 Camino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity in the high demand Waterset community! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers durable, low maintenance finishes including quartz countertops, 42" cabinets with crown

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1964 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142692
    2. Provided by GULF EDGE REALTY
    3. Contact Scott Waggoner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6901 Surrey Hill Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $269,900.00 ($136.11 / sqft )

    6901 Surrey Hill Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Apollo Beach's Covington Park Community! This one story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,581 square feet of living space, 2 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1983 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490075
    2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
    3. Contact Trish Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $274,999.00 ($127.37 / sqft )

    350 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Built in 2024 and offering rare no rear neighbor privacy, this move in ready townhome delivers the perfect blend of modern style, low maintenance living, and unbeatable value in one of Apollo Beachs f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2159 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488834
    2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Erica Antonakos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 188 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $279,990.00 ($129.15 / sqft )

    188 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED REDUCED!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Discover life in the sought after Mangrove Point community, perfectly situated in the heart of Apollo Beach. Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480743
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dolores Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 184 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $284,999.00 ($128.96 / sqft )

    184 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This move in ready home is located 30 minutes south of Tampa. Step inside to find an inviting open concept layout with a modern kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488520
    2. Provided by DREAM HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Evelyn Gutierrez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 219 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $295,000.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

    219 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to laid back coastal living in the heart of Apollo Beach. From the moment you step inside, your eyes are immediately drawn to serene pond views that set a relaxed, beach inspired tone througho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466813
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6404 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $299,990.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

    6404 Jensen View Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentialskeeping work, errands, and weekend plans within easy reach. Set

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473638
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6406 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $299,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

    6406 Jensen View Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access for easy reach to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within W

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476213
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $305,000.00 ($124.29 / sqft )

    221 Sunset Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in MiraBay, Apollo Beachs premier resort style community. This charming villa style townhome offers the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470447
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Jennifer Velez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6335 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $314,990.00 ($143.31 / sqft )

    6335 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy the coastal ease of Apollo Beach with straightforward I 75 reach to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentials. Waterset surrounds you with five pools (lap and zero entry among them), fitness/cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497049
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap