Active
    Property Photos
    3425 Dragon View Court
    1. Image 1 of 11 For 3425 Dragon View Court
    2. Image 2 of 11 For 3425 Dragon View Court
    3. Image 3 of 11 For 3425 Dragon View Court
    4. Image 4 of 11 For 3425 Dragon View Court
    5. Image 5 of 11 For 3425 Dragon View Court
    6. Image 6 of 11 For 3425 Dragon View Court
    7. Image 7 of 11 For 3425 Dragon View Court
    8. Image 8 of 11 For 3425 Dragon View Court
    9. Image 9 of 11 For 3425 Dragon View Court
    10. Image 10 of 11 For 3425 Dragon View Court
    11. Image 11 of 11 For 3425 Dragon View Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

    Address: 3425 Dragon View Court, VALRICO, FL 33594

    Description

    Nestled in the heart of Valrico, just minutes from vibrant Brandon, this beautifully maintained two story townhouse combines comfort and style in a prime location. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this inviting home provides a perfect balance of space and functionality. The open concept main floor includes a bright living area with large windows and a seamless flow into the modern kitchen and dining spaceideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a tranquil retreat with ample closet space and a private bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Residents enjoy access to a sparkling community pool, perfect for relaxing weekends or cooling off under the Florida sun. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this townhouse blends suburban tranquility with easy access to everything the Tampa Bay area provides. A stylish and comfortable home in a sought after locationready to welcome its next chapter.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8495227 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3425 Dragon View Court
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $1,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1408
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1408.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Excelsior Property Management
    • Association Phone: 8133496552
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Thermostat
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-20-29-21-82R-000023-00002.0
    • Views: 25
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3503 Diamond Leaf Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $1,900.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    3503 Diamond Leaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on a desirable corner lot in a quiet, established community known for its charm and conv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2034 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492816
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Rosado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 253 Castlekeeper Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $1,645.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    253 Castlekeeper Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Townhome located in the gated kings mill community! This 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home is ready for you to move in and enjoy. Lots of room with this home and has a den area upstairs great for second livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1560 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482939
    2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact David Sigler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3419 Dragon View Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $1,775.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    3419 Dragon View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Close to I 4 and Rt 75. Water free! Sewer free! Community pool. All rooms with fan or lights. Very close to Tampa and Brandon Mall. Good schools. Charming town home in gated Valrico community (Kin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690869
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 109 Woodknoll Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $2,000.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

    109 Woodknoll Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a timeless abode that exudes elegance and warmth. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome is more than just a residence it's a place to call home! The first floor family room is a larg

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498319
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Bill Hague
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,039.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,436 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502986
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Mileyka McElla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 545 Summer Sails Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $1,995.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    545 Summer Sails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a bright, open concept floor plan perfect for any family. The spacious great room and formal dining area are filled with natural light, complimented by a large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1830 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498089
    2. Provided by HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact John Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3126 Pine Top Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $1,895.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    3126 Pine Top Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Somerset Subdivision! 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home featuring an open plan. split bedrooms, cathedral ceilings, new carpet, new laminate, fresh paint, eat in kitchen, plus a large fenced in bac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503519
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FEDERATED REALTY INC
    3. Contact James Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 512 Summer Sails Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $1,950.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    512 Summer Sails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow!! Move in special!!! $500 off 1st month rent!! Freshly painted 3 bedroom 2 bath home with brand new appliances and new quartz countertops in kitchen and baths... Awesome location in wonderful c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1592 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961616
    2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
    3. Contact Randall Wainoris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 930 Grand Canyon Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $2,150.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    930 Grand Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly Renovated with new kitchen cabinets and granite countertops. This is a charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home for Rent in Valrico. Welcome to your new home! This spacious residence features an open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2132 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416268
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kristen Comstock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap