Active
    Property Photos
    188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    1. Image 1 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    2. Image 2 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    3. Image 3 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    4. Image 4 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    5. Image 5 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    6. Image 6 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    7. Image 7 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    8. Image 8 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    9. Image 9 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    10. Image 10 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    11. Image 11 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    12. Image 12 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    13. Image 13 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    14. Image 14 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    15. Image 15 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    16. Image 16 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    17. Image 17 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    18. Image 18 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    19. Image 19 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    20. Image 20 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    21. Image 21 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    22. Image 22 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    23. Image 23 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    24. Image 24 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    25. Image 25 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    26. Image 26 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    27. Image 27 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    28. Image 28 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    29. Image 29 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    30. Image 30 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    31. Image 31 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    32. Image 32 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    33. Image 33 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    34. Image 34 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    35. Image 35 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    36. Image 36 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    37. Image 37 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    38. Image 38 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    39. Image 39 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    40. Image 40 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    41. Image 41 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    42. Image 42 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    43. Image 43 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    44. Image 44 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    45. Image 45 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    46. Image 46 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    47. Image 47 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    48. Image 48 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    49. Image 49 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    50. Image 50 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    51. Image 51 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    52. Image 52 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    53. Image 53 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    54. Image 54 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    55. Image 55 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    56. Image 56 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    57. Image 57 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    58. Image 58 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    59. Image 59 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    60. Image 60 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    61. Image 61 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    62. Image 62 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    63. Image 63 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    64. Image 64 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    65. Image 65 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    66. Image 66 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    67. Image 67 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    68. Image 68 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    69. Image 69 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    70. Image 70 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    71. Image 71 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    72. Image 72 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    73. Image 73 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $279,990

    Address: 188 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    PRICED REDUCED!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Discover life in the sought after Mangrove Point community, perfectly situated in the heart of Apollo Beach. Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features solid concrete block construction all the way up, offering both durability and peace of mind.The main floor showcases tile flooring throughout and an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areasideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large island with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. A convenient half bath on the main level is perfect for guests. The home is also equipped with a Smart Home system for added efficiency and modern convenience.Upstairs, youll find the primary suite complete with two closets and a spacious private suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms are situated on the opposite side of the primary suite for added privacy. The laundry room is conveniently located upstairs near all bedrooms. The interior has been recently painted, making the home feel fresh and move in ready. Mangrove Point offers resort style amenities including a community pool, gathering area, and playground. Conveniently located near shopping centers, restaurants, major interstates, and Floridas beautiful beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and lifestyle. This is a must see home that wont last long.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8480743 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $279,990
    • Price sqft: $129
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2168
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 73
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Glen
    • Builder Name: DR Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1707.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lennard-HB
    • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
    • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 196.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Greenacre Properties Inc
    • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: MANGROVE POINT PHASE 1 LOT 31
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-28-31-19-C6E-000000-00031.0
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6256 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $269,000.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

    6256 Camino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity in the high demand Waterset community! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers durable, low maintenance finishes including quartz countertops, 42" cabinets with crown

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1964 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142692
    2. Provided by GULF EDGE REALTY
    3. Contact Scott Waggoner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6901 Surrey Hill Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $269,900.00 ($136.11 / sqft )

    6901 Surrey Hill Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Apollo Beach's Covington Park Community! This one story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,581 square feet of living space, 2 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1983 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490075
    2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
    3. Contact Trish Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $274,999.00 ($127.37 / sqft )

    350 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Built in 2024 and offering rare no rear neighbor privacy, this move in ready townhome delivers the perfect blend of modern style, low maintenance living, and unbeatable value in one of Apollo Beachs f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2159 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488834
    2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Erica Antonakos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 184 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $284,999.00 ($128.96 / sqft )

    184 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This move in ready home is located 30 minutes south of Tampa. Step inside to find an inviting open concept layout with a modern kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488520
    2. Provided by DREAM HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Evelyn Gutierrez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 263 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $285,000.00 ($132.01 / sqft )

    263 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL Water View!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in Mangrove Point in Apollo Beach, perfectly positioned on a large pond with stunning water views from your screened lan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2159 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498210
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Angela Richison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 219 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $295,000.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

    219 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to laid back coastal living in the heart of Apollo Beach. From the moment you step inside, your eyes are immediately drawn to serene pond views that set a relaxed, beach inspired tone througho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466813
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6404 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $299,990.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

    6404 Jensen View Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentialskeeping work, errands, and weekend plans within easy reach. Set

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473638
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6406 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $299,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

    6406 Jensen View Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access for easy reach to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within W

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476213
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $305,000.00 ($124.29 / sqft )

    221 Sunset Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in MiraBay, Apollo Beachs premier resort style community. This charming villa style townhome offers the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470447
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Jennifer Velez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6335 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $314,990.00 ($143.31 / sqft )

    6335 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy the coastal ease of Apollo Beach with straightforward I 75 reach to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentials. Waterset surrounds you with five pools (lap and zero entry among them), fitness/cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497049
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap