Active
    Property Photos
    17226 Amber Aspen Way
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $370,000

    Address: 17226 Amber Aspen Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    This beautifully designed townhome offering comfort, functionality, and stylish living is what youre looking for! The spacious layout features all tile flooring on the first floor, providing a clean, modern look and easy maintenance. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with triple sliding glass doors that open to a screened lanai complete with a ceiling fanperfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a versatile loft space, ideal for a home office, media room, or play area. The kitchen and living areas flow effortlessly, while extra storage under the stairs adds practical convenience. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk in shower and double vanity, while the two guest bedrooms are connected by a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom, perfect for family or guests. Additional highlights include a garage, water softener system, and low maintenance living with a low HOA fee. The community features fantastic amenities including a pool, playground, and dog park, making it easy to enjoy an active and social lifestyle. This townhome truly checks all the boxes!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8495568 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17226 Amber Aspen Way
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $370,000
    • Price sqft: $169
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2183
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Vale
    • Builder Name: D.R.Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1758.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
    • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Bexley Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 56.94
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Folio Association Management
    • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SALEM TOWNHOMES PB 91 PG 121 LOT 106
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18-26-20-013.0-000.00-106.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3593 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $337,990.00 ($195.82 / sqft )

    3593 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just mi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1726 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497207
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17734 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $344,000.00 ($124.10 / sqft )

    17734 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** SELLER OFFERING $10,000 TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS AND PREPAIDS ** No yard work. No compromises. All the space. This 4 bedroom + den + loft townho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2772 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487291
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Toni Wasp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17711 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $345,000.00 ($148.77 / sqft )

    17711 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Modern Home in the Heart of Land O Lakes Welcome to 17711 Nectar Flume Drive a beautifully designed two story home offering comfort, style, and convenience in the thriving Angeline commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2319 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495076
    2. Provided by 3 POINT REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
    3. Contact Victor Carranza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2938 Lochcarron Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $355,000.00 ($163.44 / sqft )

    2938 Lochcarron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated, meticulously maintained townhome in the highly desirable ballantrae village, where style, comfort, and major system upgrades come together seamlessly. Offering 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2172 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503585
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Michael Cinquemano, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17629 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $356,990.00 ($166.66 / sqft )

    17629 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499476
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17631 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $356,990.00 ($166.66 / sqft )

    17631 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499479
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17613 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $359,990.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

    17613 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497391
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17617 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $359,990.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

    17617 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497403
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17621 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $359,990.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

    17621 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497410
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17625 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $359,990.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

    17625 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499475
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap