Active
    Property Photos
    201 Sunset Crest Court
    1. Image 1 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    2. Image 2 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    3. Image 3 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    4. Image 4 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    5. Image 5 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    6. Image 6 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    7. Image 7 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    8. Image 8 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    9. Image 9 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    10. Image 10 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    11. Image 11 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    12. Image 12 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    13. Image 13 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    14. Image 14 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    15. Image 15 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    16. Image 16 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    17. Image 17 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    18. Image 18 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    19. Image 19 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    20. Image 20 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    21. Image 21 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    22. Image 22 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    23. Image 23 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    24. Image 24 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    25. Image 25 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    26. Image 26 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    27. Image 27 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    28. Image 28 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    29. Image 29 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    30. Image 30 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    31. Image 31 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    32. Image 32 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    33. Image 33 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    34. Image 34 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    35. Image 35 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    36. Image 36 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    37. Image 37 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    38. Image 38 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    39. Image 39 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    40. Image 40 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    41. Image 41 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    42. Image 42 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    43. Image 43 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    44. Image 44 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    45. Image 45 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    46. Image 46 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    47. Image 47 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    48. Image 48 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    49. Image 49 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    50. Image 50 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    51. Image 51 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    52. Image 52 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    53. Image 53 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    54. Image 54 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    55. Image 55 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    56. Image 56 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    57. Image 57 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    58. Image 58 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    59. Image 59 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    60. Image 60 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    61. Image 61 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    62. Image 62 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    63. Image 63 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    64. Image 64 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    65. Image 65 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    66. Image 66 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    67. Image 67 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    68. Image 68 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    69. Image 69 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    70. Image 70 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    71. Image 71 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    72. Image 72 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    73. Image 73 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    74. Image 74 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    75. Image 75 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    76. Image 76 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    77. Image 77 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    78. Image 78 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    79. Image 79 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    80. Image 80 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    81. Image 81 of 81 For 201 Sunset Crest Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

    Address: 201 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    This townhouse has some handicap features such as ramps, roll in shower, easy access bathroom, sink and grab bars in the primary bath. Mira Bay is on of the most beautiful communities on the bay. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 screened lanais and multiple areas to use for dining or office space. As you enter the front screened porch it is surrounded by bushes to keep you cool and private. Enter the foyer and to the right are 2 bedrooms and a full bath for them to share. Turn left and you see the semi enclosed dining or office space with an open area here for either as well. A few steps away is a living area has a slider out to the back screened lanai and is large enough to hold that furniture plus a breakfast/game table next to the window seat. The kitchen has granite tops, closet pantry and rollouts in the base cabinets. The laundry room is a few steps away and has lots of wall cabinets for storage as well. The primary bedroom is past the back door and has high, tray ceiling and a slider out to the screened lanai also then the full bath is here with a roll in shower, accesible sink and walk in closet. The 2 car garage is next to the lanai for easy in and out. The home is located on a dead end street so you'll have little traffic to worry about. The community offers a recreation center, pool, playground and more to enjoy. Situated between Tampa and Sarasota this makes a perfect location for entertainment and airport choices.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8498120 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 201 Sunset Crest Court
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $350,000
    • Price sqft: $125
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 2794
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Meridian
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1960.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 410.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Closets, Accessible Full Bath
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: leland management
    • Association Phone: 727-451-7850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MIRABAY PARCEL 7 PHASE 3 LOT 4 BLOCK 45A
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-28-31-19-99K-00045A-00004.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 475 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $319,900.00 ($144.75 / sqft )

    475 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT, MOVE IN READY, END UNIT!! SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS. Within Mangrove Point, not all homes are created equal. This end unit townhouse sits on the water with natural light

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488151
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Tim Terpening
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6333 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $319,990.00 ($103.16 / sqft )

    6333 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Set in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Tampa's employers, dining, and TPA, you keep the coastal ease while staying connected to everything you need. At Waterset, a resort style routine come

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497124
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 444 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $324,900.00 ($147.01 / sqft )

    444 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2024 with concrete block construction, modern finishes, and a smart home system, this is a move in ready home built to last. The open floor plan is bright and efficient with high ceilings and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502893
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Tim Terpening
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6230 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $334,900.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

    6230 Camino Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ** ASSUMABLE 3.25% INTEREST RATE BUYER SAVES HUNDREDS PER MONTH ** | 6230 Camino Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full / 1 Half Baths | 1,774 Sq Ft | End Unit | Pond View Stop scroll

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462658
    2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
    3. Contact Shawna Calvert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6330 Lantern View Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $339,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

    6330 Lantern View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Waterset beauty is the one! No flood insurance required, low HOA fee, and BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! This beautifully maintained, move in ready maintenance free townhome offers 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2806 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485323
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6345 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $339,710.00 ($161.00 / sqft )

    6345 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Set within Waterset, residents enjoy a res

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476887
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6343 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $342,990.00 ($163.17 / sqft )

    6343 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Set within Waterset, youll enjo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475892
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6408 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $345,850.00 ($157.35 / sqft )

    6408 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach, with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, resid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479508
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6380 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $349,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

    6380 Camino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $5,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST OR RATE BUY DOWN. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Waterset commun

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495587
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Todd Griffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6341 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $359,480.00 ($171.34 / sqft )

    6341 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy coastal living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, major employers, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, residents enjoy a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2098 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474449
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap