Active
    Property Photos
    6901 Surrey Hill Place
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,900

    Address: 6901 Surrey Hill Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Apollo Beach's Covington Park Community! This one story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,581 square feet of living space, 2 car garage and pond views too. This open concept layout has a spacious living and dining area that feels bright and welcoming with updated luxury vinyl flooring and NEW PAINT. The kitchen is just beyond and offers generous cabinet and counter space, a large closet pantry and snack bar. Sliding doors off of the living room lead to a nice sized screened lanai with serene pond views. The split floor plan has the Primary Suite situated on one side of the home and includes walk in closet, vanity, soaking tub and step in shower with updated tile. The secondary bedrooms are on the other side of the home and share a full bathroom. NEW ROOF in MARCH 2026! Great central location, affordable HOA fees and close to the interstate, shopping, dining and everyday essentials. It's good to be home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8490075 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6901 Surrey Hill Place
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $269,900
    • Price sqft: $136
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1983
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 46
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1581.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 174.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None
    • Association Name: Covington Park HOA/Rizzetta
    • Association Phone: 8135332950
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: COVINGTON PARK PHASE 5A LOT 18 BLOCK 39
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-14-31-19-73V-000039-00018.0
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6256 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $269,000.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

    6256 Camino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity in the high demand Waterset community! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers durable, low maintenance finishes including quartz countertops, 42" cabinets with crown

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1964 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142692
    2. Provided by GULF EDGE REALTY
    3. Contact Scott Waggoner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $274,999.00 ($127.37 / sqft )

    350 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Built in 2024 and offering rare no rear neighbor privacy, this move in ready townhome delivers the perfect blend of modern style, low maintenance living, and unbeatable value in one of Apollo Beachs f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2159 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488834
    2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Erica Antonakos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 188 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $279,990.00 ($129.15 / sqft )

    188 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED REDUCED!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Discover life in the sought after Mangrove Point community, perfectly situated in the heart of Apollo Beach. Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480743
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dolores Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 184 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $284,999.00 ($128.96 / sqft )

    184 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This move in ready home is located 30 minutes south of Tampa. Step inside to find an inviting open concept layout with a modern kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488520
    2. Provided by DREAM HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Evelyn Gutierrez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 263 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $285,000.00 ($132.01 / sqft )

    263 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL Water View!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in Mangrove Point in Apollo Beach, perfectly positioned on a large pond with stunning water views from your screened lan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2159 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498210
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Angela Richison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 219 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $295,000.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

    219 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to laid back coastal living in the heart of Apollo Beach. From the moment you step inside, your eyes are immediately drawn to serene pond views that set a relaxed, beach inspired tone througho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466813
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6404 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $299,990.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

    6404 Jensen View Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentialskeeping work, errands, and weekend plans within easy reach. Set

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473638
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6406 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $299,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

    6406 Jensen View Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access for easy reach to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within W

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476213
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $305,000.00 ($124.29 / sqft )

    221 Sunset Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in MiraBay, Apollo Beachs premier resort style community. This charming villa style townhome offers the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470447
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Jennifer Velez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6335 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $314,990.00 ($143.31 / sqft )

    6335 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy the coastal ease of Apollo Beach with straightforward I 75 reach to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentials. Waterset surrounds you with five pools (lap and zero entry among them), fitness/cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497049
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap