Active
    Property Photos
    30123 Emerald Forest Drive
    1. Image 1 of 7 For 30123 Emerald Forest Drive
    2. Image 2 of 7 For 30123 Emerald Forest Drive
    3. Image 3 of 7 For 30123 Emerald Forest Drive
    4. Image 4 of 7 For 30123 Emerald Forest Drive
    5. Image 5 of 7 For 30123 Emerald Forest Drive
    6. Image 6 of 7 For 30123 Emerald Forest Drive
    7. Image 7 of 7 For 30123 Emerald Forest Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $374,990

    Address: 30123 Emerald Forest Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Description

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Brickell II, a beautifully designed home inspired by Ashton Woods Sapphire Collection, where bold, rich finishes meets modern comfort. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath floorplan offers an inviting open concept layout filled with natural light and thoughtful details throughout. The gourmet kitchen features 42" white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a large island with upgraded quartz countertops, and plenty of storageperfect for entertaining or family gatherings. The main living areas are enhanced with wood look luxury vinyl plank flooring, while the bedrooms feature upgraded carpet for added comfort. Enjoy community amenities including a resort style pool, clubhouse, and playground, all within the charming Trailside neighborhood. Conveniently located near top rated schools and just minutes from the historic streets of downtown Mount Dora, with its boutique shopping, dining, and local charm, this home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8496959 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 30123 Emerald Forest Drive
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $374,990
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2519
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 28
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.7878 / -81.5895
    • County: LAKE
    • City: MOUNT DORA
    • Zipcode: 32757
    • Subdivision: Trailside
    • Provided by: ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    • Contact: Reed Williams
    • 813-918-4491
    • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1709.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 93.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Triad Association Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: Trailside PB 85 PGS 58-67 LOT 64
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 35-19-27-0010-0000-6400
    • Views: 31
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4847 Havilland Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $440,000.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

    4847 Havilland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    * MARKET ADJUSTMENT, PRICE REDUCTION. * Welcome to your new oasis in the desirable Stoneybrook Hills neighborhood! This beautifully maintained home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, pro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3095 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334642
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Jason Lygren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1265 Alstonia Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $425,000.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

    1265 Alstonia Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    PRE FORECLOSURE. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,601 sq ft of living space, located in a quiet Mount Dora neighborhood This well designed home features an open and functional floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2601 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367929
    2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
    3. Contact Danesha Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3759 Crimson Clover Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $410,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

    3759 Crimson Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION MOTIVATED SELLER! 3.1% FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN + UP TO $15,000 SELLER CONTRIBUTION! Rare opportunity to own the ONLY 5BR/3.5BA ELLE model available in Holly Estates! Located in the hear

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2807 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391783
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Anastacha Constant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1760 Point O Woods Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $435,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

    1760 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Summerview community of Mount Dora, this spacious two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Central Florida lifestyle. B

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3154 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109226
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kelly Monroe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1328 Calmito Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $439,900.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

    1328 Calmito Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! $163 a square foot for this Immaculate 5 Bedroom 2,696 Square Foot Home Near Orlando in Mount Dora Built 2024, Stunning Hayden Model: 5 Bedroom 3 Full Bath + Office + Upstairs LoftReady for Immed

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3172 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363342
    2. Provided by NEW STREET REALTY
    3. Contact John Katker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5713 Lake Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $429,900.00 ($147.38 / sqft )

    5713 Lake Street More Like This

    Custom Tangerine Retreat $10,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS No HOA, Double Masters & Ultimate Versatility. Experience the perfect blend of craftsman charm and modern luxury in this custom designed resi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2917 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111280
    2. Provided by HICKORY HILL REALTY & MGT INC.
    3. Contact Richard Trzaskoma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6304 Rolden Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $435,000.00 ($127.75 / sqft )

    6304 Rolden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this single story 4 bedroom, 3 bath, home tucked away in the guard gated community of stoneybrook hills with community pool! Designed with flexibility in mind, this home features two primar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3405 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108304
    2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2101 Palmetto Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $346,500.00 ($79.49 / sqft )

    2101 Palmetto Road More Like This

    A rare Mount Dora mid century charmer offered for the first time in more than 25 years. Ideally situated on an oversized half acre lot on the edge of Mount Doras historic district, this property provi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4359 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404359
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact TIM KILEY, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1681 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $439,000.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

    1681 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, two story home in the sought after lancaster at loch leven community in mount dora, florida, offering pond views,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3228 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403094
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3261 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $430,000.00 ($153.96 / sqft )

    3261 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in Mount Doras Summerview at Wolf Creek Ridge offers more space than most at this price point, with a layout that makes sense for everyday living. The main level features f

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2793 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400008
    2. Provided by BLUE MARLIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dana Vander Meer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap