Active
    Property Photos
    3593 Copper Beech Drive
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $337,990

    Address: 3593 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway. The community, located in a very desirable area, offers a pool, cabana, playground, dog park, passive park, and paved trails. The Tampa airport and downtown Tampa are both just a short 30 minute drive away. The schools are all excellently rated and not far from the community. Westwood will feature our townhomes thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plans to suit every lifestyle. Each home is built with durable concrete block construction on the first and second stories and includes Smart Home System for seamless modern living. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from homes as built. Home and community information, including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities, are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Materials may vary based on availability.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8497207 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3593 Copper Beech Drive
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $337,990
    • Price sqft: $196
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1726
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 27
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: PEARSON A
    • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1464.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    School Information
    • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
    • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 56.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Access Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: SALEM TOWNHOMES PB 91 PG 121 LOT 43
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20 26 18 0130 00000 0430
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11114 Velvet Apricot Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $304,990.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

    11114 Velvet Apricot Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475881
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11104 Velvet Apricot Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $304,990.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

    11104 Velvet Apricot Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475885
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11156 Velvet Apricot Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $304,990.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

    11156 Velvet Apricot Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499454
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11146 Velvet Apricot Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $304,990.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

    11146 Velvet Apricot Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499456
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6038 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $306,900.00 ($110.52 / sqft )

    6038 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come check out this 2023 built 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in a beautiful new community. With a well kept community pool and a fishing dock on Lake Thomas, this will be a place you can call home for yea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464238
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kyle Cabrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21312 Darter Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $306,900.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

    21312 Darter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located in one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated communities. This home offers plenty of room for comfortable living,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2089 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494054
    2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
    3. Contact Jose Jordan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $309,999.00 ($168.39 / sqft )

    3488 Pine Ribbon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Bexley lifestyle in this move in ready 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom town home located in one of Land O Lakes most desirable master planned communitie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1841 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505440
    2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Alexandros Antonakos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11175 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $310,000.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

    11175 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautiful, move in ready D.R Horton home in the wonderful Angeline community in Land O Lakes! This stunning home features open living and dining areas with beautiful ceramic tile and l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489789
    2. Provided by FIRST FLA. RLTY. OF TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Johalis Roldan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3603 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $310,990.00 ($180.28 / sqft )

    3603 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just mi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497224
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11138 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $311,490.00 ($142.75 / sqft )

    11138 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2182 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499470
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap